Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  > 2012 London Summer Games

Great Britain at the 2012 London Summer Games

GBR Great Britain: Previous Summer Games

Host City: London, Great Britain (July 25, 2012 to August 12, 2012)
Opening Ceremony: July 27, 2012
Closing Ceremony: August 12, 2012

Events for Great Britain: 249 in 32 sports
Participants for Great Britain: 530 (273 men and 257 women)
Youngest Participant for Great Britain: Rebecca Tunney (15 years, 277 days)
Oldest Participant for Great Britain: Richard Davison (56 years, 318 days)
Most Medals for Great Britain (Athlete): 12 athletes with 2 medals

Go to the 2012 London Summer Games page

530 Athletes

Rk Athlete Gender Age Sport Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Charlotte Dujardin Female 27 Equestrianism 2 2
2 Mo Farah Male 29 Athletics 2 2
3 Chris Hoy Male 36 Cycling 2 2
4 Jason Kenny Male 24 Cycling 2 2
5 Laura Trott Female 20 Cycling 2 2
6 Andy Murray Male 25 Tennis 1 1 2
7 Vicki Pendleton Female 31 Cycling 1 1 2
8 Laura Bechtolsheimer Female 27 Equestrianism 1 1 2
9 Ed Clancy Male 27 Cycling 1 1 2
10 Louis Smith Male 23 Gymnastics 1 1 2
11 Becky Adlington Female 23 Swimming 2 2
12 Max Whitlock Male 19 Gymnastics 2 2
13 Nicola Adams Female 29 Boxing 1 1
14 Ben Ainslie Male 35 Sailing 1 1
15 Tim Baillie Male 33 Canoeing 1 1
16 Anna Bebington-Watkins Female 29 Rowing 1 1
17 Scott Brash Male 26 Equestrianism 1 1
18 Alistair Brownlee Male 24 Triathlon 1 1
19 Steven Burke Male 24 Cycling 1 1
20 Luke Campbell Male 24 Boxing 1 1
21 Peter Charles Male 52 Equestrianism 1 1
22 Kat Copeland Female 21 Rowing 1 1
23 Jessica Ennis Female 26 Athletics 1 1
24 Helen Glover Female 26 Rowing 1 1
25 Katherine Grainger Female 36 Rowing 1 1
26 Alex Gregory Male 28 Rowing 1 1
27 Carl Hester Male 45 Equestrianism 1 1
28 Philip Hindes Male 19 Cycling 1 1
29 Sophie Hosking Female 26 Rowing 1 1
30 Tom James Male 28 Rowing 1 1
31 Jade Jones Female 19 Taekwondo 1 1
32 Anthony Joshua Male 22 Boxing 1 1
33 Peter Kennaugh Male 23 Cycling 1 1
34 Dani King Female 21 Cycling 1 1
35 Ben Maher Male 29 Equestrianism 1 1
36 Ed McKeever Male 28 Canoeing 1 1
37 Pete Reed Male 30 Rowing 1 1
38 Joanna Rowsell Female 23 Cycling 1 1
39 Greg Rutherford Male 25 Athletics 1 1
40 Nick Skelton Male 54 Equestrianism 1 1
41 Heather Stanning Female 27 Rowing 1 1
42 Etienne Stott Male 33 Canoeing 1 1
43 Geraint Thomas Male 26 Cycling 1 1
44 Andy Triggs Hodge Male 33 Rowing 1 1
45 Bradley Wiggins Male 32 Cycling 1 1
46 Peter Wilson Male 25 Shooting 1 1
47 Lizzie Armitstead Female 23 Cycling 1 1
48 Chris Bartley Male 28 Rowing 1 1
49 Stuart Bithell Male 25 Sailing 1 1
50 Peter Chambers Male 22 Rowing 1 1
51 Richard Chambers Male 27 Rowing 1 1
52 Saskia Clark Female 32 Sailing 1 1
53 Tina Cook Female 41 Equestrianism 1 1
54 Nick Dempsey Male 31 Sailing 1 1
55 Fred Evans Male 21 Boxing 1 1
56 David Florence Male 29 Canoeing 1 1
