Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  > 2014 Sochi Winter Games

Kazakhstan at the 2014 Sochi Winter Games

KAZ Kazakhstan: Previous Winter Games

Host City: Sochi, Russia (February 6, 2014 to February 23, 2014)
Opening Ceremony: February 7, 2014
Closing Ceremony: February 23, 2014

Events for Kazakhstan: 47 in 10 sports
Participants for Kazakhstan: 50 (34 men and 16 women)
Youngest Participant for Kazakhstan: Pavel Kolmakov (17 years, 180 days)
Oldest Participant for Kazakhstan: Yelena Khrustalyova (33 years, 146 days)
Most Medals for Kazakhstan (Athlete): Denis Ten (1 medal)

Go to the 2014 Sochi Winter Games page

50 Athletes

Rk Athlete Gender Age Sport Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Denis Ten Male 20 Figure Skating 1 1
2 Yerdos Akhmadiyev Male 28 Cross Country Skiing
3 Yelizaveta Aksyonova Female 18 Luge
4 Zhanbota Aldabergenova Female 18 Freestyle Skiing
5 Zhibek Arapbayeva Female 22 Freestyle Skiing
6 Yekaterina Aydova Female 22 Speed Skating
7 Abzal Azhgaliyev Male 21 Short Track Speed Skating
8 Dmitry Babenko Male 28 Speed Skating
9 Dmitry Barmashov Male 28 Freestyle Skiing
10 Aydar Bekzhanov Male 20 Short Track Speed Skating
11 Sergey Berestovsky Male 28 Freestyle Skiing
12 Nikolay Chebotko Male 31 Cross Country Skiing
13 Sergey Cherepanov Male 28 Cross Country Skiing
14 Yuliya Galysheva Female 21 Freestyle Skiing
15 Baglan Inkarbek Male 19 Freestyle Skiing
16 Dias Keneshev Male 28 Biathlon
17 Yelena Khrustalyova Female 33 Biathlon
18 Martin Khuber Male 22 Alpine Skiing
19 Pavel Kolmakov Male 17 Freestyle Skiing
20 Yelena Kolomina Female 33 Cross Country Skiing
21 Dmitry Koshkin Male 27 Alpine Skiing
22 Roman Krech Male 24 Speed Skating
23 Denis Kuzin Male 25 Speed Skating
24 Marina Lebedeva Female 28 Biathlon
25 Fyodor Mezentsev Male 24 Speed Skating
26 Sergey Naumik Male 28 Biathlon
27 Denis Nikisha Male 18 Short Track Speed Skating
28 Anton Pantov Male 22 Biathlon
29 Aleksey Pchelintsev Male 22 Ski Jumping
30 Aleksey Poltoranin Male 26 Cross Country Skiing
31 Roman Ragozin Male 21 Cross Country Skiing
32 Abzal Rakhimgaliyev Male 21 Figure Skating
33 Alina Raykova Female 22 Biathlon
34 Dmitry Reykherd Male 25 Freestyle Skiing
35 Tatyana Roshchina-Osipova Female 26 Cross Country Skiing
36 Darya Rybalova Female 25 Freestyle Skiing
37 Yan Savitsky Male 26 Biathlon
38 Inna Simonova Female 23 Short Track Speed Skating
39 Anastasiya Slonova Female 22 Cross Country Skiing
40 Mark Starostin Male 23 Cross Country Skiing
41 Aleksandr Trifonov Male 27 Biathlon
42 Valeriya Tsoy Female 25 Snowboarding
43 Darya Usanova Female 24 Biathlon
44 Yevgeny Velichko Male 26 Cross Country Skiing
45 Galina Vishnevskaya Female 19 Biathlon
46 Denis Volotka Male 28 Cross Country Skiing
47 Igor Zakurdayev Male 27 Alpine Skiing
48 Marat Zhaparov Male 28 Ski Jumping
49 Aleksandr Zhigin Male 27 Speed Skating
50 Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev Male 23 Short Track Speed Skating

Sports