Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Gymnastics

Great Britain Gymnastics at the 1908 London Summer Games

GBR Great Britain at the 1908 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Host City: London, Great Britain
Date Started: July 14, 1908
Date Finished: July 16, 1908

Events for Great Britain: 2
Participants for Great Britain: 65 (65 men and 0 women)
Youngest Participant for Great Britain: Charles Vigurs (20 years, 3 days)
Oldest Participant for Great Britain: Samuel Hodgetts (30 years, 259 days)
Most Medals for Great Britain (Athlete): Walter Tysall (1 medal)

Go to the Gymnastics at the 1908 London Summer Games page

Men's Individual All-Around

Men's Team All-Around

Athlete Age Event Rank Medal
P. A. Baker Men's Team All-Around 8
W. F. Barrett Men's Team All-Around 8
Robert Bonney Men's Team All-Around 8
J. H. Catley Men's Team All-Around 8
M. Clay Men's Team All-Around 8
E. Clough Men's Team All-Around 8
J. Cotterell Men's Team All-Around 8
W. Cowy Men's Team All-Around 8
G. C. Cullen Men's Team All-Around 8
F. Denby Men's Team All-Around 8
Herbert Drury 25 Men's Team All-Around 8
W. Fitt Men's Team All-Around 8
H. Gill Men's Team All-Around 8
A. S. Harley Men's Team All-Around 8
Arthur Hawkins Men's Team All-Around 8
William Hoare Men's Team All-Around 8
J. A. Horridge Men's Team All-Around 8
H. J. Huskinson Men's Team All-Around 8
J. W. Jones Men's Team All-Around 8
E. Justice Men's Team All-Around 8
N. J. Keighley Men's Team All-Around 8
R. Laycock Men's Team All-Around 8
W. Manning Men's Team All-Around 8
R. McGaw Men's Team All-Around 8
J. McPhail Men's Team All-Around 8
W. G. Merrifield Men's Team All-Around 8
Charles Oldaker Men's Team All-Around 8
G. Parrott Men's Team All-Around 8
E. Parsons Men's Team All-Around 8
E. F. Richardson Men's Team All-Around 8
J. Robertson Men's Team All-Around 8
George Ross 30 Men's Team All-Around 8
D. Scott Men's Team All-Around 8
J. F. Simpson Men's Team All-Around 8
W. R. Skeeles Men's Team All-Around 8
J. Speight Men's Team All-Around 8
H. Stell Men's Team All-Around 8
Charles Sederman 27 Men's Team All-Around 8
William Titt 27 Men's Team All-Around 8
Charles Vigurs 19 Men's Team All-Around 8
E. A. Walton Men's Team All-Around 8
H. Waterman Men's Team All-Around 8
Edgar Watkins Men's Team All-Around 8
John Whitaker 22 Men's Team All-Around 8
F. Whitehead Men's Team All-Around 8

Sports