57 William Fox-Pitt Male 43 Equestrianism 1 1
58 Gemma Gibbons Female 25 Judo 1 1
59 Richard Hounslow Male 30 Canoeing 1 1
60 Mark Hunter Male 34 Rowing 1 1
61 Michael Jamieson Male 23 Swimming 1 1
62 Hannah Mills Female 24 Sailing 1 1
63 Samantha Murray Female 22 Modern Pentathlon 1 1
64 Christine Ohuruogu Female 28 Athletics 1 1
65 Luke Patience Male 25 Sailing 1 1
66 Iain Percy Male 36 Sailing 1 1
67 Zara Phillips Female 31 Equestrianism 1 1
68 Zac Purchase Male 26 Rowing 1 1
69 Laura Robson Female 18 Tennis 1 1
70 Andrew Simpson Male 35 Sailing 1 1
71 Mary Thomson-King Female 51 Equestrianism 1 1
72 Rob Williams Male 27 Rowing 1 1
73 Nicola Wilson Female 35 Equestrianism 1 1
74 Ashleigh Ball Female 26 Hockey 1 1
75 Laura Bartlett Female 24 Hockey 1 1
76 Jonny Brownlee Male 22 Triathlon 1 1
77 Karina Bryant Female 33 Judo 1 1
78 Alan Campbell Male 29 Rowing 1 1
79 Crista Cullen Female 26 Hockey 1 1
80 Tom Daley Male 18 Diving 1 1
81 Alex Danson Female 27 Hockey 1 1
82 Ric Egington Male 33 Rowing 1 1
83 James Foad Male 25 Rowing 1 1
84 Chris Froome Male 27 Cycling 1 1
85 Robbie Grabarz Male 24 Athletics 1 1
86 Liam Heath Male 27 Canoeing 1 1
87 Phelan Hill Male 33 Rowing 1 1
88 Matt Langridge Male 29 Rowing 1 1
89 Constantine Louloudis Male 20 Rowing 1 1
90 Hannah Macleod Female 28 Hockey 1 1
91 Emily Maguire Female 24 Hockey 1 1
92 Lutalo Muhammad Male 21 Taekwondo 1 1
93 George Nash Male 22 Rowing 1 1
94 Anthony Ogogo Male 23 Boxing 1 1
95 Sam Oldham Male 19 Gymnastics 1 1
96 Ann Panter Female 28 Hockey 1 1
97 Alex Partridge Male 31 Rowing 1 1
98 Daniel Purvis Male 21 Gymnastics 1 1
99 Tom Ransley Male 26 Rowing 1 1
100 Helen Richardson Female 30 Hockey 1 1
101 Chloe Rogers Female 27 Hockey 1 1
102 Will Satch Male 23 Rowing 1 1
103 Moe Sbihi Male 24 Rowing 1 1
104 Jon Schofield Male 27 Canoeing 1 1
105 Greg Searle Male 40 Rowing 1 1
106 Beth Storry Female 34 Hockey 1 1
107 Kristian Thomas Male 23 Gymnastics 1 1
108 Sarah Thomas Female 31 Hockey 1 1
109 Beth Tweddle Female 27 Gymnastics 1 1
110 Georgie Twigg Female 21 Hockey 1 1
111 Laura Unsworth Female 24 Hockey 1 1
112 Kate Walsh Female 32 Hockey 1 1
113 Sally Walton Female 31 Hockey 1 1
114 Nicola White Female 24 Hockey 1 1
115 Kieron Achara Male 29 Basketball
116 Chris Adcock Male 23 Badminton
117 Margaret Adeoye Female 27 Athletics
118 Yamilé Aldama Female 39 Athletics
119 Dominique Allen Female 22 Basketball
120 Joe Allen Male 22 Football
121 Sophie Allen Female 20 Swimming
122 Olivia Allison-Federici Female 22 Synchronized Swimming
123 Eni Aluko Female 25 Football
124 Rose Anderson Female 24 Basketball
125 Robert Archibald Male 32 Basketball
126 Anita Asante Female 27 Football
127 James Austin Male 29 Judo
128 Daniel Awde Male 24 Athletics
129 Andy Baddeley Male 30 Athletics
130 Andrew Baggaley Male 29 Table Tennis
131 Dami Bakare Male 23 Volleyball
132 Peter Bakare Male 23 Volleyball
133 Yvette Baker Female 20 Synchronized Swimming
