You Are Here > SR/Olympics > Countries > Kazakhstan > 2012 London Summer Games

Kazakhstan at the 2012 London Summer Games

KAZ Kazakhstan: Previous Summer Games

Host City: London, Great Britain (July 25, 2012 to August 12, 2012)
Opening Ceremony: July 27, 2012
Closing Ceremony: August 12, 2012

Events for Kazakhstan: 106 in 19 sports
Participants for Kazakhstan: 113 (73 men and 40 women)
Youngest Participant for Kazakhstan: Moldir Azimbay (16 years, 241 days)
Oldest Participant for Kazakhstan: Olga Dovgun (41 years, 338 days)
Most Medals for Kazakhstan (Athlete): 13 athletes with 1 medal

Go to the 2012 London Summer Games page

113 Athletes

Rk Athlete Gender Age Sport Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Zulfiya Chinshanlo Female 19 Weightlifting 1 1
2 Ilya Ilyin Male 24 Weightlifting 1 1
3 Maiya Maneza Female 26 Weightlifting 1 1
4 Svetlana Podobedova Female 26 Weightlifting 1 1
5 Olga Rypakova Female 27 Athletics 1 1
6 Serik Sapiyev Male 28 Boxing 1 1
7 Aleksandr Vinokurov Male 38 Cycling 1 1
8 Adilbek Niyazymbetov Male 23 Boxing 1 1
9 Ivan Dychko Male 21 Boxing 1 1
10 Daniyal Gadzhiyev Male 26 Wrestling 1 1
11 Gyuzel Manyurova Female 34 Wrestling 1 1
12 Akzhurek Tanatarov Male 25 Wrestling 1 1
13 Marina Volnova Female 22 Boxing 1 1
14 Kanat Abutalipov Male 29 Boxing
15 Dmitry Aleksanin Male 20 Fencing
16 Yevgeny Alekseyev Male 34 Canoeing
17 Elmir Alimzhanov Male 25 Fencing
18 Anna Alyabyeva Female 18 Rhythmic Gymnastics
19 Vitaly Anichkin Male 23 Athletics
20 Gulnafis Aytmukhambetova Female 24 Taekwondo
21 Tatyana Azarova Female 26 Athletics
22 Moldir Azimbay Female 16 Gymnastics
23 Anastasiya Bannova Female 23 Archery
24 Darkhan Bayakhmetov Male 26 Wrestling
25 Yermek Bayduashov Male 30 Wrestling
26 Asan Bazayev Male 31 Cycling
27 Olga Bludova Female 20 Athletics
28 Timur Bolat Male 23 Judo
29 Islam Bozbayev Male 21 Judo
30 Aleksey Dergunov Male 27 Canoeing
31 Askhat Dilmukhamedov Male 25 Wrestling
32 Olga Dovgun Female 41 Shooting
33 Aleksey Dyadchuk Male 29 Canoeing
34 Yevgeny Ektov Male 25 Athletics
35 Zhuldyz Eshimova Female 24 Wrestling
36 Nikita Filippov Male 20 Athletics
37 Aleksandra Fisher Female 24 Athletics
38 Denis Gankin Male 22 Archery
39 Svetlana Germanovich Female 25 Rowing
40 Stepan Gorbachov Male 28 Gymnastics
41 Sergey Gorovoy Male 36 Water Polo
42 Sergey Gubaryov Male 33 Water Polo
43 Rinat Ibragimov Male 26 Judo
44 Pavel Ilyashenko Male 22 Modern Pentathlon
45 Gulzhan Isanova Female 28 Judo
46 Nataliya Ivoninskaya Female 27 Athletics
47 Dmitry Karpov Male 31 Athletics
48 Almat Kebispayev Male 24 Wrestling
49 Saida Khasenova Female 25 Boxing
50 Nikita Kokorin Male 23 Water Polo
51 Yerkebulan Kosayev Male 23 Judo
52 Artyom Kosinov Male 25 Athletics
53 Ayman Kozhakhmetova Female 21 Athletics
54 Sholpan Kozhakhmetova Female 21 Athletics
55 Yury Kudinov Male 33 Swimming
56 Mikhail Kukushkin Male 24 Tennis
57 Anna Kulkina Female 26 Synchronized Swimming
58 Viktor Leptikov Male 25 Athletics
59 Sergey Lim Male 24 Judo
60 Irina Litvinenko-Ektova Female 25 Athletics
61 Nikolay Maksimov Male 39 Water Polo
62 Nursultan Mamayev Male 19 Taekwondo
63 Ravil Manafov Male 27 Water Polo
64 Marina Maslyonko Female 30 Athletics
65 Angelina Michshuk Female 24 Shooting
66 Margarita Mukashova Female 26 Athletics
67 Vyacheslav Muravyov Male 30 Athletics
68 Irina Naumenko-Karpova Female 32 Athletics
69 Daulet Niyazbekov Male 23 Wrestling
70 Anna Nurmukhambetova Female 18 Weightlifting
71 Aleksey Panfili Male 38 Water Polo
72 Kirill Pavlov Male 25 Weightlifting
73 Anastasiya Pilipenko Female 25 Athletics
74 Vyacheslav Podlesny Male 34 Shooting
75 Aleksandra Podryadova Female 23 Judo
76 Vlad Polyakov Male 28 Swimming
77 Maksim Rakov Male 26 Judo
78 Mikhail Ruday Male 24 Water Polo
79 Yekaterina Rudenko Female 17 Swimming
80 Rustem Sabirkhuzin Male 34 Modern Pentathlon
81 Nataliya Sergeyeva Female 36 Canoeing
82 Daulet Shabanbay Male 18 Wrestling
83 Murat Shakenov Male 21 Water Polo
84 Yelena Shalygina Female 25 Wrestling
85 Abdulkhakim Shapiyev Male 28 Wrestling
86 Georgy Sheyko Male 22 Athletics
87 Aleksey Shmider Male 22 Water Polo
88 Yaroslava Shvedova Female 24 Tennis
89 Yerzhan Shynkeyev Male 27 Judo
90 Anastasiya Soprunova Female 26 Athletics
91 Ilyas Suleymenov Male 21 Boxing
92 Danabek Suzhanov Male 27 Boxing
93 Aleksandr Tarabrin Male 27 Swimming
94 Taymuraz Tigiyev Male 30 Wrestling
95 Nurmakhan Tynaliyev Male 24 Wrestling
96 Rustam Ukumanov Male 26 Water Polo
97 Vladimir Ushakov Male 30 Water Polo
98 Almas Uteshov Male 24 Weightlifting
99 Roman Valiyev Male 28 Athletics
100 Rafail Vergoyazov Male 18 Canoeing
101 Galina Voskoboyeva Female 27 Tennis
102 Vladislav Yakovlev Male 19 Rowing
103 Daniyar Yeleusinov Male 21 Boxing
104 Feruza Yergeshova Female 20 Taekwondo
105 Aleksandr Zaychikov Male 19 Weightlifting
106 Sergey Zaykov Male 24 Athletics
107 Birzhan Zhakypov Male 28 Boxing
108 Gani Zhaylauov Male 26 Boxing
109 Aygerim Zheksembinova Female 18 Synchronized Swimming
110 Yevgeny Zhilyayev Male 39 Water Polo
111 Yuliya Zhivitsa Female 22 Fencing
112 Dauren Zhumagaziyev Male 23 Wrestling
113 Viktoriya Zyabkina Female 19 Athletics

Sports