Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  > 1992 Barcelona Summer Games

Germany at the 1992 Barcelona Summer Games

GER Germany: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Host City: Barcelona, Spain (July 24, 1992 to August 9, 1992)
Opening Ceremony: July 25, 1992
Closing Ceremony: August 9, 1992

Events for Germany: 237 in 26 sports
Participants for Germany: 463 (300 men and 163 women)
Youngest Participant for Germany: Franziska van Almsick (14 years, 113 days)
Oldest Participant for Germany: Klaus Balkenhol (52 years, 241 days)
Most Medals for Germany (Athlete): Franziska van Almsick (4 medals)

Go to the 1992 Barcelona Summer Games page

463 Athletes

Rk Athlete Gender Age Sport Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Franziska van Almsick Female 14 Swimming 2 2 4
2 Dagmar Hase Female 22 Swimming 1 2 3
3 Daniela Hunger Female 20 Swimming 1 2 3
4 Andreas Wecker Male 22 Gymnastics 1 2 3
5 Kay Bluhm Male 23 Canoeing 2 2
6 Torsten Gutsche Male 24 Canoeing 2 2
7 Nicole Uphoff-Becker Female 25 Equestrianism 2 2
8 Birgit Fischer-Schmidt Female 30 Canoeing 1 1 2
9 Jens Lehmann Male 24 Cycling 1 1 2
10 Anke Nothnagel-von Seck Female 25 Canoeing 1 1 2
11 Ulrich Papke Male 30 Canoeing 1 1 2
12 Ramona Portwich Female 25 Canoeing 1 1 2
13 Ingo Spelly Male 25 Canoeing 1 1 2
14 Isabell Werth Female 23 Equestrianism 1 1 2
15 Klaus Balkenhol Male 52 Equestrianism 1 1 2
16 Herbert Blöcker Male 49 Equestrianism 1 1 2
17 Simone Osygus Female 23 Swimming 1 1 2
18 Kerstin Kielgaß Female 22 Swimming 2 2
19 Dieter Baumann Male 27 Athletics 1 1
20 Andreas Becker Male 22 Hockey 1 1
21 Boris Becker Male 24 Tennis 1 1
22 Ludger Beerbaum Male 28 Equestrianism 1 1
23 Büdi Blunck Male 24 Hockey 1 1
24 Kathrin Boron Female 22 Rowing 1 1
25 Elmar Borrmann Male 35 Fencing 1 1
26 Maik Bullmann Male 25 Wrestling 1 1
27 Bernd Dittert Male 31 Cycling 1 1
28 Heike Drechsler Female 27 Athletics 1 1
29 Robert Felisiak Male 29 Fencing 1 1
30 Jens Fiedler Male 22 Cycling 1 1
31 Carsten Fischer Male 30 Hockey 1 1
32 Volker Fried Male 31 Hockey 1 1
33 Guido Fulst Male 22 Cycling 1 1
34 Michael Glöckner Male 23 Cycling 1 1
35 Andreas Hajek Male 24 Rowing 1 1
36 Michael Hilgers Male 25 Hockey 1 1
37 Michael Jakosits Male 22 Shooting 1 1
38 Oliver Kegel Male 31 Canoeing 1 1
39 Andreas Keller Male 26 Hockey 1 1
40 Michael Knauth Male 27 Hockey 1 1
41 Alexander Koch Male 23 Fencing 1 1
42 Kerstin Köppen Female 24 Rowing 1 1
43 Oliver Kurtz Male 20 Hockey 1 1
44 Thomas Lange Male 28 Rowing 1 1
45 Torsten May Male 22 Boxing 1 1
46 Christian Mayerhöfer Male 21 Hockey 1 1
47 Sven Meinhardt Male 20 Hockey 1 1
48 Michael Metz Male 28 Hockey 1 1
49 Christian Meyer Male 22 Cycling 1 1
50 Elisabeth Micheler-Jones Female 26 Canoeing 1 1
51 Klaus Michler Male 22 Hockey 1 1
52 Kerstin Müller Female 23 Rowing 1 1
53 Kristina Mundt Female 26 Rowing 1 1
54 Uwe Peschel Male 23 Cycling 1 1
55 Birgit Peter Female 28 Rowing 1 1
56 Uwe Proske Male 30 Fencing 1 1
57 Heike Redetzky-Henkel Female 28 Athletics 1 1
58 Thomas Reineck Male 24 Canoeing 1 1