134 Rob Bale Male 22 Swimming
135 Elena Baltacha Female 28 Tennis
136 Imogen Bankier Female 24 Badminton
137 Karen Bardsley Female 27 Football
138 Sarah Barrow Female 23 Diving
139 Lynne Beattie Female 26 Volleyball
140 Craig Bellamy Male 33 Football
141 Craig Benson Male 18 Swimming
142 Anna Bentley Female 31 Fencing
143 Maria Bertelli Female 34 Volleyball
144 Ryan Bertrand Male 22 Football
145 Alicia Blagg Female 15 Diving
146 Holly Bleasdale Female 20 Athletics
147 Julia Bleasdale Female 30 Athletics
148 Eric Boateng Male 26 Basketball
149 Louise Bond-Williams Female 30 Fencing
150 Tim Brabants Male 35 Canoeing
151 Sophie Bradley Female 22 Football
152 Rachel Bragg Female 27 Volleyball
153 Richard Brickell Male 36 Shooting
154 Adam Brown Male 23 Swimming
155 Abdul Buhari Male 30 Athletics
156 Simon Burnett Male 29 Swimming
157 Euan Burton Male 33 Judo
158 Olga Butkevych Female 26 Wrestling
159 Jack Butland Male 19 Football
160 Kim Butler Female 29 Basketball
161 Lyn Byl Female 32 Handball
162 Imogen Cairns Female 23 Gymnastics
163 Karen Carney Female 24 Football
164 David Carry Male 30 Swimming
165 Grace Carter Female 22 Volleyball
166 Georgina Cassar Female 18 Rhythmic Gymnastics
167 Nick Catlin Male 23 Hockey
168 Steven Caulker Male 20 Football
169 Mark Cavendish Male 27 Cycling
170 Rachel Cawthorn Female 23 Canoeing
171 Dwain Chambers Male 34 Athletics
172 Eilidh Child Female 25 Athletics
173 Dan Clark Male 23 Basketball
174 Katie Clark Female 18 Synchronized Swimming
175 Sarah Clark Female 34 Judo
176 Jonty Clarke Male 31 Hockey
177 Lawrence Clarke Male 22 Athletics
178 Francesca Clayton Female 22 Water Polo
179 Tom Cleverley Male 22 Football
180 Stef Collins Female 29 Basketball
181 Sally Conway Female 25 Judo
182 Nicole Cooke Female 29 Cycling
183 Jack Cork Male 23 Football
184 Tonia Couch Female 23 Diving
185 Charles Cousins Male 23 Rowing
186 Shana Cox Female 27 Athletics
187 Sophie Cox Female 30 Judo
188 Matt Daly Male 29 Hockey
189 Zara Dampney Female 26 Beach Volleyball
190 James Dasaolu Male 24 Athletics
191 Ross Davenport Male 28 Swimming
192 Dave Davies Male 27 Swimming
193 Georgia Davies Female 21 Swimming
194 James Davis Male 21 Fencing
195 Richard Davison Male 56 Equestrianism
196 Katie Dawkins Female 23 Synchronized Swimming
197 Craig Dawson Male 22 Football
198 Luol Deng Male 27 Basketball
199 Kate Dennison Female 28 Athletics
200 Ifeoma Dieke Female 31 Football
201 James Disney-May Male 19 Swimming
202 Lisa Dobriskey Female 28 Athletics
203 Paul Drinkhall Male 22 Table Tennis
204 Kat Driscoll Female 26 Trampolining
205 Jess Eddie Female 27 Rowing
206 Sebastien Edgar Male 21 Handball
207 Abigail Edmonds Female 21 Canoeing
208 Kelly Edwards Female 21 Judo
209 Susan Egelstaff Female 29 Badminton
210 James Ellington Male 26 Athletics
211 Martina Emanuel Female 26 Fencing
212 Hannah England Female 25 Athletics
213 Gareth Evans Male 26 Weightlifting
