Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  >  > Men's Épée, Individual

Great Britain Fencing

Men's Épée, Individual Results

GBR Great BritainSummer Sports / Winter Sports

Events:

Games: 20 summer games in 18 countries
Participants: 51
Medals: 2 Silver (2 Total)
Most Medals (Athlete): Bill Hoskyns and Allan Jay (1 medal)

Back to Great Britain Fencing  ▪ Go to the main Men's Épée, Individual page

Results

Year Athlete Age Rank Medal
1992 Steven Paul 37 53
1988 John Llewellyn 31 40
1988 Hugh Kernohan 30 49
1984 Steven Paul 29 20
1984 John Llewellyn 26 22
1984 Jonathan Stanbury 33 61T
1980 Steven Paul 25 13T
1980 John Llewellyn 22 24
1980 Neal Mallett 22 32
1976 Ralph Johnson 28 13T
1976 Teddy Bourne 27 28
1976 Tim Belson 25 39
1972 Teddy Bourne 23 4 p5 r2/5
1972 Ralph Johnson 24 6 p2 r2/5
1972 Graham Paul 25 6 p7 r2/5
1968 Ralph Johnson 20 17T
1968 Nick Halsted 25 17T
1968 Bill Hoskyns 37 25T
1964 Bill Hoskyns 33 2 Silver
1964 Allan Jay 33 5 p6 r2/4
1964 Peter Jacobs 26 6 p3 r2/4
1960 Allan Jay 29 2 Silver
1960 Bill Hoskyns 29 6 p2 r3/5
1960 John Pelling 24 5 p5 r2/5
1956 Bill Hoskyns 25 6 p1 r2/4
1956 Allan Jay 25 6 p3 r2/4
1956 Michael Howard 27 7 p4 r2/4
1952 Allan Jay 21 6 p2 r3/4
1952 Ronald Parfitt 39 7 p4 r2/4
1952 René Paul 31 6 p8 r1/4
1948 Ronald Parfitt 35 10
1948 Charles de Beaumont 46 4 p2 r2/4
1948 Bert Pelling 44 5 p3 r2/4
1936 Ian Campbell-Gray 35 8
1936 Charles de Beaumont 34 8 p1 r1/4
1936 Douglas Dexter 9 p3 r1/4
1928 Charles Biscoe 10T p3 r2/4
1928 Bertie Childs 33 11 p2 r2/4
1928 Martin Holt 47 12 p1 r2/4
1924 Charles Biscoe 7T p2 r3/4
1924 Robert Frater 10T p3 r2/4
1924 Martin Holt 43 11 p1 r2/4
1924 Robert Montgomerie 44 8T p6 r1/4
1920 Roland Willoughby 49 10 p1 r2/4
1920 Robin Dalglish 39 11 p4 r2/4
1920 Jack Blake 45 6 p1 r1/4
1920 Martin Holt 39 7 p5 r1/4
1920 Ronald Campbell 41 7 p8 r1/4
1920 Robert Montgomerie 40 7T p4 r1/4
1920 George Burt 36 8 p6 r1/4
1920 Barry Notley 40 8 p7 r1/4
1912 Edgar Seligman 45 6
1912 Martin Holt 31 8
1912 Gerald Ames 31 4T p2 r3/4
1912 Robert Montgomerie 32 4T p3 r3/4
1912 Edgar Amphlett 44 5T p1 r3/4
1912 Charles Vanderbyl 38 5 p6 r2/4
1912 Arthur Everitt 39 5T p2 r2/4
1912 Ernest Stenson-Cooke 37 4 p12 r1/4
1912 Sydney Martineau 49 4T p13 r1/4
1912 Percival Davson 34 5T p10 r1/4
1912 Jack Blake 37 5T p15 r1/4
1912 Gordon Alexander 7T p1 r1/4
1908 Robert Montgomerie 28 4
1908 Cecil Haig 46 5T
1908 Martin Holt 27 8
1908 Leaf Daniell 3 p5 r2/4
1908 Sydney Martineau 45 3T p7 r2/4
1908 Edgar Amphlett 40 5 p2 r2/4
1908 Henry Davids 5 p3 r2/4
1908 Ralph Chalmers 17 4 p8 r1/4
1908 Jack Blake 33 4T p3 r1/4
1908 Percival Davson 30 4T p5 r1/4
1908 Edgar Seligman 41 4T p12 r1/4
1908 Luke Fildes 28 7 p1 r1/4
1906 Edgar Seligman 39 AC p1 r2/3
1900 Josiah Bowden AC p2 r2/4
1900 Charles Newton Robinson 46 AC p10 r1/4