You Are Here > SR/Olympics > Countries > Kazakhstan > 2010 Vancouver Winter Games

Kazakhstan at the 2010 Vancouver Winter Games

KAZ Kazakhstan: Previous Winter Games ▪ Next Winter Games

Host City: Vancouver, Canada (February 12, 2010 to February 28, 2010)
Opening Ceremony: February 12, 2010
Closing Ceremony: February 28, 2010

Events for Kazakhstan: 44 in 8 sports
Participants for Kazakhstan: 37 (21 men and 16 women)
Youngest Participant for Kazakhstan: Denis Ten (16 years, 249 days)
Oldest Participant for Kazakhstan: Yelena Volodina-Antonova (38 years, 302 days)
Most Medals for Kazakhstan (Athlete): Yelena Khrustalyova (1 medal)

Go to the 2010 Vancouver Winter Games page

37 Athletes

Rk Athlete Gender Age Sport Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Yelena Khrustalyova Female 29 Biathlon 1 1
2 Zhibek Arapbayeva Female 18 Freestyle Skiing
3 Yekaterina Aydova Female 18 Speed Skating
4 Dmitry Babenko Male 24 Speed Skating
5 Dmitry Barmashov Male 24 Freestyle Skiing
6 Aydar Bekzhanov Male 16 Short Track Speed Skating
7 Nikolay Braychenko Male 23 Biathlon
8 Nikolay Chebotko Male 27 Cross Country Skiing
9 Sergey Cherepanov Male 24 Cross Country Skiing
10 Aleksandr Chervyakov Male 29 Biathlon
11 Lyudmila Fedotova Female 23 Alpine Skiing
12 Lyubov Filimonova Female 21 Biathlon
13 Yuliya Galysheva Female 17 Freestyle Skiing
14 Nikolay Karpenko Male 28 Ski Jumping
15 Dias Keneshev Male 24 Biathlon
16 Yelena Kolomina Female 29 Cross Country Skiing
17 Aleksey Korolyov Male 22 Ski Jumping
18 Yevgeny Koshevoy Male 25 Cross Country Skiing
19 Roman Krech Male 20 Speed Skating
20 Denis Kuzin Male 21 Speed Skating
21 Anna Lebedeva Female 28 Biathlon
22 Marina Lebedeva Female 24 Biathlon
23 Marina Matrosova Female 19 Cross Country Skiing
24 Aleksey Poltoranin Male 22 Cross Country Skiing
25 Abzal Rakhimgaliyev Male 17 Figure Skating
26 Dmitry Reykherd Male 21 Freestyle Skiing
27 Yuliya Rodionova Female 20 Freestyle Skiing
28 Tatyana Roshchina-Osipova Female 22 Cross Country Skiing
29 Darya Rybalova Female 21 Freestyle Skiing
30 Yan Savitsky Male 22 Biathlon
31 Svetlana Shishkina-Malakhova Female 32 Cross Country Skiing
32 Denis Ten Male 16 Figure Skating
33 Aleksandr Trifonov Male 23 Biathlon
34 Yevgeny Velichko Male 22 Cross Country Skiing
35 Yelena Volodina-Antonova Female 38 Cross Country Skiing
36 Oksana Yatskaya Female 31 Cross Country Skiing
37 Igor Zakurdayev Male 23 Alpine Skiing

Sports