Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  > 1996 Atlanta Summer Games

Germany at the 1996 Atlanta Summer Games

GER Germany: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Host City: Atlanta, United States (July 20, 1996 to August 4, 1996)
Opening Ceremony: July 19, 1996
Closing Ceremony: August 4, 1996

Events for Germany: 234 in 26 sports
Participants for Germany: 466 (279 men and 187 women)
Youngest Participant for Germany: Anne Jung (14 years, 346 days)
Oldest Participant for Germany: Klaus Balkenhol (56 years, 234 days)
Most Medals for Germany (Athlete): Dagmar Hase (4 medals)

Go to the 1996 Atlanta Summer Games page

466 Athletes

Rk Athlete Gender Age Sport Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Dagmar Hase Female 26 Swimming 3 1 4
2 Franziska van Almsick Female 18 Swimming 2 1 3
3 Sandra Völker Female 22 Swimming 1 2 3
4 Uli Kirchhoff Male 28 Equestrianism 2 2
5 Isabell Werth Female 26 Equestrianism 2 2
6 Kay Bluhm Male 27 Canoeing 1 1 2
7 Birgit Fischer-Schmidt Female 34 Canoeing 1 1 2
8 Torsten Gutsche Male 28 Canoeing 1 1 2
9 Ramona Portwich Female 29 Canoeing 1 1 2
10 Meike Freitag Female 17 Swimming 1 1 2
11 Simone Osygus Female 27 Swimming 1 1 2
12 Christian Tröger Male 26 Swimming 2 2
13 Klaus Balkenhol Male 56 Equestrianism 1 1
14 Ludger Beerbaum Male 32 Equestrianism 1 1
15 Kathrin Boron Female 26 Rowing 1 1
16 Andreas Dittmer Male 24 Canoeing 1 1
17 Jens Fiedler Male 26 Cycling 1 1
18 Oliver Fix Male 23 Canoeing 1 1
19 Thomas Flach Male 40 Sailing 1 1
20 Andreas Hajek Male 28 Rowing 1 1
21 Detlef Hofmann Male 32 Canoeing 1 1
22 Bernd Jäkel Male 42 Sailing 1 1
23 Gunar Kirchbach Male 24 Canoeing 1 1
24 Christian Klees Male 28 Shooting 1 1
25 Kerstin Köppen Female 28 Rowing 1 1
26 Astrid Kumbernuss Female 26 Athletics 1 1
27 Manuela Mucke Female 21 Canoeing 1 1
28 Lars Nieberg Male 32 Equestrianism 1 1
29 Udo Quellmalz Male 29 Judo 1 1
30 Thomas Reineck Male 28 Canoeing 1 1
31 Lars Riedel Male 29 Athletics 1 1
32 Katrin Rutschow-Stomporowski Female 21 Rowing 1 1
33 Martin Schaudt Male 37 Equestrianism 1 1
34 Anett Schuck Female 26 Canoeing 1 1
35 Jochen Schümann Male 42 Sailing 1 1
36 Ralf Schumann Male 34 Shooting 1 1
37 Franke Sloothaak Male 38 Equestrianism 1 1
38 Jana Sorgers Female 28 Rowing 1 1
39 André Steiner Male 26 Rowing 1 1
40 Monica Theodorescu Female 33 Equestrianism 1 1
41 Stephan Volkert Male 24 Rowing 1 1
42 Andreas Wecker Male 26 Gymnastics 1 1
43 André Willms Male 23 Rowing 1 1
44 Olaf Winter Male 23 Canoeing 1 1
45 Ilke Wyludda Female 27 Athletics 1 1
46 Mark Zabel Male 22 Canoeing 1 1
47 Roland Baar Male 31 Rowing 1 1
48 Frank Busemann Male 21 Athletics 1 1
49 Jan Hempel Male 24 Diving 1 1
50 Petra Horneber Female 31 Shooting 1 1
51 Wolfram Huhn Male 22 Rowing 1 1
52 Marc Huster Male 26 Weightlifting 1 1
53 Kerstin Kielgaß Female 26 Swimming 1 1
54 Susanne Kiermayer Female 27 Shooting 1 1
55 Detlef Kirchhoff Male 29 Rowing 1 1
56 Mark Kleinschmidt Male 22 Rowing 1 1
57 Barbara Mensing Female 35 Archery 1 1
58 Cornelia Pfohl Female 25 Archery 1 1
