Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  > 1912 Stockholm Summer Games

Germany at the 1912 Stockholm Summer Games

GER Germany: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Host City: Stockholm, Sweden (May 5, 1912 to July 27, 1912)
Opening Ceremony: July 6, 1912
Closing Ceremony: July 27, 1912

Events for Germany: 69 in 14 sports
Participants for Germany: 185 (180 men and 5 women)
Youngest Participant for Germany: Grete Rosenberg (15 years, 274 days)
Oldest Participant for Germany: Carl Pauen (53 years, 91 days)
Most Medals for Germany (Athlete): 4 athletes with 2 medals

Go to the 1912 Stockholm Summer Games page

185 Athletes

Rk Athlete Gender Age Sport Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Walter Bathe Male 19 Swimming 2 2
2 Dora Köring Female 31 Tennis 1 1 2
3 Harry von Rochow Male 30 Equestrianism 2 2
4 Alfred Goeldel-Bronikoven Male 30 Shooting 1 1 2
5 Albert Arnheiter Male 21 Rowing 1 1
6 Pierre, Baron de Coubertin Male 49 Art Competitions 1 1
7 Otto Fickeisen Male 32 Rowing 1 1
8 Rudolf Fickeisen Male 26 Rowing 1 1
9 Paul Günther Male 29 Diving 1 1
10 Otto Maier Male 24 Rowing 1 1
11 Heinrich Schomburgk Male 26 Tennis 1 1
12 Hermann Wilker Male 37 Rowing 1 1
13 Hanns Braun Male 25 Athletics 1 1
14 Wally Dressel Female 18 Swimming 1 1
15 Otto Fahr Male 19 Swimming 1 1
16 Georg Gerstacker Male 22 Wrestling 1 1
17 Hans Liesche Male 20 Athletics 1 1
18 Hans Luber Male 18 Diving 1 1
19 Willy Lützow Male 19 Swimming 1 1
20 Louise Otto Female 15 Swimming 1 1
21 Grete Rosenberg Female 15 Swimming 1 1
22 Hermine Stindt Female 24 Swimming 1 1
23 Rabod Wilhelm von Kröcher Male 31 Equestrianism 1 1
24 Eduard von Lütcken Male 29 Equestrianism 1 1
25 Carl von Moers Male 40 Equestrianism 1 1
26 Richard, Count von Schaesberg-Thannheim Male 28 Equestrianism 1 1
27 Albert Zürner Male 22 Diving 1 1
28 Fritz Bartholomae Male 25 Rowing 1 1
29 Willi Bartholomae Male 27 Rowing 1 1
30 Kurt Behrens Male 27 Diving 1 1
31 Max Bröske Male 29 Rowing 1 1
32 Werner Dehn Male 22 Rowing 1 1
33 Ernst Deloch Male 25 Equestrianism 1 1
34 Sigismund Freyer Male 31 Equestrianism 1 1
35 Horst Goeldel-Bronikoven Male 28 Shooting 1 1
36 Paul Kellner Male 21 Swimming 1 1
37 Erland Koch Male 45 Shooting 1 1
38 Oscar Kreuzer Male 24 Tennis 1 1
39 Otto Liebing Male 21 Rowing 1 1
40 Paul Malisch Male 30 Swimming 1 1
41 Hans Matthiae Male 27 Rowing 1 1
42 Albert Preuß Male 48 Shooting 1 1
43 Rudolf Reichelt Male 22 Rowing 1 1
44 Kurt Runge Male 24 Rowing 1 1
45 Max Vetter Male 20 Rowing 1 1
46 Erich, Count von Bernstorff-Gyldensteen Male 28 Shooting 1 1
47 Wilhelm, Count von Hohenau Male 27 Equestrianism 1 1
48 Friedrich Karl, Prince von Preußen Male 19 Equestrianism 1 1
49 Franz, Baron von Zedlitz und Leipe Male 36 Shooting 1 1
50 Alex Abraham Male 25 Athletics
51 Johann Adam Male Fencing
52 Georg Amberger Male 21 Athletics
53 Jonny Andersen Male 24 Wrestling
54 Rudolf Baier Male 20 Cycling
55 Otto Bäurle Male 25 Athletics
56 Walther Binner Male 21 Swimming
57 Robert Birker Male 27 Cycling
58 Gerhard Bock Male 33 Shooting
59 Hermann Bosch Male 21 Football
60 Kurt Bretting Male 19 Swimming
61 Max Breunig Male 23 Football
62 Wilhelm Brülle Male 21 Gymnastics
63 Erwin Buder Male 26 Gymnastics
64 Karl Burger Male 28 Football
65 Felix Bürkner Male 28 Equestrianism
66 Heinrich Burkowitz Male 20 Athletics
67 Otto Charlet Male 27 Rowing
68 Adolf Davids Male 44 Fencing
69 Andreas Dumrauf Male 23 Wrestling
70 Fritz Eggebrecht Male 29 Rowing
71 Carl Eichhorn Male 25 Rowing
72 Walter Engelmann Male 23 Gymnastics
73 Jakob Erckrath de Bary Male 48 Fencing
74 Fritz Förderer Male 24 Football
75 Richard Friesicke Male 20 Rowing
76 Gottfried Fuchs Male 23 Football
77 Gottfried Gelfort Male 27 Rowing
78 Josef Glaser Male 24 Football
79 Arno Glockauer Male 23 Gymnastics
