Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  >  > Men's Épée, Individual

Italy Fencing

Men's Épée, Individual Results

ITA ItalySummer Sports / Winter Sports

Events:

Games: 23 summer games in 17 countries
Participants: 51
Medals: 7 Gold, 3 Silver, 5 Bronze (15 Total)
Most Medals (Athlete): Edoardo Mangiarotti (3 medals)

Back to Italy Fencing  ▪ Go to the main Men's Épée, Individual page

Results

Year Athlete Age Rank Medal
2012 Paolo Pizzo 29 5
2008 Matteo Tagliariol 25 1 Gold
2008 Diego Confalonieri 29 7
2008 Alfredo Rota 33 21
2004 Alfredo Rota 29 9
2000 Alfredo Rota 25 10
2000 Paolo Milanoli 30 13
2000 Angelo Mazzoni 39 23
1996 Sandro Cuomo 33 5
1996 Angelo Mazzoni 35 11
1996 Maurizio Randazzo 32 18
1992 Angelo Mazzoni 31 6
1992 Maurizio Randazzo 28 15
1992 Sandro Cuomo 29 26
1988 Sandro Cuomo 25 4
1988 Stefano Pantano 26 14
1988 Angelo Mazzoni 27 25
1984 Stefano Bellone 29 4
1984 Angelo Mazzoni 23 9
1984 Sandro Cuomo 21 14
1980 Stefano Bellone 25 13T
1980 Marco Falcone 21 28
1980 Angelo Mazzoni 19 29
1976 John Pezza 23 9T
1976 Nicola Granieri 34 23
1976 Marcello Bertinetti 23 54
1972 Nicola Granieri 30 6 p2 r3/5
1972 Claudio Francesconi 27 5 p7 r2/5
1972 Gianluigi Saccaro 33 5 p4 r1/5
1968 Gianluigi Saccaro 29 3 Bronze
1968 Gianfranco Paolucci 34 5 p5 r2/4
1968 Claudio Francesconi 23 5 p7 r2/4
1964 Gianluigi Saccaro 25 4
1964 Alberto Pellegrino 34 17T
1964 Giuseppe Delfino 42 17T
1960 Giuseppe Delfino 38 1 Gold
1960 Giovanni Battista Breda 29 8
1960 Alberto Pellegrino 30 5 p1 r4/5
1956 Carlo Pavesi 33 1 Gold
1956 Giuseppe Delfino 35 2 Silver
1956 Edoardo Mangiarotti 37 3 Bronze
1952 Edoardo Mangiarotti 33 1 Gold
1952 Dario Mangiarotti 36 2 Silver
1952 Carlo Pavesi 29 6
1948 Gino Cantone 31 1 Gold
1948 Edoardo Mangiarotti 29 3 Bronze
1948 Carlo Agostoni 39 7
1936 Franco Riccardi 31 1 Gold
1936 Saverio Ragno 33 2 Silver
1936 Giancarlo Cornaggia-Medici 31 3 Bronze
1932 Giancarlo Cornaggia-Medici 27 1 Gold
1932 Carlo Agostoni 23 3 Bronze
1932 Saverio Ragno 29 4
1924 Virgilio Mantegazza 35 6
1924 Renzo Compagna 11
1920 Abelardo Olivier 42 6T
1920 Dino Urbani 38 7T p1 r3/4
1920 Tullio Bozza 29 7T p1 r2/4
1920 Giovanni Canova 39 7T p3 r2/4
1920 Aldo Boni 6 p7 r1/4
1920 Paolo, Count Thaon Di Revel 31 7T p1 r1/4
1908 Riccardo Nowak 23 3T p6 r2/4
1908 Giulio Cagiati 3T p8 r2/4
1908 Pietro Speciale 31 4 p3 r2/4
1908 Marcello Bertinetti 23 4 p5 r2/4
1908 Giuseppe Mangiarotti 24 4 p9 r1/4
1908 Dino Diana 4T p4 r1/4
1908 Sante Ceccherini 44 4T p5 r1/4
1908 Pietro Sarzano 4T p10 r1/4
1908 Alessandro Pirzio Biroli 30 5T p8 r1/4
1900 Giuseppe Giurato AC p4 r2/4
1900 Olivier Collarini 36 AC p5 r1/4
1900 Giunio Fedreghini AC p16 r1/4