59 Frank Richter Male 31 Rowing 1 1
60 Anke Scholz Female 17 Swimming 1 1
61 Thorsten Streppelhoff Male 26 Rowing 1 1
62 Peter Thiede Male 28 Rowing 1 1
63 Oktay Urkal Male 26 Boxing 1 1
64 Ulrich Viefers Male 24 Rowing 1 1
65 Sandra Wagner-Sachse Female 26 Archery 1 1
66 Annika Walter Female 21 Diving 1 1
67 Marc Weber Male 24 Rowing 1 1
68 Ronny Weller Male 26 Weightlifting 1 1
69 Thomas Zander Male 28 Wrestling 1 1
70 Judith Arndt Female 19 Cycling 1 1
71 Sabine Bau Female 27 Fencing 1 1
72 Thomas Becker Male 29 Canoeing 1 1
73 Grit Breuer Female 24 Athletics 1 1
74 Maik Bullmann Male 29 Wrestling 1 1
75 Antje Buschschulte Female 17 Swimming 1 1
76 Oliver Caruso Male 22 Weightlifting 1 1
77 Konstantin Dubrovin Male 19 Swimming 1 1
78 André Ehrenberg Male 24 Canoeing 1 1
79 Anja Fichtel-Mauritz Female 27 Fencing 1 1
80 Marc-Kevin Goellner Male 25 Tennis 1 1
81 Johanna Hagn Female 23 Judo 1 1
82 Aimo Heilmann Male 21 Swimming 1 1
83 Christian Keller Male 23 Swimming 1 1
84 Linda Kisabaka Female 27 Athletics 1 1
85 Luan Krasniqi Male 25 Boxing 1 1
86 Oliver Lampe Male 22 Swimming 1 1
87 Thomas Lange Male 32 Rowing 1 1
88 Alexander Lüderitz Male 22 Swimming 1 1
89 Zoltan Lunka Male 26 Boxing 1 1
90 Frank Möller Male 25 Judo 1 1
91 Mark Pinger Male 26 Swimming 1 1
92 David Prinosil Male 23 Tennis 1 1
93 Uta Rohländer Female 27 Athletics 1 1
94 Jörg Roßkopf Male 27 Table Tennis 1 1
95 Anja Rücker Female 23 Athletics 1 1
96 Cathleen Rund Female 18 Swimming 1 1
97 Arawat Sabejew Male 27 Wrestling 1 1
98 Florian Schwarthoff Male 28 Athletics 1 1
99 Michael Senft Male 23 Canoeing 1 1
100 Marko Spittka Male 25 Judo 1 1
101 Andrej Tiwontschik Male 26 Athletics 1 1
102 Richard Trautmann Male 27 Judo 1 1
103 Thomas Ulrich Male 21 Boxing 1 1
104 Mark Warnecke Male 26 Swimming 1 1
105 Monika Weber-Koszto Female 30 Fencing 1 1
106 Steffen Zesner Male 28 Swimming 1 1
107 Bengt Zikarsky Male 29 Swimming 1 1
108 Björn Zikarsky Male 29 Swimming 1 1
109 Georg Ackermann Male 24 Athletics
110 Katrin Adlkofer Female 29 Sailing
111 Jörg Ahmann Male 30 Beach Volleyball
112 Rolf Aldag Male 27 Cycling
113 Beate Anders-Gummelt Female 28 Athletics
114 Alina Astafei Female 27 Athletics
115 Birgitt Austermühl Female 30 Football
116 Heiko Balz Male 26 Wrestling
117 Robert Bartko Male 20 Cycling
118 Bodo Battenberg Male 33 Equestrianism
119 Kim Bauermeister Male 25 Athletics
120 Dieter Baumann Male 31 Athletics
121 Markus Baur Male 25 Handball
122 Christoph Bechmann Male 24 Hockey
123 Andreas Becker Male 26 Hockey
124 Britta Becker Female 23 Hockey
125 Felix Becker Male 31 Fencing
126 Peggy Beer Female 26 Athletics
127 Andreas Behm Male 33 Weightlifting
128 Valeri Belenki Male 26 Gymnastics
129 Patrick Bellenbaum Male 22 Hockey
130 Ralph Berner Male 28 Cycling
131 Manfred Berro Male 30 Canoeing
132 Birgit Beyer Female 28 Hockey
133 Markus Beyer Male 25 Boxing
134 Uwe Billerbeck Male 26 Gymnastics
135 Karsten Bindrich Male 23 Shooting
136 Nicole Bittner Female 19 Rhythmic Gymnastics
137 Peter Blank Male 34 Athletics
138 Frank Bleckmann Male 28 Fencing