59 Christopher Reitz Male 19 Hockey 1 1
60 Silke Renk Female 25 Athletics 1 1
61 Wladimir Reznitschenko Male 26 Fencing 1 1
62 Michael Rich Male 22 Cycling 1 1
63 Petra Rossner Female 25 Cycling 1 1
64 Stefan Saliger Male 24 Hockey 1 1
65 Sybille Schmidt Female 24 Rowing 1 1
66 Arnd Schmitt Male 27 Fencing 1 1
67 Ulrich Schreck Male 30 Fencing 1 1
68 Ralf Schumann Male 30 Shooting 1 1
69 Michael Steinbach Male 22 Rowing 1 1
70 Stefan Steinweg Male 23 Cycling 1 1
71 Michael Stich Male 28 Tennis 1 1
72 Jan Peter Tewes Male 23 Hockey 1 1
73 Stefan Tewes Male 24 Hockey 1 1
74 Andreas Tews Male 23 Boxing 1 1
75 Monica Theodorescu Female 29 Equestrianism 1 1
76 Stephan Volkert Male 20 Rowing 1 1
77 Mario von Appen Male 26 Canoeing 1 1
78 Udo Wagner Male 28 Fencing 1 1
79 Andreas Walzer Male 22 Cycling 1 1
80 Thorsten Weidner Male 24 Fencing 1 1
81 Ingo Weißenborn Male 28 Fencing 1 1
82 Ronny Weller Male 23 Weightlifting 1 1
83 André Willms Male 19 Rowing 1 1
84 André Wohllebe Male 30 Canoeing 1 1
85 Inge Althoff-Schwerzmann Female 25 Rowing 1 1
86 Heiko Balz Male 22 Wrestling 1 1
87 Sabine Bau Female 23 Fencing 1 1
88 Britta Becker Female 19 Hockey 1 1
89 Katrin Borchert Female 23 Canoeing 1 1
90 Daniela Brendel Female 18 Swimming 1 1
91 Ralf Brudel Male 29 Rowing 1 1
92 Tanja Dickenscheid Female 23 Hockey 1 1
93 Annette Dobmeier Female 24 Fencing 1 1
94 Jana Dörries Female 16 Swimming 1 1
95 Nadine Ernsting-Krienke Female 18 Hockey 1 1
96 Christine Ferneck Female 24 Hockey 1 1
97 Steffen Fetzner Male 23 Table Tennis 1 1
98 Anja Fichtel-Mauritz Female 23 Fencing 1 1
99 Karsten Finger Male 22 Rowing 1 1
100 Zita-Eva Funkenhauser Female 26 Fencing 1 1
101 Steffi Graf Female 23 Tennis 1 1
102 Eva Hagenbäumer Female 25 Hockey 1 1
103 Franziska Hentschel Female 22 Hockey 1 1
104 Peter Hoeltzenbein Male 21 Rowing 1 1
105 Caren Jungjohann Female 24 Hockey 1 1
106 Katrin Kauschke Female 20 Hockey 1 1
107 Uwe Kellner Male 26 Rowing 1 1
108 Irina Kuhnt Female 24 Hockey 1 1
109 Heike Lätzsch Female 18 Hockey 1 1
110 Susanne Müller Female 20 Hockey 1 1
111 Annett Neumann Female 22 Cycling 1 1
112 Thoralf Peters Male 24 Rowing 1 1
113 Tina Peters Female 24 Hockey 1 1
114 Hendrik Reiher Male 30 Rowing 1 1
115 Jörg Roßkopf Male 23 Table Tennis 1 1
116 Marco Rudolph Male 22 Boxing 1 1
117 Jürgen Schult Male 32 Athletics 1 1
118 Simone Thomaschinski-Gräßer Female 22 Hockey 1 1
119 Bettina Ustrowski Female 15 Swimming 1 1
120 Colin von Ettingshausen Male 20 Rowing 1 1
121 Monika Weber-Koszto Female 26 Fencing 1 1
122 Bianca Weiß Female 24 Hockey 1 1
123 Stefani Werremeier Female 23 Rowing 1 1
124 Anke Wild Female 24 Hockey 1 1
125 Susanne Wollschläger Female 27 Hockey 1 1
126 Rifat Yildiz Male 27 Wrestling 1 1
127 Roland Baar Male 27 Rowing 1 1
128 Brita Baldus Female 27 Diving 1 1
129 Matthias Baumann Male 29 Equestrianism 1 1
130 Andreas Behm Male 29 Weightlifting 1 1
131 Sabine Braun Female 27 Athletics 1 1
132 Sylvia Dördelmann Female 22 Rowing 1 1
133 Ralf Ehrenbrink Male 31 Equestrianism 1 1