80 Karl Groß Male 28 Wrestling
81 Otto Gross Male 22 Swimming
82 Jean Hauptmanns Male 26 Wrestling
83 Bruno Heckel Male 25 Wrestling
84 Walter Hempel Male 24 Football
85 Max Herrmann Male 27 Athletics
86 Luis Maria Heyden Male 18 Tennis
87 Julius Hirsch Male 20 Football
88 Heinrich Hoffmann Male 43 Shooting
89 Kurt Hoffmann Male 21 Rowing
90 Ernst Hollstein Male 25 Football
91 Fritz Jack Male 32 Fencing
92 Adolf Jäger Male 23 Football
93 Richard Jahn Male 23 Athletics
94 Walther Jesinghaus Male 24 Gymnastics
95 Karl Jordan Male 24 Gymnastics
96 Erwin Kern Male 23 Athletics
97 Emil Ketterer Male 28 Athletics
98 Eugen Kipp Male 27 Football
99 Martin Koch Male 24 Cycling
100 Rudolf Körner Male 20 Gymnastics
101 Georg Krogmann Male 25 Football
102 Georg Kunisch Male 19 Swimming
103 Adolf Kurz Male 24 Wrestling
104 Heinrich Landrock Male 21 Rowing
105 Fritz Lange Male 27 Wrestling
106 Erich Lehmann Male 21 Athletics
107 Franz Lemnitz Male 21 Cycling
108 Julius Lichtenfels Male 27 Fencing
109 Paul Lindpaintner Male 28 Tennis
110 Wilhelm Löffler Male 26 Fencing
111 Carl Lüthje Male 29 Cycling
112 Hans Joachim Lüttich Male 28 Shooting
113 Otto Männel Male 25 Cycling
114 Walther Meienreis Male Fencing
115 Josef Merkle Male 29 Wrestling
116 Georg Meyer Male 43 Shooting
117 Georg Mickler Male 19 Athletics
118 Albert Naumann Male Fencing
119 Jakob Neser Male 28 Wrestling
120 Emil Oberle Male 22 Football
121 Peter Oehler Male 28 Wrestling
122 Fritz von Oesterley Male 41 Equestrianism
123 Heinrich Pahner Male 20 Gymnastics
124 Robert Pasemann Male 25 Athletics
125 Carl Pauen Male 53 Modern Pentathlon
126 Jacques Person Male 23 Athletics
127 Hermann Plaskuda Male Fencing
128 Wilhelm Rabe Male 35 Cycling
129 Walter Ramme Male 17 Swimming
130 Oswald Rathmann Male 20 Cycling
131 Richard Rau Male 22 Athletics
132 Hans Reese Male 20 Football
133 Kurt Reichenbach Male 22 Gymnastics
134 Egbert Reimsfeld Male 22 Rowing
135 Johannes Reuschle Male 21 Gymnastics
136 Karl Richter Male 24 Gymnastics
137 Josef Rieder Male 18 Cycling
138 Max Ritter Male 25 Swimming
139 Otto Röhr Male 20 Athletics
140 Helmut Röpnack Male 27 Football
141 Hans Roth Male 22 Gymnastics
142 Ludwig Sauerhöfer Male 29 Wrestling
143 Oscar Schiele Male 23 Swimming
144 Emil Schön Male 39 Fencing
145 Heinrich Schrader Male Fencing
146 Erich Schultze Male 21 Swimming
147 Friedrich Schwarz Male Fencing
148 Adolf Seebaß Male 22 Gymnastics
149 Julius Skarba-Wallraf Male Art Competitions
150 Hermann Smiel Male 31 Cycling
151 Eberhard Sorge Male 19 Gymnastics
152 Alexander Sperling Male 22 Gymnastics
153 Robert Spiess Male 21 Tennis
154 Alfred Staats Male 20 Gymnastics
155 Martin Stahnke Male 23 Rowing
156 Conrad Stein Male 20 Wrestling
157 Willi Steputat Male 23 Wrestling
158 Georg Stöhr Male 26 Fencing
159 Otto Thiel Male 20 Football
160 Hans Thomson Male 23 Fencing
161 Julius Thomson Male 23 Fencing
162 Camillo Ugi Male 27 Football
163 Karl Uhle Male 24 Football
164 Gregor Vietz Male 21 Athletics
165 Hermann von Bönninghausen Male 23 Athletics
166 Andreas von Flotow Male 35 Equestrianism
167 Friedrich Ernst, Count von Grote Male 27 Equestrianism
168 Karl von Halt Male 20 Athletics
169 Otto von Müller Male 36 Tennis
170 Erwin von Sigel Male 27 Athletics
171 Josef Waitzer Male 28 Athletics
172 Benno Wandolleck Male 48 Shooting
173 Georg Warsow Male 34 Cycling
174 Albert Weber Male 23 Football
175 Karl Wegele Male 24 Football
176 Andreas Wegener Male 33 Rowing
177 Ludwig Weihnacht Male 24 Rowing
178 Emil Welz Male 33 Athletics
179 Heinrich Wenseler Male 21 Athletics
180 Adolf Werner Male 25 Football
181 Hans Werner Male 20 Gymnastics
182 Paul Willführ Male 26 Athletics
183 Erich Worm Male 24 Gymnastics
184 Willi Worpitzky Male 25 Football
185 Heinrich Ziegler Male 20 Fencing

Sports