Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  > 1994 Lillehammer Winter Games

Germany at the 1994 Lillehammer Winter Games

GER Germany: Previous Winter Games ▪ Next Winter Games

Host City: Lillehammer, Norway (February 12, 1994 to February 27, 1994)
Opening Ceremony: February 12, 1994
Closing Ceremony: February 27, 1994

Events for Germany: 48 in 11 sports
Participants for Germany: 112 (79 men and 33 women)
Youngest Participant for Germany: Tanja Szewczenko (16 years, 213 days)
Oldest Participant for Germany: Rudi Lochner (40 years, 328 days)
Most Medals for Germany (Athlete): 9 athletes with 2 medals

Go to the 1994 Lillehammer Winter Games page

112 Athletes

Rk Athlete Gender Age Sport Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Markus Wasmeier Male 30 Alpine Skiing 2 2
2 Jens Weißflog Male 29 Ski Jumping 2 2
3 Ricco Groß Male 23 Biathlon 1 1 2
4 Frank Luck Male 26 Biathlon 1 1 2
5 Sven Fischer Male 22 Biathlon 1 1 2
6 Claudia Pechstein Female 21 Speed Skating 1 1 2
7 Dieter Thoma Male 24 Ski Jumping 1 1 2
8 Uschi Disl Female 23 Biathlon 1 1 2
9 Gunda Niemann-Stirnemann-Kleemann Female 27 Speed Skating 1 1 2
10 Karsten Brannasch Male 27 Bobsleigh 1 1
11 Harald Czudaj Male 30 Bobsleigh 1 1
12 Christof Duffner Male 22 Ski Jumping 1 1
13 Georg Hackl Male 27 Luge 1 1
14 Olaf Hampel Male 28 Bobsleigh 1 1
15 Hansjörg Jäkle Male 22 Ski Jumping 1 1
16 Mark Kirchner Male 23 Biathlon 1 1
17 Katja Seizinger Female 21 Alpine Skiing 1 1
18 Alexander Szelig Male 28 Bobsleigh 1 1
19 Anke Baier-Loef Female 21 Speed Skating 1 1
20 Petra Behle-Schaaf Female 25 Biathlon 1 1
21 Susi Erdmann Female 26 Luge 1 1
22 Martina Ertl-Renz Female 20 Alpine Skiing 1 1
23 Simone Greiner-Petter-Memm Female 26 Biathlon 1 1
24 Antje Misersky-Harvey Female 26 Biathlon 1 1
25 Jan Behrendt Male 26 Luge 1 1
26 Carsten Embach Male 25 Bobsleigh 1 1
27 René Hannemann Male 25 Bobsleigh 1 1
28 Ulf Hielscher Male 26 Bobsleigh 1 1
29 Wolfgang Hoppe Male 36 Bobsleigh 1 1
30 Stefan Krauße Male 26 Luge 1 1
31 Franziska Schenk Female 19 Speed Skating 1 1
32 Thomas Abratis Male 26 Nordic Combined
33 Peter Adeberg Male 25 Speed Skating
34 Ulrike Adeberg Female 23 Speed Skating
35 Rick Amann Male 33 Ice Hockey
36 Tobias Barnerssoi Male 24 Alpine Skiing
37 Alexander Bau Male 23 Luge
38 Bernhard Bauer Male 26 Alpine Skiing
39 Alexander Baumgärtel Male 21 Speed Skating
40 Jochen Behle Male 33 Cross Country Skiing
41 Jan Benda Male 21 Ice Hockey
42 Armin Bittner Male 29 Alpine Skiing
43 Jana Bode Female 24 Luge
44 Thomas Brandl Male 25 Ice Hockey
45 Roland Braun Male 21 Nordic Combined
46 Helmut de Raaf Male 32 Ice Hockey
47 Frank Dittrich Male 26 Speed Skating
48 Sepp Dostthaler Male 29 Bobsleigh
49 Benoît Doucet Male 30 Ice Hockey
50 Thomas Dufter Male 27 Nordic Combined
51 Georg Franz Male 29 Ice Hockey
52 Lars Funke Male 22 Speed Skating
53 Monique Garbrecht-Enfeldt Female 25 Speed Skating
54 Hilde Gerg Female 18 Alpine Skiing
55 Michaela Gerg-Leitner Female 28 Alpine Skiing
56 Anuschka Gläser Female 24 Figure Skating
57 Jennifer Goolsbee Female 25 Figure Skating
58 Katrin Gutensohn Female 27 Alpine Skiing
59 Jörg Handrick Male 25 Ice Hockey
60 Dieter Hegen Male 31 Ice Hockey
61 Josef Heiß Male 30 Ice Hockey
62 Ulrich Hiemer Male 31 Ice Hockey
63 Raimund Hilger Male 28 Ice Hockey
64 Birgit Keppler-Stein Female 30 Freestyle Skiing
65 Torsten Kienass Male 22 Ice Hockey
66 Gabi Kohlisch Female 30 Luge
67 Alexander König Male 27 Figure Skating
68 Thomas Kumm Male 25 Speed Skating
69 Wolfgang Kummer Male 23 Ice Hockey
70 Rudi Lochner Male 40 Bobsleigh
71 Mirko Lüdemann Male 20 Ice Hockey
72 Jörg Mayr Male 24 Ice Hockey
73 Christina Meier-Höck Female 27 Alpine Skiing
74 Klaus Merk Male 26 Ice Hockey
75 Jason Meyer Male 28 Ice Hockey
76 Tatjana Mittermayer Female 29 Freestyle Skiing
77 Johann Mühlegg Male 23 Cross Country Skiing
78 Jens Müller Male 28 Luge
79 Bogdan Musiol Male 36 Bobsleigh
80 Edda Mutter Female 23 Alpine Skiing
81 Janko Neuber Male 22 Cross Country Skiing
82 Andreas Niederberger Male 30 Ice Hockey
83 Axel Rauschenbach Male 26 Figure Skating
84 Sonja Reichart Female 29 Freestyle Skiing
85 Torald Rein Male 25 Cross Country Skiing
86 Peter Roth Male 33 Alpine Skiing
87 Michael Rumrich Male 28 Ice Hockey
88 Hendryk Schamberger Male 25 Figure Skating
89 Peter Schlickenrieder Male 23 Cross Country Skiing
90 Falk Schwaar Male 22 Nordic Combined
91 Peggy Schwarz Female 22 Figure Skating
92 Alexander Serikow Male 18 Ice Hockey
93 Gerd Siegmund Male 21 Ski Jumping
94 Elfie Simchen Female 26 Freestyle Skiing
95 Steffen Skel Male 21 Luge
96 Michael Spielmann Male 24 Speed Skating
97 Angela Stahnke-Hauck Female 28 Speed Skating
98 Leo Stefan Male 23 Ice Hockey
99 Jens Steinigen Male 27 Biathlon
100 Ingo Steuer Male 27 Figure Skating
101 Tanja Szewczenko Female 16 Figure Skating
102 Hansjörg Tauscher Male 26 Alpine Skiing
103 Bernd Truntschka Male 28 Ice Hockey
104 Stefan Ustorf Male 20 Ice Hockey
105 Miriam Vogt Female 26 Alpine Skiing
106 Heike Warnicke Female 27 Speed Skating
107 Klaus Weese Male 26 Freestyle Skiing
108 Katarina Witt Female 28 Figure Skating
109 Steffen Wöller Male 21 Luge
110 Mandy Wötzel Female 20 Figure Skating
111 Markus Zimmermann Male 29 Bobsleigh
112 Olaf Zinke Male 27 Speed Skating

Sports