214 Temi Fagbenle Female 19 Basketball
215 James Fair Male 31 Hockey
216 Kelsi Fairbrother Female 22 Handball
217 Richard Faulds Male 35 Shooting
218 Ellie Faulkner Female 19 Swimming
219 Jade Faulkner Female 18 Rhythmic Gymnastics
220 Craig Figes Male 33 Water Polo
221 Colin Fleming Male 27 Tennis
222 Debbie Flood Female 32 Rowing
223 Daniel Fogg Male 24 Swimming
224 Naomi Folkard Female 28 Archery
225 Daniel Fox Male 29 Hockey
226 Francesca Fox Female 20 Rhythmic Gymnastics
227 Joel Freeland Male 25 Basketball
228 Nathan French Male 22 Volleyball
229 Kathryn Fudge Female 22 Handball
230 Rebecca Gallantree Female 27 Diving
231 Ellen Gandy Female 20 Swimming
232 John Garcia-Thompson Male 33 Beach Volleyball
233 Robin Garnham Male 24 Handball
234 Georgina Geikie Female 27 Shooting
235 Adam Gemili Male 18 Athletics
236 Marie Gerbron Female 25 Handball
237 Craig Gibbons Male 26 Swimming
238 Ciara Gibson Byrne Female 19 Water Polo
239 Lisa Gibson Female 22 Water Polo
240 Ryan Giggs Male 38 Football
241 Monique Gladding Female 31 Diving
242 James Goddard Male 29 Swimming
243 Larry Godfrey Male 36 Archery
244 Paul Goodison Male 34 Sailing
245 Britt Goodwin Female 29 Handball
246 Winston Gordon Male 35 Judo
247 Jack Green Male 20 Athletics
248 Dai Greene Male 26 Athletics
249 Katie Greves Female 29 Rowing
250 Steve Grotowski Male 30 Beach Volleyball
251 Jason Haldane Male 41 Volleyball
252 Lucy Hall Female 20 Triathlon
253 Claire Hallissey Female 29 Athletics
254 Fran Halsall Female 22 Swimming
255 Laurence Halsted Male 28 Fencing
256 Jonathan Hammond Male 31 Shooting
257 Chantelle Handy Female 25 Basketball
258 Angela Hannah Female 26 Canoeing
259 Martin Hare Male 22 Handball
260 Sarah Hargreaves Female 23 Handball
261 Ben Hawes Male 31 Hockey
262 Mark Hawkins Male 26 Handball
263 Stuart Hayes Male 33 Triathlon
264 Kate Haywood Female 25 Swimming
265 Louise Hazel Female 26 Athletics
266 Nina Heglund Female 19 Handball
267 Sophie Hitchon Female 21 Athletics
268 Matt Holland Male 23 Water Polo
269 Vicky Holland Female 26 Triathlon
270 James Honeybone Male 21 Fencing
271 Frances Houghton Female 31 Rowing
272 Steph Houghton Female 24 Football
273 Gemma Howell Female 22 Judo
274 James Huckle Male 21 Shooting
275 Daniel Hunter Male 22 Volleyball
276 Ross Hutchins Male 27 Tennis
277 Lynne Hutchison Female 17 Rhythmic Gymnastics
278 Phillips Idowu Male 33 Athletics
279 Ashley Jackson Male 24 Hockey
280 Jo Jackson Female 25 Swimming
281 Jo Jackson Female 27 Athletics
282 Antony James Male 22 Swimming
283 Ciaran James Male 21 Water Polo
284 Richard Jefferies Male 25 Canoeing
285 Kyle Johnson Male 23 Basketball
286 Katarina Johnson-Thompson Female 19 Athletics
287 Natasha Jonas Female 28 Boxing
288 Frankie Jones Female 21 Rhythmic Gymnastics
289 Louise Jukes Female 28 Handball
290 Anne Keothavong Female 28 Tennis
291 Beckie Kershaw Female 21 Water Polo
292 Charlotte Kerwood Female 25 Shooting
