Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  > 1996 Atlanta Summer Games

Indonesia at the 1996 Atlanta Summer Games

INA Indonesia: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Host City: Atlanta, United States (July 20, 1996 to August 4, 1996)
Opening Ceremony: July 19, 1996
Closing Ceremony: August 4, 1996

Events for Indonesia: 23 in 11 sports
Participants for Indonesia: 40 (23 men and 17 women)
Youngest Participant for Indonesia: Mia Audina (16 years, 338 days)
Oldest Participant for Indonesia: Nurfitriyana Saiman-Lantang (34 years, 144 days)
Most Medals for Indonesia (Athlete): 6 athletes with 1 medal

Go to the 1996 Atlanta Summer Games page

40 Athletes

Rk Athlete Gender Age Sport Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Rexy Mainaky Male 28 Badminton 1 1
2 Ricky Subagja Male 25 Badminton 1 1
3 Mia Audina Female 16 Badminton 1 1
4 Antonius Budi Ariantho Male 24 Badminton 1 1
5 Denny Kantono Male 26 Badminton 1 1
6 Susi Susanti Female 25 Badminton 1 1
7 Hariyanto Arbi Male 24 Badminton
8 Nemo Bahari Male 21 Boxing
9 Hermensen Ballo Male 25 Boxing
10 Yayuk Basuki Female 25 Tennis
11 Krisna Bayu Male 21 Judo
12 Richard Sam Bera Male 24 Swimming
13 Alan Budikusuma Male 28 Badminton
14 Danahuri Dahliana Female 24 Archery
15 Hamdiah Damanhuri Female 22 Archery
16 Finarsih Female 24 Badminton
17 Rudy Gunawan Male 29 Badminton
18 Trikus Haryanto Male 22 Badminton
19 Ethel Hudson Male 26 Athletics
20 Etta Kaize Female 25 Beach Volleyball
21 Flandy Limpele Male 22 Badminton
22 Markoji Male 22 Beach Volleyball
23 La Paene Masara Male 22 Boxing
24 Eliza Nathanael Female 23 Badminton
25 Mohamed Nurmufid Male 27 Beach Volleyball
26 Rossy Pratiwi Dipoyanti Female 24 Table Tennis
27 Zelin Resiana Female 24 Badminton
28 Rosalina Riseu Female 23 Badminton
29 Nurfitriyana Saiman-Lantang Female 34 Archery
30 Yuliani Sentoso Female 24 Badminton
31 Hari Setiawan Male 25 Weightlifting
32 Hendrik Simangunsong Male 27 Boxing
33 Oka Sulaksana Male 25 Sailing
34 Bambang Supriyanto Male 26 Badminton
35 Joko Supriyanto Male 25 Badminton
36 Anton Suseno Male 24 Table Tennis
37 Lili Tampi Female 26 Badminton
38 Romana Tedjakusuma Female 19 Tennis
39 Minarti Timur Female 28 Badminton
40 Timy Yudhani Rahayu Female 19 Beach Volleyball

Sports