139 Herbert Blöcker Male 53 Equestrianism
140 Jürgen Blum Male 40 Equestrianism
141 Holger Blume Male 22 Athletics
142 Marc Blume Male 22 Athletics
143 Büdi Blunck Male 28 Hockey
144 Claudia Bockner Female 24 Diving
145 Claudia Bokel Female 22 Fencing
146 Andrea Bölk Female 27 Handball
147 Ingo Borgmann Male 31 Water Polo
148 Kathrin Born-Boyde Female 25 Athletics
149 Matthias Bornhäuser Male 22 Sailing
150 Elmar Borrmann Male 39 Fencing
151 Eike Bram Female 31 Handball
152 Steffen Brand Male 31 Athletics
153 Ralf Braun Male 23 Swimming
154 Sabine Braun Female 31 Athletics
155 Chris-Carol Bremer Male 26 Swimming
156 Patricia Brocker Female 30 Football
157 Magdalena Brzeska Female 18 Rhythmic Gymnastics
158 Michael Buchheit Male 28 Rowing
159 Oliver-Sven Buder Male 30 Athletics
160 Beate Bühler Female 32 Beach Volleyball
161 Piotr Bukowski Male 33 Water Polo
162 Frank Butzmann Male 37 Sailing
163 Nancy Celis Female 29 Volleyball
164 Melanie Cremer Female 25 Hockey
165 Oliver Dahler Male 26 Water Polo
166 Nischan Daimer Male 29 Athletics
167 Jörg Damme Male 37 Shooting
168 Michelle Darvill Female 30 Rowing
169 Raúl de la Peña Male 30 Water Polo
170 Joachim Dehmel Male 27 Athletics
171 Claus Dethloff Male 27 Athletics
172 Tanja Dickenscheid Female 27 Hockey
173 Franka Dietzsch Female 28 Athletics
174 Konrad Dobler Male 39 Athletics
175 Oliver Domke Male 20 Hockey
176 Katrin Dörre-Heinig Female 34 Athletics
177 Stefan Dott Male 26 Judo
178 Jörg Dresel Male 27 Water Polo
179 Torsten Dresel Male 29 Water Polo
180 Kathrin Dumitru Female 15 Swimming
181 Maik Eckhardt Male 26 Shooting
182 Claude Edorh Male 24 Athletics
183 Ralf Ehrenbrink Male 35 Equestrianism
184 Csilla Elekes Female 32 Handball
185 Björn Emmerling Male 20 Hockey
186 Davor Erjavec Male 26 Water Polo
187 Michaela Erler Female 31 Handball
188 Andreas Erm Male 20 Athletics
189 Nadine Ernsting-Krienke Female 22 Hockey
190 Hannah Ertel Female 21 Judo
191 Ingo Euler Male 24 Rowing
192 Meike Evers Female 19 Rowing
193 Kai Falkenthal Male 31 Sailing
194 Jan Fegter Male 26 Handball
195 Michael Fellmann Male 26 Sailing
196 Steffen Fetzner Male 27 Table Tennis
197 Carsten Fischer Male 34 Hockey
198 Claas Peter Fischer Male 28 Rowing
199 Doris Fitschen Female 27 Football
200 Karen Forkel Female 25 Athletics
201 Stefan Forster Male 24 Rowing
202 Stéphane Franke Male 32 Athletics
203 Peter Franz Male 25 Table Tennis
204 Stephan Freigang Male 28 Athletics
205 Volker Fried Male 35 Hockey
206 Charles Friedek Male 24 Athletics
207 Guido Fulst Male 26 Cycling
208 Roland Gäbler Male 31 Sailing
209 Andrea Gesch Female 22 Rowing
210 Artur Gevorgjan Male 30 Shooting
211 Manuela Goller Female 25 Football
212 Michael Gottschalk Male 24 Athletics
213 Michael Green Male 24 Hockey
214 Anja Gündler Female 24 Athletics
215 Kathrin Haacker Female 29 Rowing
216 Eva Hagenbäumer Female 29 Hockey
217 Axel Hager Male 27 Beach Volleyball
218 Erik Hahn Male 25 Wrestling
219 Tanja Hart Female 22 Volleyball
220 Torsten Haverland Male 30 Sailing
221 Raymond Hecht Male 27 Athletics