293 Liam Killeen Male 30 Cycling
294 Dom King Male 29 Athletics
295 Sean King Male 23 Water Polo
296 Peter Kirkbride Male 24 Weightlifting
297 Glenn Kirkham Male 29 Hockey
298 Jennifer Knobbs Female 23 Synchronized Swimming
299 Richard Kruse Male 28 Fencing
300 Holly Lam-Moores Female 21 Handball
301 Christopher Lamont Male 29 Volleyball
302 Steven Larsson Male 31 Handball
303 Annie Last Female 21 Cycling
304 Jack Laugher Male 17 Diving
305 Andrew Lawrence Male 22 Basketball
306 Corinna Lawrence Female 22 Fencing
307 Rachel Laybourne Female 30 Volleyball
308 Savanah Leaf Female 18 Volleyball
309 Jo Leedham Female 24 Basketball
310 Fran Leighton Female 30 Water Polo
311 Mike Lenzly Male 31 Basketball
312 Yvonne Leuthold Female 32 Handball
313 Nigel Levine Male 23 Athletics
314 Iain Lewers Male 28 Hockey
315 Steve Lewis Male 26 Athletics
316 Ed Ling Male 29 Shooting
317 Kim Little Female 22 Football
318 Elena Little-Allen Female 40 Shooting
319 Na Liu Female 29 Table Tennis
320 Ieuan Lloyd Male 19 Swimming
321 Jess Lloyd Female 17 Swimming
322 Marco Loughran Male 23 Swimming
323 Jemma Lowe Female 22 Swimming
324 Bill Lucas Male 24 Rowing
325 Victoria Lucass Female 21 Synchronized Swimming
326 Mervyn Luckwell Male 27 Athletics
327 Annie Lush Female 32 Sailing
328 Kate Macgregor Female 21 Sailing
329 Lucy Macgregor Female 25 Sailing
330 Iain Mackay Male 27 Hockey
331 Lindsey Maguire Female 30 Rowing
332 Christian Malcolm Male 33 Athletics
333 Savannah Marshall Female 21 Boxing
334 Harry Martin Male 19 Hockey
335 Lucy Martin Female 22 Cycling
336 Jane Mayes Female 23 Handball
337 Lynn McCafferty Female 33 Handball
338 Fiona McCann Female 25 Water Polo
339 Caitlin McClatchey Female 26 Swimming
340 Eilish McColgan Female 21 Athletics
341 Lee McConnell Female 33 Athletics
342 Nick McCormick Male 30 Athletics
343 Chris McDermott Male 23 Handball
344 Mark McGivern Male 29 Volleyball
345 Jen McIntosh Female 21 Shooting
346 Ashley McKenzie Male 23 Judo
347 Daniel McMillan Male 29 Handball
348 Chris Mears Male 19 Diving
349 Pops Mensah-Bonsu Male 28 Basketball
350 Lee Merrien Male 33 Athletics
351 Ciara Michel Female 27 Volleyball
352 Barry Middleton Male 28 Hockey
353 Hannah Miley Female 22 Swimming
354 David Millar Male 35 Cycling
355 Joel Miller Male 23 Volleyball
356 Christopher Mohr Male 22 Handball
357 Rob Moore Male 31 Hockey
358 Joanne Morgan Female 28 Volleyball
359 Rosie Morris Female 26 Water Polo
360 Stevie Morrison Male 33 Sailing
361 Brett Morse Male 23 Athletics
362 Shauna Mullin Female 27 Beach Volleyball
363 Freya Murray Female 28 Athletics
364 Jamie Murray Male 26 Tennis
365 Ross Murray Male 21 Athletics
366 Hazel Musgrove Female 23 Water Polo
367 Carl Myerscough Male 32 Athletics
368 Lizzie Neave Female 25 Canoeing
369 Robyn Nicholls Female 22 Water Polo
370 Caroline O'Connor Female 29 Rowing
371 Siobhan-Marie O'Connor Female 16 Swimming
372 Kieran O'Malley Male 24 Volleyball