134 Armin Eichholz Male 28 Rowing 1 1
135 Karen Forkel Female 21 Athletics 1 1
136 Antje Frank Female 24 Rowing 1 1
137 Stephan Freigang Male 24 Athletics 1 1
138 Kathrin Haacker Female 25 Rowing 1 1
139 Annette Hadding Female 16 Swimming 1 1
140 Christiane Harzendorf Female 24 Rowing 1 1
141 Jana Henke Female 18 Swimming 1 1
142 Olaf Heukrodt Male 30 Canoeing 1 1
143 Jörg Hoffmann Male 22 Swimming 1 1
144 Annette Hohn Female 25 Rowing 1 1
145 Detlef Kirchhoff Male 25 Rowing 1 1
146 Manfred Klein Male 44 Rowing 1 1
147 Jochen Lettmann Male 23 Canoeing 1 1
148 Gabriele Mehl Female 25 Rowing 1 1
149 Cord Mysegaes Male 24 Equestrianism 1 1
150 Kathrin Neimke Female 26 Athletics 1 1
151 Manfred Nerlinger Male 31 Weightlifting 1 1
152 Daniela Neunast Female 25 Rowing 1 1
153 Cerstin Petersmann Female 27 Rowing 1 1
154 Mark Pinger Male 22 Swimming 1 1
155 Dana Pyritz Female 21 Rowing 1 1
156 Jan Quast Male 22 Boxing 1 1
157 Udo Quellmalz Male 25 Judo 1 1
158 Bahne Rabe Male 28 Rowing 1 1
159 Dirk Richter Male 27 Swimming 1 1
160 Frank Richter Male 27 Rowing 1 1
161 Hans Riederer Male 34 Shooting 1 1
162 Ute Schell-Wagner-Stange Female 26 Rowing 1 1
163 Hans Sennewald Male 30 Rowing 1 1
164 Birte Siech Female 25 Rowing 1 1
165 Manuela Stellmach Female 22 Swimming 1 1
166 Annegret Strauch Female 23 Rowing 1 1
167 Thorsten Streppelhoff Male 22 Rowing 1 1
168 Andreas Szigat Male 20 Swimming 1 1
169 Richard Trautmann Male 23 Judo 1 1
170 Christian Tröger Male 22 Swimming 1 1
171 Ronald Weigel Male 32 Athletics 1 1
172 Ansgar Wessling Male 31 Rowing 1 1
173 Judith Zeidler Female 25 Rowing 1 1
174 Steffen Zesner Male 24 Swimming 1 1
175 Bengt Zikarsky Male 25 Swimming 1 1
176 Sabine Adamik Female 32 Handball
177 Peter Aldag Male 27 Sailing
178 Beate Anders-Gummelt Female 24 Athletics
179 Armin Andres Male 33 Basketball
180 Stephan Baeck Male 27 Basketball
181 Dirk Balster Male 26 Rowing
182 Albert Batzill Male 39 Sailing
183 Felix Becker Male 27 Fencing
184 Otto Becker Male 33 Equestrianism
185 Thomas Becker Male 25 Canoeing
186 Peggy Beer Female 22 Athletics
187 Gunther Behnke Male 29 Basketball
188 Dieter Berg Male 26 Boxing
189 Manfred Berro Male 26 Canoeing
190 Hendrik Beyer Male 20 Athletics
191 Markus Beyer Male 21 Boxing
192 Udo Beyer Male 36 Athletics
193 Hubert Bichler Male 32 Shooting
194 Uwe Blab Male 30 Basketball
195 Andrea Bölk Female 23 Handball
196 Ingo Borgmann Male 27 Water Polo
197 Kathrin Born-Boyde Female 21 Athletics
198 Eike Bram Female 27 Handball
199 Steffen Brand Male 27 Athletics
200 Olaf Brandt Male 21 Wrestling
201 Liselotte Breker Female 32 Shooting
202 Chris-Carol Bremer Male 22 Swimming
203 Ralf Büchner Male 24 Gymnastics
204 Piotr Bukowski Male 29 Water Polo
205 Mario Büttner Male 24 Wrestling
206 Oliver Caruso Male 18 Weightlifting
207 Carola Ciszewski Female 24 Handball
208 Birgit Clarius Female 27 Athletics
209 Ulrich Czermak Male 24 Modern Pentathlon
210 Jörg Damme Male 33 Shooting
211 Thorsten Dauth Male 24 Athletics
212 Raúl de la Peña Male 26 Water Polo
213 Claus Dethloff Male 23 Athletics
