Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  >  > Men's 110 metres Hurdles

Great Britain Athletics

Men's 110 metres Hurdles Results

GBR Great BritainSummer Sports / Winter Sports

Events:

Games: 26 summer games in 19 countries
Participants: 53
Medals: 4 Silver, 1 Bronze (5 Total)
Most Medals (Athlete): Don Finlay (2 medals)

Back to Great Britain Athletics  ▪ Go to the main Men's 110 metres Hurdles page

Results

Year Athlete Age Rank Medal
2012 Lawrence Clarke 22 4
2012 Andy Turner 31 4 h2 r2/3
2012 Andy Pozzi 20 AC
2008 Andy Turner 27 5 h2 r2/4
2008 Allan Scott 25 6 h3 r2/4
2004 Rob Newton 23 7 h4 r1/4
2004 Andy Turner 23 7 h5 r1/4
2000 Colin Jackson 33 5
2000 Damien Greaves 22 8 h1 r2/4
2000 Tony Jarrett 32 AC h1 r1/4
1996 Colin Jackson 29 4
1996 Andy Tulloch 29 6 h4 r2/4
1996 Tony Jarrett 27 AC h1 r2/4
1992 Tony Jarrett 23 4
1992 Colin Jackson 25 7
1992 Hughie Teape 28 8
1988 Colin Jackson 21 2 Silver
1988 Jon Ridgeon 21 5
1988 Tony Jarrett 20 6
1984 Wilbert Greaves 27 5 h2 r2/3
1984 Nigel Walker 21 AC h1 r2/3
1984 Mark Holtom 26 AC h1 r1/3
1980 Mark Holtom 22 5 h2 r2/3
1980 Wilbert Greaves 23 6 h1 r2/3
1976 Berwyn Price 24 5 h1 r2/3
1972 Berwyn Price 21 7 h1 r2/3
1972 Alan Pascoe 24 7 h2 r2/3
1972 Dave Wilson 20 6 h5 r1/3
1968 Mike Parker 30 4 h4 r1/3
1968 Alan Pascoe 21 4 h5 r1/3
1968 Stuart Storey 26 5 h3 r1/3
1964 Mike Parker 26 8 h2 r2/3
1964 Laurie Taitt 30 4 h2 r1/3
1960 Peter Hildreth 32 5 h1 r2/4
1960 Bob Birrell 22 5 h4 r2/4
1960 Vic Matthews 26 6 h3 r2/4
1956 Jack Parker 29 4 h2 r1/3
1956 Peter Hildreth 28 4 h4 r1/3
1952 Peter Hildreth 24 6 h1 r2/3
1952 Jack Parker 24 6 h2 r2/3
1948 Ray Barkway 23 4 h1 r1/3
1948 Joe Birrell 18 4 h3 r1/3
1948 Don Finlay 39 AC h5 r1/3
1936 Don Finlay 27 2 Silver
1936 John Thornton 25 5
1936 Ashleigh Pilbrow 24 3 h4 r1/3
1932 Don Finlay 23 3 Bronze
1932 David, Lord Burghley 27 5
1932 Roly Harper 25 5 h2 r2/3
1928 Fred Gaby 33 6
1928 David, Lord Burghley 23 3 h2 r2/3
1928 Bernard Lucas 20 6 h3 r2/3
1928 Douglas Neame 26 4 h4 r1/3
1924 Fred Gaby 29 3 h2 r2/3
1924 Eric Harrison 31 4 h3 r2/3
1924 Leopold Partridge 22 3 h1 r1/3
1924 David, Lord Burghley 19 3 h8 r1/3
1920 George Gray 4 h2 r2/3
1920 William Hunter 27 5 h1 r2/3
1920 Eric Dunbar 22 4 h6 r1/3
1912 Kenneth Powell 27 5
1912 Henry Blakeney 21 3 h5 r2/3
1912 Laurie Anderson 23 AC h4 r2/3
1908 Eric Hussey 23 2 h1 r2/3
1908 William Knyvett 25 2 h2 r2/3
1908 Alfred Healey 28 2 h3 r2/3
1908 Cecil Kinahan 29 2 h4 r2/3
1908 Wallis Walters 30 3 h1 r2/3
1908 Laurence Kiely 27 3 h3 r2/3
1908 Oswald Groenings 27 4 h1 r2/3
1908 Tim Ahearne 22 4 h3 r2/3
1908 Arthur Halligan 21 2 h2 r1/3
1908 Kenneth Powell 23 2 h5 r1/3
1908 Edward Leader 25 2 h13r1/3
1906 Alfred Healey 26 2 Silver
1906 Wallis Walters 28 3 h1 r1/2
1896 Grantley Goulding 22 2 Silver