373 Joe O'Regan Male 21 Water Polo
374 Colin Oates Male 29 Judo
375 Lawrence Okoye Male 20 Athletics
376 Amy Oliver Female 25 Archery
377 Jack Oliver Male 21 Weightlifting
378 Anyika Onuora Female 27 Athletics
379 Andrew Osagie Male 24 Athletics
380 Rajiv Ouseph Male 25 Badminton
381 Scott Overall Male 29 Athletics
382 Abi Oyepitan Female 32 Athletics
383 Julie Page Female 29 Basketball
384 Natasha Page Female 27 Rowing
385 Frankie Painter-Snell Female 25 Water Polo
386 Ewa Palies Female 23 Handball
387 Barbara Parker Female 29 Athletics
388 Jesper Parker Male 28 Handball
389 Joanna Parker Female 25 Table Tennis
390 Rob Parker Male 24 Water Polo
391 Alex Parsonage Male 27 Water Polo
392 Jo Pavey Female 38 Athletics
393 Roberto Pavoni Male 21 Swimming
394 Keri-Anne Payne Female 24 Swimming
395 John Pearce Male 24 Handball
396 Natasha Perdue Female 36 Weightlifting
397 Liam Phillips Male 23 Cycling
398 Jennifer Pinches Female 18 Gymnastics
399 Andrew Pink Male 29 Volleyball
400 Ben Pipes Male 25 Volleyball
401 Liam Pitchford Male 19 Table Tennis
402 Mark Plotyczer Male 25 Volleyball
403 Emma Pooley Female 29 Cycling
404 Tiffany Porter Female 24 Athletics
405 Louisa Pouli Female 19 Rhythmic Gymnastics
406 Stacie Powell Female 26 Diving
407 Andy Pozzi Male 20 Athletics
408 Sebastian Prieto Male 25 Handball
409 Shara Proctor Female 23 Athletics
410 Stephanie Proud Female 23 Swimming
411 Aaron Ramsey Male 21 Football
412 Asha Randall Female 22 Synchronized Swimming
413 Jenna Randall Female 23 Synchronized Swimming
414 Shanaze Reade Female 23 Cycling
415 Louisa Reeve Female 28 Rowing
416 Elizabeth Reid Female 23 Volleyball
417 Nate Reinking Male 38 Basketball
418 Robbie Renwick Male 24 Swimming
419 Ben Rhodes Male 31 Sailing
420 Micah Richards Male 24 Football
421 Michael Rimmer Male 26 Athletics
422 Glen Robinson Male 23 Water Polo
423 Nick Robinson-Baker Male 25 Diving
424 Michael Rock Male 25 Swimming
425 Beth Rodford Female 29 Rowing
426 Joe Roebuck Male 27 Swimming
427 Martyn Rooney Male 25 Athletics
428 Danny Rose Male 22 Football
429 Husayn Rosowsky Male 21 Fencing
430 Stephen Rowbotham Male 30 Rowing
431 Alex Rutlidge Female 23 Water Polo
432 Sean Ryder Male 25 Water Polo
433 Janine Sandell Female 26 Volleyball
434 Louisa Sawers Female 24 Canoeing
435 Goldie Sayers Female 30 Athletics
436 Adam Scholefield Male 27 Water Polo
437 Alex Scott Female 27 Football
438 Ed Scott Male 24 Water Polo
439 Jill Scott Female 25 Football
440 Andrew Selby Male 23 Boxing
441 Perri Shakes-Drayton Female 23 Athletics
442 Lynsey Sharp Female 22 Athletics
443 Bryony Shaw Female 29 Sailing
444 Natalia Sheppard Female 28 Fencing
445 Christopher Sherrington Male 28 Judo
446 Kelly Sibley Female 24 Table Tennis
447 Lizzie Simmonds Female 21 Swimming
448 Scott Sinclair Male 23 Football
449 Katie Skelton Female 24 Synchronized Swimming
450 Alex Smith Male 24 Athletics
451 Amy Smith Female 25 Swimming