214 Franka Dietzsch Female 24 Athletics
215 Konrad Dobler Male 35 Athletics
216 Katrin Dörre-Heinig Female 30 Athletics
217 Stefan Dott Male 22 Judo
218 Jörg Dresel Male 23 Water Polo
219 Torsten Dresel Male 25 Water Polo
220 Matthias Dunkel Male 31 Shooting
221 Gernot Eder Male 26 Shooting
222 Carsten Eich Male 22 Athletics
223 Frauke Eickhoff Female 24 Judo
224 Kerstin Emich Female 29 Judo
225 Michaela Erler Female 27 Handball
226 Willi Fischer Male 19 Boxing
227 Silke Fittinger Female 25 Handball
228 Thomas Flach Male 36 Sailing
229 Jochen Fraatz Male 29 Handball
230 Mario Franke Male 24 Gymnastics
231 Stéphane Franke Male 28 Athletics
232 Stefan Frey Male 33 Badminton
233 Jörg Fricke Male 26 Sailing
234 Hauke Fuhlbrügge Male 26 Athletics
235 Roland Gäbler Male 27 Sailing
236 Hartwig Gauder Male 37 Athletics
237 Christian Geßner Male 24 Swimming
238 Jens Glücklich Male 26 Cycling
239 Hansi Gnad Male 29 Basketball
240 Marion Goldkamp Female 25 Athletics
241 Sybille Gruner Female 23 Handball
242 Hans Gstöttner Male 24 Wrestling
243 Jana Günther Female 17 Gymnastics
244 Sabine Günther Female 28 Athletics
245 Udo Guse Male 24 Weightlifting
246 Dietmar Haaf Male 25 Athletics
247 Jana Haas Female 16 Swimming
248 Jörg Haas Male 24 Athletics
249 Volker Hadwich Male 27 Athletics
250 Matthias Hahn Male 27 Handball
251 Christian Händle Male 27 Rowing
252 Astrid Hänschen Female 25 Archery
253 Peggy Hardwiger Female 24 Sailing
254 Henning Harnisch Male 24 Basketball
255 Stephan Hauck Male 30 Handball
256 Gudrun Hausch Female 22 Judo
257 Martina Hellmann Female 31 Athletics
258 Frank Hemmer Male 29 Canoeing
259 Jan Hempel Male 20 Diving
260 Olaf Hense Male 24 Athletics
261 Jens-Peter Herold Male 27 Athletics
262 Martin Herrmann Male 22 Swimming
263 Reiner Heugabel Male 29 Wrestling
264 Josef Hladky Male 30 Swimming
265 Bernhard Hochwald Male 35 Shooting
266 Jan Holpert Male 30 Handball
267 Rüdiger Hübbers Male 26 Canoeing
268 Anke Huber Female 18 Tennis
269 Jacek Huchwajda Male 25 Fencing
270 Wolfgang Hunger Male 32 Sailing
271 Marc Huster Male 22 Weightlifting
272 Robert Ihly Male 29 Athletics
273 Michael Jackel Male 32 Basketball
274 Bernd Jäkel Male 38 Sailing
275 Ralf Jaros Male 26 Athletics
276 Birgit Jerschabek Female 23 Athletics
277 Caren Jung Female 24 Athletics
278 Birgit Kähler Female 21 Athletics
279 Sören Kaufmann Male 21 Canoeing
280 Christian Keller Male 19 Swimming
281 Jörg Kempenich Male 27 Fencing
282 Ellen Kießling Female 24 Athletics
283 Albin Killat Male 31 Diving
284 Linda Kisabaka Female 23 Athletics
285 Michael Klemm Male 27 Handball
286 Christiane Klumpp Female 15 Rhythmic Gymnastics
287 Dirk Knappheide Male 25 Modern Pentathlon
288 Silke Knoll Female 25 Athletics
289 Detlef Knorrek Male 27 Judo
290 Simona Koch Female 24 Diving
291 Carsten Köhrbrück Male 25 Athletics
292 Jens Köppen Male 26 Rowing
293 Rita Köster Female 31 Handball
294 Dietmar Koszewski Male 24 Athletics
295 Konstantin Krause Male 24 Athletics
296 Michael Krieter Male 28 Handball
297 Sylvio Kroll Male 27 Gymnastics
