Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  > 2010 Vancouver Winter Games

Latvia at the 2010 Vancouver Winter Games

LAT Latvia: Previous Winter Games ▪ Next Winter Games

Host City: Vancouver, Canada (February 12, 2010 to February 28, 2010)
Opening Ceremony: February 12, 2010
Closing Ceremony: February 28, 2010

Events for Latvia: 29 in 9 sports
Participants for Latvia: 53 (44 men and 9 women)
Youngest Participant for Latvia: Kristaps Zvejnieks (18 years, 9 days)
Oldest Participant for Latvia: Ilmārs Bricis (39 years, 233 days)
Most Medals for Latvia (Athlete): 3 athletes with 1 medal

Go to the 2010 Vancouver Winter Games page

53 Athletes

Rk Athlete Gender Age Sport Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Martins Dukurs Male 25 Skeleton 1 1
2 Andris Šics Male 24 Luge 1 1
3 Juris Šics Male 26 Luge 1 1
4 Ģirts Ankipāns Male 34 Ice Hockey
5 Mihails Arhipovs Male 25 Bobsleigh
6 Oskars Bārtulis Male 23 Ice Hockey
7 Armands Bērziņš Male 26 Ice Hockey
8 Anete Brice Female 18 Cross Country Skiing
9 Ilmārs Bricis Male 39 Biathlon
10 Raivis Broks Male 25 Bobsleigh
11 Mārtiņš Cipulis Male 29 Ice Hockey
12 Lauris Dārziņš Male 25 Ice Hockey
13 Kaspars Daugaviņš Male 21 Ice Hockey
14 Daumants Dreiškens Male 25 Bobsleigh
15 Tomass Dukurs Male 28 Skeleton
16 Kaspars Dumbris Male 24 Biathlon
17 Liene Fimbauere Female 21 Alpine Skiing
18 Guntis Galviņš Male 24 Ice Hockey
19 Līga Glāzere Female 23 Biathlon
20 Oskars Gudramovičs Male 21 Luge
21 Žanna Juškāne Female 20 Biathlon
22 Pēteris Kalniņš Male 21 Luge
23 Mārtiņš Karsums Male 23 Ice Hockey
24 Inārs Kivlenieks Male 23 Luge
25 Agnese Koklača Female 19 Luge
26 Gerda Krūmiņa Female 25 Biathlon
27 Rodrigo Laviņš Male 35 Ice Hockey
28 Kristaps Lībietis Male 27 Biathlon
29 Madara Līduma Female 27 Biathlon
30 Edgars Masaļskis Male 29 Ice Hockey
31 Edgars Maskalāns Male 27 Bobsleigh
32 Gints Meija Male 22 Ice Hockey
33 Aleksandrs Ņiživijs Male 33 Ice Hockey
34 Anna Orlova Female 37 Luge
35 Jānis Paipals Male 26 Cross Country Skiing
36 Edgars Piksons Male 26 Biathlon
37 Georgijs Pujacs Male 28 Ice Hockey
38 Andrejs Rastorgujevs Male 21 Biathlon
39 Krišjānis Rēdlihs Male 29 Ice Hockey
40 Miķelis Rēdlihs Male 25 Ice Hockey
41 Arvīds Reķis Male 31 Ice Hockey
42 Guntis Rēķis Male 35 Luge
43 Roberts Rode Male 22 Alpine Skiing
44 Mārtiņš Rubenis Male 31 Luge
45 Haralds Silovs Male 23 Short Track Speed Skating, Speed Skating
46 Aleksejs Širokovs Male 28 Ice Hockey
47 Kārlis Skrastiņš Male 35 Ice Hockey
48 Kristaps Sotnieks Male 23 Ice Hockey
49 Jānis Sprukts Male 28 Ice Hockey
50 Maija Tīruma Female 26 Luge
51 Pāvels Tulubjevs Male 24 Bobsleigh
52 Herberts Vasiļjevs Male 33 Ice Hockey
53 Kristaps Zvejnieks Male 17 Alpine Skiing

Sports