452 Kelly Smith Female 33 Football
453 Rachel Smith Female 19 Rhythmic Gymnastics
454 Richard Smith Male 24 Hockey
455 Zoe Smith Female 18 Weightlifting
456 Tom Solesbury Male 31 Rowing
457 Marvin Sordell Male 21 Football
458 Mhairi Spence Female 26 Modern Pentathlon
459 Gemma Spofforth Female 24 Swimming
460 Natalie Stafford Female 35 Basketball
461 Tom Stalker Male 28 Boxing
462 Martin Stamper Male 25 Taekwondo
463 Ian Stannard Male 25 Cycling
464 Hannah Starling Female 17 Diving
465 Sarah Stevenson Female 29 Taekwondo
466 Azania Stewart Female 23 Basketball
467 Stuart Stokes Male 35 Athletics
468 Casey Stoney Female 30 Football
469 Daniel Sturridge Male 22 Football
470 Drew Sullivan Male 32 Basketball
471 Stacey Tadd Female 23 Swimming
472 Danny Talbot Male 21 Athletics
473 Liam Tancock Male 27 Swimming
474 Jennifer Taylor Female 31 Volleyball
475 Josh Taylor Male 21 Boxing
476 Neil Taylor Male 23 Football
477 Simon Terry Male 38 Archery
478 Chris Thompson Male 31 Athletics
479 Victoria Thornley Female 24 Rowing
480 James Tindall Male 29 Hockey
481 James Tomkins Male 23 Football
482 Chris Tomlinson Male 30 Athletics
483 Sam Townsend Male 26 Rowing
484 Sophie Troiano Female 25 Fencing
485 Helen Tucker-Jenkins Female 28 Triathlon
486 Rebecca Tunney Female 15 Gymnastics
487 Andy Turner Male 31 Athletics
488 Grant Turner Male 23 Swimming
489 Rebecca Turner Female 19 Swimming
490 Zoe van der Weel Female 21 Handball
491 Rachael Vanderwal Female 29 Basketball
492 Jess Varnish Female 21 Cycling
493 Annie Vernon Female 29 Rowing
494 Gawain Vincent Male 22 Handball
495 Jake Vincent Male 23 Water Polo
496 Jenaya Wade-Fray Female 23 Basketball
497 Jess Walker Female 22 Canoeing
498 Chris Walker-Hebborn Male 22 Swimming
499 Jack Waller Male 22 Water Polo
500 Gareth Warburton Male 29 Athletics
501 Rory Warlow Male 22 Shooting
502 Peter Waterfield Male 31 Diving
503 Heather Watson Female 20 Tennis
504 Sam Weale Male 30 Modern Pentathlon
505 Laura Weightman Female 21 Athletics
506 Matt Wells Male 32 Rowing
507 Hannah Whelan Female 20 Gymnastics
508 Bobby White Male 29 Handball
509 Ellen White Female 23 Football
510 Olivia Whitlam Female 26 Rowing
511 Lucy Wicks Female 30 Volleyball
512 Chloe Wilcox Female 25 Water Polo
513 Ciaran Williams Male 24 Handball
514 Conrad Williams Male 30 Athletics
515 Daniel Williams Male 23 Judo
516 Fara Williams Female 28 Football
517 Rachel Williams Female 24 Football
518 Rhys Williams Male 28 Athletics
519 Sophie Williams Female 21 Fencing
520 Alison Williamson Female 40 Archery
521 Andrew Willis Male 21 Swimming
522 Aimee Willmott Female 19 Swimming
523 Al Wills Male 30 Archery
524 Alastair Wilson Male 28 Hockey
525 Melanie Wilson Female 28 Rowing
526 Angie Winstanley-Smith Female 26 Water Polo
527 Nick Woodbridge Male 26 Modern Pentathlon
528 Mara Yamauchi Female 38 Athletics
529 Rachel Yankey Female 32 Football
530 Alison Young Female 25 Sailing

Sports