298 Anja Krüger Female 28 Handball
299 Patrick Kühl Male 24 Swimming
300 Stephan Kuhl Male 24 Badminton
301 Monika Kühn Female 25 Diving
302 Michael Kühne Male 21 Diving
303 Jens Kujawa Male 27 Basketball
304 Carsten Kusch Male 25 Water Polo
305 Martin Lang Male 24 Canoeing
306 Peter Lang Male 29 Sailing
307 Daniel Lascau Male 23 Judo
308 Alexander Leipold Male 23 Wrestling
309 Elena Leonte Female 31 Handball
310 Rico Lieder Male 20 Athletics
311 Andreas Lippoldt Male 25 Archery
312 Axel Lobenstein Male 27 Judo
313 Mario Loch Male 22 Boxing
314 Thomas Loose Male 28 Canoeing
315 Frank Marzoch Male 26 Archery
316 Paul Meier Male 20 Athletics
317 Petra Meier-Felke Female 32 Athletics
318 Heike Meißner Female 22 Athletics
319 Hagen Melzer Male 33 Athletics
320 Dietmar Mögenburg Male 30 Athletics
321 Kerstin Mühlner Female 29 Handball
322 Frank Müller Male 24 Athletics
323 Monika Müller Female 21 Synchronized Swimming
324 Olga Nemes Female 24 Table Tennis
325 Arnd Neuhaus Male 24 Basketball
326 Hans-Jürgen Neumaier-Bauer Male 24 Shooting
327 Jutta Niehaus Female 28 Cycling
328 Axel Noack Male 30 Athletics
329 Jürgen Nolte Male 32 Fencing
330 Kai Nürnberger Male 26 Basketball
331 Hendrik Ochel Male 23 Handball
332 Pawel Olszewski Male 30 Modern Pentathlon
333 René Osthold Male 27 Shooting
334 Sven Ottke Male 25 Boxing
335 Andreas Otto Male 28 Boxing
336 Frank Otto Male 33 Water Polo
337 Gabriele Palme Female 28 Handball
338 Frank Parlow Male 25 Sailing
339 Claudio Pasarelli Male 27 Wrestling
340 Kristin Patzwahl Female 27 Athletics
341 Viola Paulitz Female 25 Cycling
342 Michael Peter Male 23 Rowing
343 Klaus-Dieter Petersen Male 23 Handball
344 Stefan Pfeiffer Male 26 Swimming
345 Sonja Pfeilschifter Female 21 Shooting
346 Ralph Pfersich Male 26 Athletics
347 Cornelia Pfohl Female 21 Archery
348 Andrea Philipp Female 20 Athletics
349 Christina Pinnow Female 25 Sailing
350 Uta Pippig Female 26 Athletics
351 Karsten Polky Male 27 Wrestling
352 Christian Poswiat Male 24 Swimming
353 Annette Potempa Female 15 Gymnastics
354 Kerstin Preßler Female 30 Athletics
355 Helga Radtke Female 30 Athletics
356 Richard Ratka Male 28 Handball
357 Udo Raumann Male 23 Canoeing
358 Guido Reibel Male 23 Water Polo
359 René Reimann Male 25 Water Polo
360 Lars Riedel Male 25 Athletics
361 Silvia Rieger Female 21 Athletics
362 Barbara Rittner Female 19 Tennis
363 Matthias Röder Male 20 Canoeing
364 Henrik Rödl Male 23 Basketball
365 Uta Rohländer Female 23 Athletics
366 Bernd Roos Male 24 Handball
367 Marc Rösicke Male 21 Archery
368 Eva Roth Female 24 Canoeing
369 Gabi Roth Female 25 Athletics
370 Anja Rücker Female 19 Athletics
371 Bernd Rücker Male 27 Shooting
372 Nils Rudolph Male 26 Swimming
373 Elke Schall-Wosik Female 19 Table Tennis
374 Jürgen Scheibe Male 23 Wrestling
375 Katrin Schmidt Female 24 Badminton
376 Rolf Schmidt Male 28 Sailing
377 Silvia Schmitt Female 30 Handball
378 Holger Schneider Male 28 Handball
379 Ludwig Schneider Male 23 Wrestling
380 Anke Schönfelder Female 16 Gymnastics
381 Thomas Schönlebe Male 26 Athletics
