You Are Here > SR/Olympics > Countries > Kyrgyzstan > 2000 Sydney Summer Games > Swimming

Kyrgyzstan Swimming at the 2000 Sydney Summer Games

KGZ Kyrgyzstan at the 2000 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Host City: Sydney, Australia
Date Started: September 16, 2000
Date Finished: September 23, 2000

Events for Kyrgyzstan: 25
Participants for Kyrgyzstan: 18 (12 men and 6 women)
Youngest Participant for Kyrgyzstan: Anna Korshikova (18 years, 75 days)
Oldest Participant for Kyrgyzstan: Aleksandr Tkachev (27 years, 316 days)
Most Medals for Kyrgyzstan (Athlete): No medalists

Go to the Swimming at the 2000 Sydney Summer Games page

Men's 50 metres Freestyle

Athlete Age Event Rank Medal
Sergey Ashikhmin 23 Men's 50 metres Freestyle 41

Men's 100 metres Freestyle

Athlete Age Event Rank Medal
Sergey Ashikhmin 23 Men's 100 metres Freestyle 34T

Men's 200 metres Freestyle

Athlete Age Event Rank Medal
Dmitry Kuzmin 23 Men's 200 metres Freestyle 28

Men's 400 metres Freestyle

Athlete Age Event Rank Medal
Ivan Ivanov 21 Men's 400 metres Freestyle 45

Men's 1,500 metres Freestyle

Athlete Age Event Rank Medal
Ivan Ivanov 21 Men's 1,500 metres Freestyle AC r1/2

Men's 4 × 100 metres Freestyle Relay

Men's 4 × 200 metres Freestyle Relay

Men's 100 metres Backstroke

Athlete Age Event Rank Medal
Konstantin Pryakhin 27 Men's 100 metres Backstroke 49

Men's 200 metres Backstroke

Athlete Age Event Rank Medal
Aleksandr Yegorov 24 Men's 200 metres Backstroke 44

Men's 100 metres Breaststroke

Athlete Age Event Rank Medal
Yevgeny Petrashov 26 Men's 100 metres Breaststroke 59

Men's 200 metres Breaststroke

Athlete Age Event Rank Medal
Aleksandr Tkachev 27 Men's 200 metres Breaststroke 16

Men's 100 metres Butterfly

Athlete Age Event Rank Medal
Konstantin Ushkov 23 Men's 100 metres Butterfly 35

Men's 200 metres Butterfly

Athlete Age Event Rank Medal
Konstantin Andryushin 25 Men's 200 metres Butterfly 41

Men's 200 metres Individual Medley

Athlete Age Event Rank Medal
Andrey Pakin 22 Men's 200 metres Individual Medley 40

Men's 4 × 100 metres Medley Relay

Women's 50 metres Freestyle

Athlete Age Event Rank Medal
Yekaterina Tochenaya 19 Women's 50 metres Freestyle 41T

Women's 100 metres Freestyle

Athlete Age Event Rank Medal
Yekaterina Tochenaya 19 Women's 100 metres Freestyle 43

Women's 200 metres Freestyle

Athlete Age Event Rank Medal
Anna Korshikova 18 Women's 200 metres Freestyle 35

Women's 400 metres Freestyle

Athlete Age Event Rank Medal
Nataliya Korabelnikova 20 Women's 400 metres Freestyle 35

Women's 4 × 200 metres Freestyle Relay

Women's 100 metres Backstroke

Athlete Age Event Rank Medal
Anzhelika Solovyova 20 Women's 100 metres Backstroke 44

Women's 100 metres Breaststroke

Athlete Age Event Rank Medal
Olga Molchanova 21 Women's 100 metres Breaststroke 34

Women's 200 metres Breaststroke

Athlete Age Event Rank Medal
Olga Molchanova 21 Women's 200 metres Breaststroke 33

Women's 200 metres Individual Medley

Athlete Age Event Rank Medal
Aleksandra Zertsalova 18 Women's 200 metres Individual Medley 32

Women's 400 metres Individual Medley

Athlete Age Event Rank Medal
Aleksandra Zertsalova 18 Women's 400 metres Individual Medley 27

Sports