222 Andreas Hein Male 23 Athletics
223 Jan-Henrik Heinrich Male 33 Shooting
224 Franziska Heinz Female 23 Handball
225 Michael Helber Male 25 Badminton
226 Boris Henry Male 22 Athletics
227 Franziska Hentschel Female 26 Hockey
228 Sabine Herbst-Klenz Female 22 Swimming
229 Bernhard Hochwald Male 39 Shooting
230 Jörg Hoffmann Male 26 Swimming
231 Katrin Hoffmann Female 18 Rhythmic Gymnastics
232 Vera Hohlfeld Female 24 Cycling
233 Jan Holpert Male 34 Handball
234 Danilo Hondo Male 22 Cycling
235 Karin Horninger Female 25 Volleyball
236 Anke Huber Female 22 Tennis
237 Michael Huke Male 27 Athletics
238 Vitus Husek Male 23 Canoeing
239 Falk Huste Male 24 Boxing
240 Robert Ihly Male 33 Athletics
241 Michael Ilgner Male 25 Water Polo
242 Eva-Maria Ittner Female 34 Fencing
243 Michael Jakosits Male 26 Shooting
244 Grit Jensen-Naumann Female 30 Volleyball
245 Anne Jung Female 14 Rhythmic Gymnastics
246 Grit Jurack Female 18 Handball
247 Ina Justh Female 26 Rowing
248 Eric Kaiser Male 25 Athletics
249 Mario Kalinke Male 22 Weightlifting
250 Ruth Kaps Female 28 Rowing
251 Kai Karsten Male 28 Athletics
252 Sören Kaufmann Male 25 Canoeing
253 Katrin Kauschke Female 24 Hockey
254 Michael Keck Male 27 Badminton
255 Natascha Keller Female 19 Hockey
256 Eva Kiss-Györi Female 30 Handball
257 Dirk Klingenberg Male 26 Water Polo
258 Mike Kluge Male 33 Cycling
259 Michael Knauth Male 31 Hockey
260 Bettina Knells Female 25 Shooting
261 Silke Knoll Female 29 Athletics
262 Thomas Knorr Male 25 Handball
263 Detlef Knorrek Male 31 Judo
264 Karsten Kobs Male 24 Athletics
265 Alexander Koch Male 27 Fencing
266 Simona Koch Female 28 Diving
267 Karsten Kohlhaas Male 26 Handball
268 Wolfgang Kreißig Male 25 Athletics
269 Stefan Kretzschmar Male 23 Handball
270 Sonja Krolik-Oberem Female 23 Athletics
271 Michael Kühne Male 25 Diving
272 Sylvia Kühnemund Female 21 Athletics
273 Irina Kuhnt Female 28 Hockey
274 Oleg Kutscherenko Male 27 Wrestling
275 Susanne Lahme Female 27 Volleyball
276 Ike Landvoigt Male 22 Rowing
277 Martin Lang Male 28 Canoeing
278 Heike Lätzsch Female 22 Hockey
279 Sören Lausberg Male 26 Cycling
280 Alexander Leipold Male 27 Wrestling
281 Daniel Leonhard Male 23 Shooting
282 Jochen Lettmann Male 27 Canoeing
283 Silke Lichtenhagen Female 22 Athletics
284 Rico Lieder Male 24 Athletics
285 Tine Lindemann Female 25 Handball
286 Renate Lingor Female 20 Football
287 Lutz Liwowski Male 28 Canoeing
288 Petra Lobinger Female 29 Athletics
289 Tim Lobinger Male 23 Athletics
290 Holger Löhr Male 25 Handball
291 Claudia Lokar Female 32 Athletics
292 Hans-Peter Lott Male 27 Athletics
293 Emilia Luca Female 26 Handball
294 Olaf Ludwig Male 36 Cycling
295 Manuela Lutze Female 22 Rowing
296 Regina Marunde Female 27 Cycling
297 Sebastian Mayer Male 23 Rowing
298 Christian Mayerhöfer Male 25 Hockey
299 Sven Meinhardt Male 24 Hockey
300 Heike Meißner Female 26 Athletics
301 Michael Mertens Male 30 Athletics
302 Susanne Meyer-Bauckholt Female 30 Sailing
303 Elisabeth Micheler-Jones Female 30 Canoeing
304 Klaus Michler Male 26 Hockey
