You Are Here > SR/Olympics > Countries > South Korea > 2010 Vancouver Winter Games

South Korea at the 2010 Vancouver Winter Games

KOR South Korea: Previous Winter Games ▪ Next Winter Games

Host City: Vancouver, Canada (February 12, 2010 to February 28, 2010)
Opening Ceremony: February 12, 2010
Closing Ceremony: February 28, 2010

Events for South Korea: 38 in 12 sports
Participants for South Korea: 45 (27 men and 18 women)
Youngest Participant for South Korea: Gwak Min-Jeong (16 years, 32 days)
Oldest Participant for South Korea: Gang Gwang-Bae (36 years, 213 days)
Most Medals for South Korea (Athlete): Lee Jeong-Su (3 medals)

Go to the 2010 Vancouver Winter Games page

45 Athletes

Rk Athlete Gender Age Sport Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Lee Jeong-Su Male 20 Short Track Speed Skating 2 1 3
2 Lee Seung-Hun Male 21 Speed Skating 1 1 2
3 Mo Tae-Beom Male 20 Speed Skating 1 1 2
4 Lee Ho-Seok Male 23 Short Track Speed Skating 2 2
5 Seong Si-Baek Male 22 Short Track Speed Skating 2 2
6 Park Seung-Hui Female 17 Short Track Speed Skating 2 2
7 Yu-Na Kim Female 19 Figure Skating 1 1
8 Lee Sang-Hwa Female 20 Speed Skating 1 1
9 Gwak Yun-Gi Male 20 Short Track Speed Skating 1 1
10 Kim Seong-Il Male 19 Short Track Speed Skating 1 1
11 Lee Eun-Byeol Female 18 Short Track Speed Skating 1 1
12 An Ji-Min Female 17 Speed Skating
13 Choi Heung-Cheol Male 28 Ski Jumping
14 Choi Yong-Jik Male 27 Ski Jumping
15 Gang Gwang-Bae Male 36 Bobsleigh
16 Gwak Min-Jeong Female 16 Figure Skating
17 Ha Hong-Seon Male 18 Speed Skating
18 Jo Hae-Ri Female 23 Short Track Speed Skating
19 Jo In-Ho Male 31 Skeleton
20 Jung Dong-Hyeon Male 21 Alpine Skiing
21 Kim Dong-Hyeon Male 22 Bobsleigh
22 Kim Ho-Jun Male 19 Snowboarding
23 Kim Hyeon-Gi Male 27 Ski Jumping
24 Kim Jeong-Su Male 28 Bobsleigh
25 Kim Min-Jeong Female 24 Short Track Speed Skating
26 Kim Seon-Ju Female 24 Alpine Skiing
27 Kim U-Seong Male 23 Alpine Skiing
28 Kim Yu-Rim Female 20 Speed Skating
29 Lee Bo-Ra Female 23 Speed Skating
30 Lee Chae-Won Female 28 Cross Country Skiing
31 Lee Gang-Seok Male 24 Speed Skating
32 Lee Gi-Ho Male 25 Speed Skating
33 Lee Gyu-Hyeok Male 31 Speed Skating
34 Lee In-Bok Male 25 Biathlon
35 Lee Jin-Hui Male 25 Bobsleigh
36 Lee Jong-U Male 24 Speed Skating
37 Lee Ju-Yeon Female 22 Speed Skating
38 Lee Jun-Gil Male 24 Cross Country Skiing
39 Lee Yong Male 31 Luge
40 Mun Ji-Hui Female 21 Biathlon
41 Mun Jun Male 27 Speed Skating
42 No Seon-Yeong Female 20 Speed Skating
43 Oh Min-Ji Female 24 Speed Skating
44 Park Do-Yeong Female 17 Speed Skating
45 Seo Jeong-Hwa Female 19 Freestyle Skiing

Sports