Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  > 1994 Lillehammer Winter Games

Italy at the 1994 Lillehammer Winter Games

ITA Italy: Previous Winter Games ▪ Next Winter Games

Host City: Lillehammer, Norway (February 12, 1994 to February 27, 1994)
Opening Ceremony: February 12, 1994
Closing Ceremony: February 27, 1994

Events for Italy: 53 in 11 sports
Participants for Italy: 104 (78 men and 26 women)
Youngest Participant for Italy: Barbara Baldissera (16 years, 42 days)
Oldest Participant for Italy: Maurilio De Zolt (43 years, 156 days)
Most Medals for Italy (Athlete): Manuela Di Centa (5 medals)

Go to the 1994 Lillehammer Winter Games page

104 Athletes

Rk Athlete Gender Age Sport Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Manuela Di Centa Female 31 Cross Country Skiing 2 2 1 5
2 Mirko Vuillermin Male 20 Short Track Speed Skating 1 1 2
3 Marco Albarello Male 33 Cross Country Skiing 1 1 2
4 Silvio Fauner Male 25 Cross Country Skiing 1 1 2
5 Stefania Belmondo Female 25 Cross Country Skiing 2 2
6 Isolde Kostner Female 18 Alpine Skiing 2 2
7 Kurt Brugger Male 24 Luge 1 1
8 Maurizio Carnino Male 18 Short Track Speed Skating 1 1
9 Deborah Compagnoni Female 23 Alpine Skiing 1 1
10 Maurilio De Zolt Male 43 Cross Country Skiing 1 1
11 Orazio Fagone Male 25 Short Track Speed Skating 1 1
12 Hugo Herrnhof Male 29 Short Track Speed Skating 1 1
13 Wilfried Huber Male 23 Luge 1 1
14 Giorgio Vanzetta Male 34 Cross Country Skiing 1 1
15 Gerda Weissensteiner Female 25 Luge 1 1
16 Norbert Huber Male 29 Luge 1 1
17 Hansjörg Raffl Male 36 Luge 1 1
18 Alberto Tomba Male 27 Alpine Skiing 1 1
19 Günther Huber Male 28 Bobsleigh 1 1
20 Gabriella Paruzzi Female 24 Cross Country Skiing 1 1
21 Stefano Ticci Male 31 Bobsleigh 1 1
22 Bice Vanzetta Female 32 Cross Country Skiing 1 1
23 Armin Zöggeler Male 20 Luge 1 1
24 Barbara Baldissera Female 16 Short Track Speed Skating
25 Elena Belci Female 29 Speed Skating
26 Norman Bergamelli Male 22 Alpine Skiing
27 Patrick Brugnoli Male 23 Ice Hockey
28 Silvio Calcagno Male 24 Bobsleigh
29 Jimmy Camazzola Male 30 Ice Hockey
30 Bruno Campese Male 30 Ice Hockey
31 Marinella Canclini Female 19 Short Track Speed Skating
32 Paolo Canedi Male 28 Bobsleigh
33 Pieralberto Carrara Male 27 Biathlon
34 Davide Carta Male 21 Speed Skating
35 Andrea Cecon Male 23 Nordic Combined, Ski Jumping
36 Roberto Cecon Male 22 Ski Jumping
37 Toni Circelli Male 32 Ice Hockey
38 Katia Colturi Female 22 Short Track Speed Skating
39 Luigi Colturi Male 26 Alpine Skiing
40 Luigi Da Corte Male 20 Ice Hockey
41 Guidina Dal Sasso Female 36 Cross Country Skiing
42 Mike De Angelis Male 28 Ice Hockey
43 Alessandro De Taddei Male 22 Speed Skating
44 Lino De Toni Male 21 Ice Hockey
45 David Delfino Male 28 Ice Hockey
46 Phil Di Gaetano Male 30 Ice Hockey
47 Alessandro Fattori Male 20 Alpine Skiing
48 Patrick Favre Male 21 Biathlon
49 Stephan Figliuzzi Male 25 Ice Hockey
50 Morena Gallizio Female 20 Alpine Skiing
51 Pasquale Gesuito Male 34 Bobsleigh
52 Kristian Ghedina Male 24 Alpine Skiing
53 Alexander Gschliesser Male 20 Ice Hockey
54 Arnold Huber Male 26 Luge
55 Leo Insam Male 19 Ice Hockey
56 Emilio Iovio Male 31 Ice Hockey
57 Gerhard Königsrainer Male 25 Alpine Skiing
58 Andrea Longo Male 22 Nordic Combined
59 Ivan Lunardi Male 20 Ski Jumping
60 Lara Magoni Female 25 Alpine Skiing
61 Bernhard Mair Male 22 Bobsleigh
62 Maurizio Mansi Male 28 Ice Hockey
63 Silvia Marciandi Female 30 Freestyle Skiing
64 Gianfranco Martin Male 23 Alpine Skiing
65 Barbara Merlin Female 22 Alpine Skiing
66 Petra Moroder Female 25 Freestyle Skiing
67 Katia Mosconi Female 20 Short Track Speed Skating
68 Simone Mottini Male 23 Freestyle Skiing
69 Robert Oberrauch Male 28 Ice Hockey
70 Natalie Obkircher Female 23 Luge
71 Gaetano Orlando Male 31 Ice Hockey
72 Walter Osta Male 23 Freestyle Skiing
73 Wilfried Pallhuber Male 26 Biathlon
74 Sabina Panzanini Female 21 Alpine Skiing
75 Johann Passler Male 32 Biathlon
76 Martin Pavlu Male 31 Ice Hockey
77 Werner Perathoner Male 26 Alpine Skiing
78 Bibiana Perez Female 23 Alpine Skiing
79 Ivo Pertile Male 22 Ski Jumping
80 Simone Pinzani Male 21 Nordic Combined
81 Elisabetta Pizio Female 22 Speed Skating
82 Gianfranco Polvara Male 36 Cross Country Skiing
83 Roland Ramoser Male 21 Ice Hockey
84 Freddy Romano Male 27 Freestyle Skiing
85 Mike Rosati Male 26 Ice Hockey
86 Mirco Ruggiero Male 25 Bobsleigh
87 Peter Runggaldier Male 25 Alpine Skiing
88 Vezio Sacratini Male 27 Ice Hockey
89 Nathalie Santer Female 21 Biathlon
90 Alessandro Scottà Male 24 Freestyle Skiing
91 Roberta Serra Female 23 Alpine Skiing
92 Roberto Sighel Male 26 Speed Skating
93 Bill Stewart Male 36 Ice Hockey
94 Marcantonio Stiffi Male 27 Bobsleigh
95 Antonio Tartaglia Male 26 Bobsleigh
96 Fabrizio Tescari Male 24 Alpine Skiing
97 Lucio Topatigh Male 28 Ice Hockey
98 Mara Urbani Female 17 Short Track Speed Skating
99 Fulvio Valbusa Male 24 Cross Country Skiing
100 Sabina Valbusa Female 22 Cross Country Skiing
101 Pietro Vitalini Male 26 Alpine Skiing
102 Angelo Weiss Male 25 Alpine Skiing
103 Bruno Zarrillo Male 27 Ice Hockey
104 Andreas Zingerle Male 32 Biathlon

Sports