305 Sandra Minnert Female 23 Football
306 Heidi Mohr Female 29 Football
307 Michael Möllenbeck Male 26 Athletics
308 Uwe Möller Male 34 Shooting
309 René Monse Male 27 Boxing
310 Nico Motchebon Male 26 Athletics
311 Frank Müller Male 28 Athletics
312 Heike Murrweiss Female 30 Handball
313 Danja Müsch Female 25 Beach Volleyball
314 Jutta Nardenbach Female 27 Football
315 Kathleen Naser Female 20 Rowing
316 Katja Nass Female 27 Fencing
317 Silvia Neid Female 32 Football
318 Kathrin Neimke Female 30 Athletics
319 Olga Nemes Female 28 Table Tennis
320 Steffi Nerius Female 24 Athletics
321 Manfred Nerlinger Male 35 Weightlifting
322 Hans-Jürgen Neumaier-Bauer Male 28 Shooting
323 Annett Neumann Female 26 Cycling
324 Daniela Neunast Female 29 Rowing
325 Jan-Peter Nikiferow Male 24 Gymnastics
326 Axel Noack Male 34 Athletics
327 Kirsten Obel Female 29 Shooting
328 Karsten Oelsch Male 25 Gymnastics
329 Roland Opfer Male 21 Rowing
330 Sven Ottke Male 29 Boxing
331 Bettina Overesch-Böker-Hoy Female 33 Equestrianism
332 Hanka Pachale Female 19 Volleyball
333 Dirk-Achim Pajonk Male 27 Athletics
334 Frank Parlow Male 29 Sailing
335 Melanie Paschke Female 26 Athletics
336 Kristin Patzwahl Female 31 Athletics
337 Jana Perlberg Female 30 Judo
338 Uwe Peschel Male 27 Cycling
339 Tina Peters Female 28 Hockey
340 Klaus-Dieter Petersen Male 27 Handball
341 Andrea Philipp Female 24 Athletics
342 Ines Pianka Female 27 Volleyball
343 Yvonne Pioch Female 16 Gymnastics
344 Uta Pippig Female 30 Athletics
345 Dagmar Pohlmann Female 24 Football
346 Andrey Poitschke Male 24 Weightlifting
347 Eyk Pokorny Male 26 Cycling
348 Oliver Pongratz Male 23 Badminton
349 Sibylle Powarzynski Female 28 Sailing
350 Birgit Prinz Female 18 Football
351 Dimitri Prochorow Male 27 Weightlifting
352 Anja Pyritz Female 25 Rowing
353 Dana Pyritz Female 25 Rowing
354 Constance Radfan Female 26 Volleyball
355 Antje Rehaag Female 30 Rowing
356 René Reimann Male 29 Water Polo
357 Christopher Reitz Male 23 Hockey
358 Silke Renk Female 29 Athletics
359 Roland Rensch Male 30 Sailing
360 Michael Rich Male 26 Cycling
361 Hans Riederer Male 38 Shooting
362 Silvia Rieger Female 25 Athletics
363 Miroslava Ritskiavitchius Female 32 Handball
364 Sylvia Roll Female 23 Volleyball
365 Uwe Römer Male 27 Fencing
366 Tobias Rose Male 22 Rowing
367 Bernd Rücker Male 31 Shooting
368 Andreas Ruth Male 26 Athletics
369 Igor Sadykov Male 28 Weightlifting
370 Stefan Saliger Male 28 Hockey
371 Elke Schall-Wosik Female 23 Table Tennis
372 Waldemar Schanz Male 27 Shooting
373 Michaela Schanze Female 23 Handball
374 Christian Scheffler Male 24 Handball
375 Jürgen Scheibe Male 27 Wrestling
376 Ute Schell-Wagner-Stange Female 30 Rowing
377 René Schiekel Male 29 Wrestling
378 Dörte Schiltz Female 19 Rhythmic Gymnastics
379 Melanie Schliecker Female 22 Handball
380 Katrin Schmidt Female 28 Badminton
381 Martin Schmidt Male 26 Handball
382 Martin Schmidt Male 27 Judo
383 Micaela Schmidt Female 26 Rowing
384 Arnd Schmitt Male 31 Fencing
385 Stefan Scholz Male 31 Rowing
386 Thomas Schönlebe Male 30 Athletics
