Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  > 1906 Athina Summer Games

Italy at the 1906 Athina Summer Games

ITA Italy: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Host City: Athina, Greece (April 22, 1906 to May 2, 1906)
Opening Ceremony: April 22, 1906
Closing Ceremony: May 2, 1906

Events for Italy: 37 in 9 sports
Participants for Italy: 76 (76 men and 0 women)
Youngest Participant for Italy: Giorgio Cesana (14 years, 9 days)
Oldest Participant for Italy: Luigi Diana (40 years, 343 days)
Most Medals for Italy (Athlete): 4 athletes with 3 medals

Go to the 1906 Athina Summer Games page

76 Athletes

Rk Athlete Gender Age Sport Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Enrico Bruna Male 25 Rowing 3 3
2 Giorgio Cesana Male 14 Rowing 3 3
3 Emilio Fontanella Male 24 Rowing 3 3
4 Francesco Verri Male 20 Cycling 3 3
5 Alberto Braglia Male 23 Gymnastics 2 2
6 E. Bellotti Male Rowing 1 1
7 Angelo Fornaciari Male Rowing 1 1
8 Giuseppe Poli Male 19 Rowing 1 1
9 Giuseppe Russo Male Rowing 1 1
10 Giovanni Battista Tanio Male Rowing 1 1
11 R. Taormina Male Rowing 1 1
12 G. Tarantino Male Rowing 1 1
13 P. Toio Male Rowing 1 1
14 Riccardo Zardinoni Male 22 Rowing 1 1
15 Tullio Camillotti Male 26 Weightlifting 1 1
16 Emilio Cesarana Male Rowing 1 1
17 Francesco Civera Male 23 Rowing 1 1
18 Luigi Diana Male 40 Rowing 1 1
19 Carlo Gandini Male Fencing 1 1
20 Cesare Liverziani Male Shooting 1 1
21 Rodrigo Bertinotti Male 19 Gymnastics 1 1
22 Angelo Buoni Male Rowing 1 1
23 Federico Cesarano Male 19 Fencing 1 1
24 G. Cingottu Male Rowing 1 1
25 Cino Civinini Male Gymnastics 1 1
26 L. Frediani Male Rowing 1 1
27 Ezio Germignani Male Rowing 1 1
28 Raffaello Giannoni Male Gymnastics 1 1
29 Augusto Graffigna Male Rowing 1 1
30 Azeglio Innocenti Male Gymnastics 1 1
31 Filiberto Innocenti Male Gymnastics 1 1
32 Manrico Masetti Male Gymnastics 1 1
33 Vitaliano Masotti Male Gymnastics 1 1
34 Antonio Mautrere Male Rowing 1 1
35 Quintilio Mazzoncini Male Gymnastics 1 1
36 F. Mennella Male Rowing 1 1
37 S. Messina Male Rowing 1 1
38 Spartaco Nerozzi Male Gymnastics 1 1
39 Alphonso Nordio Male Rowing 1 1
40 P. Oddone Male Rowing 1 1
41 F. Pieraccini Male Rowing 1 1
42 G. Pizzo Male Rowing 1 1
43 Sebastiano Randazzo Male Rowing 1 1
44 E. Rossi Male Rowing 1 1
45 Alberto Ruggia Male Rowing 1 1
46 Angelo Sartini Male Rowing 1 1
47 G. Zannino Male Rowing 1 1
48 Mario Albertini Male Swimming
49 Dante Aloisi Male Gymnastics
50 Carlo Bonfanti Male 30 Diving
51 G. Bortolato Male Shooting
52 Emilio Brambilla Male 23 Athletics
53 Enrico Brignoli Male Gymnastics
54 Pierino Caccialupi Male Gymnastics
55 Luigi Capra Male Diving
56 Caro Male Shooting
57 Guido Colavini Male Gymnastics
58 L. De Floriani Male Shooting
59 Federico Della Ferrera Male 18 Cycling
60 Giacinto Fidani Male Cycling
61 Romeo Giannotti Male Gymnastics
62 Mario Gubiani Male Gymnastics
63 Erminio Lucchi Male 25 Athletics
64 Emilio Mainoldi Male Shooting
65 J. Marucci Male Shooting
66 Alberto Masprone Male 21 Athletics
67 Franco Micheli Male Shooting
68 Pericle Pagliani Male 23 Athletics
69 R. Pastorino Male Shooting
70 Dorando Pietri Male 20 Athletics
71 Renno Male Shooting
72 Venceslao Rossi Male Gymnastics
73 Gaspare Torretta Male Athletics
74 Romolo Tuzzi Male Gymnastics
75 L. Vignola Male Shooting
76 Amadeo Zinzi Male Gymnastics

Sports