Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  > 1900 Paris Summer Games

Germany at the 1900 Paris Summer Games

GER Germany: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Host City: Paris, France (May 14, 1900 to October 28, 1900)

Events for Germany: 27 in 10 sports
Participants for Germany: 76 (76 men and 0 women)
Youngest Participant for Germany: Carl Heinrich Goßler (15 years, 130 days)
Oldest Participant for Germany: Paul Wiesner (44 years, 229 days)
Most Medals for Germany (Athlete): 5 athletes with 2 medals

Go to the 1900 Paris Summer Games page

76 Athletes

Rk Athlete Gender Age Sport Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Ernst Hoppenberg Male 21 Swimming 2 2
2 Georg Naue Male Sailing 1 1 2
3 Heinrich Peters Male Sailing 1 1 2
4 Ottokar Weise Male Sailing 1 1 2
5 Paul Wiesner Male 44 Sailing 1 1 2
6 Carl Heinrich Goßler Male 15 Rowing 1 1
7 Gustav Goßler Male 21 Rowing 1 1
8 Oskar Goßler Male 24 Rowing 1 1
9 Max Hainle Male 18 Swimming, Water Polo 1 1
10 Walter Katzenstein Male 21 Rowing 1 1
11 Gustav Lexau Male Swimming, Water Polo 1 1
12 Ernst Lührsen Male Swimming 1 1
13 Waldemar Tietgens Male 21 Rowing 1 1
14 Albert Amrhein Male 29 Rugby 1 1
15 Hugo Betting Male Rugby 1 1
16 Karl Duill Male Cycling 1 1
17 Jacob Hermann Male Rugby 1 1
18 Willy Hofmeister Male Rugby 1 1
19 Hermann Kreuzer Male Rugby 1 1
20 Arnold Landvoigt Male Rugby 1 1
21 Hans Latscha Male Rugby 1 1
22 Erich Ludwig Male Rugby 1 1
23 Richard Ludwig Male Rugby 1 1
24 Fritz Müller Male Rugby 1 1
25 Eduard Poppe Male Rugby 1 1
26 Heinrich Reitz Male Rugby 1 1
27 August Schmierer Male 30 Rugby 1 1
28 Adolf Stockhausen Male Rugby 1 1
29 Georg Wenderoth Male Rugby 1 1
30 Max Ammermann Male 21 Rowing 1 1
31 Wilhelm Carstens Male 31 Rowing 1 1
32 Ernst Felle Male 24 Rowing 1 1
33 Otto Fickeisen Male 20 Rowing 1 1
34 Julius Körner Male 30 Rowing 1 1
35 Franz Kröwerath Male 19 Rowing 1 1
36 Carl Lehle Male 27 Rowing 1 1
37 Adolf Möller Male 22 Rowing 1 1
38 Gustav-Adolf Moths Male Rowing 1 1
39 Hugo Rüster Male 28 Rowing 1 1
40 Hermann Wilker Male 25 Rowing 1 1
41 Franz Abbé Male Gymnastics
42 Hans Aniol Male Swimming, Water Polo
43 Arthur Bloomfeld Male Sailing
44 Fritz Danner Male 22 Gymnastics
45 Kurt Doerry Male 25 Athletics
46 Georg Drescher Male 30 Cycling
47 Franz Duhne Male Athletics
48 Gustav Flatow Male 25 Gymnastics
49 Julius Frey Male 18 Swimming
50 Eugen Fürstenberger Male 20 Gymnastics
51 Paul Gebauer Male Water Polo
52 Richard Genserowski Male 25 Gymnastics
53 Alexander Gleichmann von Oven, Jr. Male 21 Rowing
54 Paul Gottron Male Cycling
55 Max Guilleaume Male 34 Equestrianism
56 Georg Hax Male 29 Water Polo
57 Ernst Jencquel Male 21 Rowing
58 Edgar Katzenstein Male 20 Rowing
59 Julius Keyl Male 22 Athletics
60 Erwin Kurtz Male Gymnastics
61 Theodor Laurezzari Male 19 Rowing
62 Fritz Manteuffel Male 25 Gymnastics
63 Oscar Näumann Male 23 Gymnastics
64 Julius Nuninger Male 25 Gymnastics
65 Hugo Peitsch Male 21 Gymnastics
66 Gustav Adolf Rau Male 22 Athletics
67 Emil Rotong Male 21 Gymnastics
68 Fritz Sauer Male Gymnastics
69 Fritz Schneider Male Water Polo
70 Alfons Schoene Male Fencing
71 Waldemar Steffen Male 27 Athletics
72 Adolf Tannert Male Gymnastics
73 Herbert von Petersdorff Male 19 Water Polo
74 Arthur Warncke Male 20 Rowing
75 Albert Werkmüller Male Athletics
76 Carl Wiegand Male Gymnastics

Sports