387 Jie Schöpp Female 28 Table Tennis
388 Jürgen Schult Male 36 Athletics
389 Christina Schultz Female 26 Volleyball
390 Patrick Schulze Male 23 Canoeing
391 Martin Schwalb Male 33 Handball
392 Christian Schwarzer Male 26 Handball
393 Susann Singer Female 26 Judo
394 Kristin Sroka Female 19 Rhythmic Gymnastics
395 Luise Stäblein Female 15 Rhythmic Gymnastics
396 Kathleen Stark Female 20 Gymnastics
397 Karen Stechmann Female 24 Badminton
398 Kerstin Stegemann Female 18 Football
399 Mona Steigauf Female 26 Athletics
400 Ingo Steinhöfel Male 29 Weightlifting
401 Daniel Stephan Male 22 Handball
402 Ute Steppin Female 31 Volleyball
403 Uwe Sterzik Male 30 Water Polo
404 Michael Stolle Male 21 Athletics
405 Bernhard Stomporowski Male 30 Rowing
406 Stephanie Storp Female 27 Athletics
407 Martin Strege Male 30 Athletics
408 Kordula Striepecke Female 33 Canoeing
409 Nicole Struse Female 25 Table Tennis
410 Marius Strzalka Male 37 Fencing
411 Philippa Suxdorf Female 24 Hockey
412 Heiko Szonn Male 20 Cycling
413 Alfred Ter-Mkrtchyan Male 25 Wrestling
414 Jan Peter Tewes Male 27 Hockey
415 Stev Theloke Male 18 Swimming
416 Andreas Thiel Male 36 Handball
417 Sven Thiele Male 27 Wrestling
418 Jana Thieme Female 26 Rowing
419 Simone Thomaschinski-Gräßer Female 26 Hockey
420 Peter Thomsen Male 35 Equestrianism
421 Marius Tobă Male 28 Gymnastics
422 Lars Tomanek Male 30 Water Polo
423 Michael Trummer Male 34 Canoeing
424 Kerstin Ubben Female 27 Badminton
425 Peter Uhrig Male 31 Rowing
426 Kathrin Ullrich-Weßel Female 28 Athletics
427 Matthias Ungemach Male 28 Rowing
428 Nicole Uphoff-Becker Female 29 Equestrianism
429 Dirk Urban Male 27 Athletics
430 Bianca Urbanke Female 28 Handball
431 Vanessa van Kooperen Female 23 Hockey
432 Julia Voitovitsch Female 19 Swimming
433 Anke Völker-Schumann Female 36 Shooting
434 Colin von Ettingshausen Male 24 Rowing
435 Hendrik von Paepcke Male 21 Equestrianism
436 Anja von Rekowski Female 20 Judo
437 Alexa von Schwichow Female 20 Judo
438 Daniel Voß Male 25 Water Polo
439 Martina Voss Female 28 Football
440 Marlies Waelzer Female 26 Handball
441 Thomas Wallstab Male 28 Athletics
442 Oliver Walther Male 23 Gymnastics
443 Stefan Warkalla Male 31 Sailing
444 Petra Wassiluk Female 26 Athletics
445 Axel Wegner Male 33 Shooting
446 Ronald Weigel Male 36 Athletics
447 Heinz Weis Male 33 Athletics
448 Martin Weis Male 25 Rowing
449 Andreas Wels Male 21 Diving
450 Stefani Werremeier Female 27 Rowing
451 Ute Wetzig Female 25 Diving
452 Bettina Wiegmann Female 24 Football
453 Wolfgang Wienand Male 24 Fencing
454 Sebastian Wiese Male 24 Swimming
455 Steffen Wiesinger Male 26 Fencing
456 Katharina Wildermut Female 17 Rhythmic Gymnastics
457 Claudia Wilke Female 25 Volleyball
458 Birgit Wolf Female 26 Athletics
459 Susanne Wollschläger Female 31 Hockey
460 Pia Wunderlich Female 21 Football
461 Carmen Wüstenhagen Female 22 Athletics
462 Rifat Yildiz Male 31 Wrestling
463 Erik Zabel Male 26 Cycling
464 Volker Zerbe Male 28 Handball
465 Thomas Zereske Male 30 Canoeing
466 Jens Zimmermann Male 29 Shooting

Sports