Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  > 2000 Sydney Summer Games

Kyrgyzstan at the 2000 Sydney Summer Games

KGZ Kyrgyzstan: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Host City: Sydney, Australia (September 13, 2000 to October 1, 2000)
Opening Ceremony: September 15, 2000
Closing Ceremony: October 1, 2000

Events for Kyrgyzstan: 59 in 9 sports
Participants for Kyrgyzstan: 48 (35 men and 13 women)
Youngest Participant for Kyrgyzstan: Anna Korshikova (18 years, 75 days)
Oldest Participant for Kyrgyzstan: Aleksandr Poddubny (40 years, 85 days)
Most Medals for Kyrgyzstan (Athlete): Aydyn Smagulov (1 medal)

Go to the 2000 Sydney Summer Games page

48 Athletes

Rk Athlete Gender Age Sport Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Aydyn Smagulov Male 23 Judo 1 1
2 Bakhyt Akhmetov Male 21 Weightlifting
3 Nazirdin Alikbekov Male 34 Athletics
4 Konstantin Andryushin Male 25 Swimming
5 Olga Artamonova Female 22 Judo
6 Sergey Ashikhmin Male 23 Swimming
7 Almaz Askarov Male 27 Wrestling
8 Yelena Bobrovskaya Female 25 Athletics
9 Maksat Boburbekov Male 26 Wrestling
10 Irina Bogacheva Female 39 Athletics
11 Nikolay Davydov Male 30 Athletics
12 Nurdin Donbayev Male 26 Wrestling
13 Ivan Ivanov Male 21 Swimming
14 Taalaybek Kadyraliyev Male 32 Boxing
15 Uran Kalilov Male 19 Wrestling
16 Nurbek Kasenov Male 24 Boxing
17 Aleksey Katulevsky Male 21 Boxing
18 Nataliya Korabelnikova Female 20 Swimming
19 Anna Korshikova Female 18 Swimming
20 Aleksandr Kovalevsky Male 26 Wrestling
21 Nataliya Kuligina Female 29 Judo
22 Dmitry Kuzmin Male 23 Swimming
23 Yury Lomov Male 36 Shooting
24 Oksana Luneva Female 21 Athletics
25 Yury Melentyev Male 36 Shooting
26 Olga Molchanova Female 21 Swimming
27 Andrey Pakin Male 22 Swimming
28 Aleksey Pavlov Male 25 Swimming
29 Yevgeny Petrashov Male 26 Swimming
30 Aleksandr Poddubny Male 40 Fencing
31 Konstantin Pryakhin Male 27 Swimming
32 Almazbek Raimkulov Male 23 Boxing
33 Sagdat Sadykov Male 27 Judo
34 Raatbek Sanatbayev Male 31 Wrestling
35 Vadim Sergeyev Male 35 Judo
36 Mital Sharipov Male 28 Weightlifting
37 Aleksandr Shilin Male 24 Swimming
38 Dmitry Shnayder Male 24 Athletics
39 Anzhelika Solovyova Female 20 Swimming
40 Tatyana Sudarikova Female 27 Athletics
41 Aleksandr Tkachev Male 27 Swimming
42 Yekaterina Tochenaya Female 19 Swimming
43 Konstantin Ushkov Male 23 Swimming
44 Yevgeny Vakker Male 24 Cycling
45 Vladislav Vizilter Male 21 Boxing
46 Tatyana Yefimenko Female 19 Athletics
47 Aleksandr Yegorov Male 24 Swimming
48 Aleksandra Zertsalova Female 18 Swimming

Sports