382 Beate Schramm Female 26 Rowing
383 Margit Schreib Female 25 Synchronized Swimming
384 Alexandra Schreiber Female 29 Judo
385 Detlef Schrempf Male 29 Basketball
386 Andreas Schröder Male 32 Wrestling
387 Diana Schröder Female 17 Gymnastics
388 Jochen Schümann Male 38 Sailing
389 Regina Schüttenhelm Female 28 Judo
390 Georg Schwabenland Male 24 Wrestling
391 Florian Schwarthoff Male 24 Athletics
392 Wolfgang Schwenke Male 24 Handball
393 Frank Seipelt Male 31 Weightlifting
394 Peter Sitt Male 22 Swimming
395 Franke Sloothaak Male 34 Equestrianism
396 Ralf Sonn Male 25 Athletics
397 Marco Spanehl Male 24 Weightlifting
398 Silvia Sperber Female 27 Shooting
399 Timm Stade Male 24 Sailing
400 Hagen Stamm Male 32 Water Polo
401 Kathleen Stark Female 16 Gymnastics
402 Carl-Uwe Steeb Male 24 Tennis
403 Jens Stegemann Male 19 Canoeing
404 Margit Stein Female 25 Shooting
405 Andreas Steinbach Male 27 Wrestling
406 Ingo Steinhöfel Male 25 Weightlifting
407 Rüdiger Stenzel Male 24 Athletics
408 Uwe Sterzik Male 26 Water Polo
409 Matthias Stich Male 28 Shooting
410 Henry Stöhr Male 32 Judo
411 Andrea Stolletz Female 28 Handball
412 Stephanie Storp Female 23 Athletics
413 Kordula Striepecke Female 29 Canoeing
414 Nicole Struse Female 21 Table Tennis
415 Bert Teuchert Male 25 Boxing
416 Dirk Theismann Male 29 Water Polo
417 Peter Thiede Male 24 Rowing
418 Andreas Thiel Male 32 Handball
419 Andrea Thomas Female 29 Athletics
420 Susen Tiedtke Female 23 Athletics
421 Ulf Timmermann Male 29 Athletics
422 Sven Tippelt Male 27 Gymnastics
423 Michael Trummer Male 30 Canoeing
424 Kerstin Ubben Female 23 Badminton
425 Peter Uhrig Male 27 Rowing
426 Kathrin Ullrich-Weßel Female 24 Athletics
427 Matthias Ungemach Male 24 Rowing
428 Bianca Urbanke Female 24 Handball
429 Jörg Vaihinger Male 29 Athletics
430 Hans Vogt Male 30 Sailing
431 Markus Vogt Male 26 Rowing
432 Sandra Völker Female 18 Swimming
433 Sören von Rönne Male 30 Equestrianism
434 Jens Vorsatz Male 21 Canoeing
435 Christine Wachtel Female 27 Athletics
436 Birgit Wagner Female 23 Handball
437 Marion Wagner Female 24 Archery
438 Frank-Michael Wahl Male 35 Handball
439 Oliver Walther Male 19 Gymnastics
440 Mark Warnecke Male 22 Swimming
441 Claudia Weber Female 24 Judo
442 Tino Weber Male 22 Swimming
443 Axel Wegner Male 29 Shooting
444 Heinz Weis Male 29 Athletics
445 Gabriele Weller Female 16 Gymnastics
446 Steffen Wesemann Male 21 Cycling
447 Ute Wetzig Female 21 Diving
448 Armin Weyrauch Male 28 Rowing
449 Sebastian Wiese Male 20 Swimming
450 Steffen Wiesinger Male 22 Fencing
451 Holger Winselmann Male 28 Handball
452 Sigrun Wodars-Grau Female 26 Athletics
453 Thomas Woddow Male 23 Rowing
454 Ilke Wyludda Female 23 Athletics
455 Fuat Yildiz Male 27 Wrestling
456 Erik Zabel Male 22 Cycling
457 Thomas Zander Male 24 Wrestling
458 Martin Zawieja Male 29 Weightlifting
459 Volker Zerbe Male 24 Handball
460 Jens Zimmermann Male 25 Shooting
461 Marion Zoller Female 24 Swimming
462 Andreas Zülow Male 26 Boxing
463 Sabine Zwiener Female 24 Athletics

Sports