Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  > 1908 London Summer Games

Great Britain at the 1908 London Summer Games

GBR Great Britain: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Host City: London, Great Britain (April 27, 1908 to October 31, 1908)
Opening Ceremony: July 13, 1908

Events for Great Britain: 108 in 24 sports
Participants for Great Britain: 735 (696 men and 39 women)
Youngest Participant for Great Britain: Ralph Chalmers (17 years, 185 days)
Oldest Participant for Great Britain: Harry Munday (61 years, 59 days)
Most Medals for Great Britain (Athlete): 4 athletes with 3 medals

Go to the 1908 London Summer Games page

735 Athletes

Rk Athlete Gender Age Sport Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Henry Taylor Male 23 Swimming 3 3
2 Ben Jones Male 26 Cycling 2 1 3
3 Josiah Ritchie Male 37 Tennis 1 1 1 3
4 Ted Ranken Male 32 Shooting 3 3
5 John Field-Richards Male 29 Motorboating 2 2
6 Arthur Wentworth Gore Male 40 Tennis 2 2
7 Clarrie Kingsbury Male 25 Cycling 2 2
8 George Larner Male 33 Athletics 2 2
9 Paul Radmilovic Male 22 Swimming, Water Polo 2 2
10 Bernard Redwood Male 33 Motorboating 2 2
11 Thomas Thornycroft Male 26 Motorboating 2 2
12 George de Relwyskow Male 20 Wrestling 1 1 2
13 John Fenning Male 22 Rowing 1 1 2
14 Harry Humby Male 29 Shooting 1 1 2
15 Maurice Matthews Male 27 Shooting 1 1 2
16 Arthur Robertson Male 29 Athletics 1 1 2
17 Gordon Thomson Male 24 Rowing 1 1 2
18 Harold Wilson Male 23 Athletics 1 1 2
19 Edward Amoore Male 31 Shooting 1 1 2
20 John Jacob Astor Male 21 Racquets 1 1 2
21 Ned Barrett Male 30 Athletics, Tug-Of-War, Wrestling 1 1 2
22 Norman Hallows Male 21 Athletics 1 1 2
23 Alexander Maunder Male 47 Shooting 1 1 2
24 Evan Noel Male 29 Jeu De Paume, Racquets 1 1 2
25 Madge Syers Female 26 Figure Skating 1 1 2
26 George Caridia Male 39 Tennis 2 2
27 Ernie Webb Male 34 Athletics 2 2
28 William Ellicott Male Shooting 1 1 2
29 Henry Leaf Male 45 Racquets 1 1 2
30 Tim Ahearne Male 22 Athletics 1 1
31 Robert Aspin Male 36 Sailing 1 1
32 Stanley Bacon Male 22 Wrestling 1 1
33 Horace Bailey Male 26 Football 1 1
34 Louis Baillon Male 26 Hockey 1 1
35 Roper Barrett Male 34 Tennis 1 1
36 Charles Bartlett Male 23 Cycling 1 1
37 Arthur Berry Male 20 Football 1 1
38 Norman Bingley Male 44 Sailing 1 1
39 Harry Blackstaffe Male 39 Rowing 1 1
40 John Buchanan Male 24 Sailing 1 1
41 Henry Bucknall Male 22 Rowing 1 1
42 James Bunten Male 33 Sailing 1 1
43 Charles Burnell Male 32 Rowing 1 1
44 Charles Campbell Male 26 Sailing 1 1
45 Arthur Carnell Male 46 Shooting 1 1
46 Frederick Chapman Male 24 Football 1 1
47 William Coales Male 22 Athletics 1 1
48 Blair Cochrane Male 54 Sailing 1 1
49 Walter Corbett Male 27 Football 1 1
50 George Cornet Male 30 Water Polo 1 1
51 Charles Crichton Male 35 Sailing 1 1
52 Robert Cudmore Male 22 Rowing 1 1
53 Joe Deakin Male 29 Athletics 1 1
54 Rob Derbyshire Male 29 Swimming 1 1
55 Richard Dixon Male 42 Sailing 1 1
56 William Dod Male 40 Archery 1 1
57 Reggie Doherty Male 35 Tennis 1 1
58 John Douglas Male 25 Boxing 1 1
59 Arthur Downes Male 25 Sailing 1 1
60 Henry Downes Male 37 Sailing 1 1
61 David Dunlop Male 48 Sailing 1 1
62 Peter Easte Male Shooting 1 1
63 Gladys Eastlake-Smith Female 24 Tennis 1 1
64 Raymond Etherington-Smith Male 31 Rowing 1 1
65 John Fleming Male 26 Shooting 1 1
66 Charles Forsyth Male 23 Water Polo 1 1
67 Willie Foster Male 17 Swimming 1 1
68 Harry Freeman Male 32 Hockey 1 1
69 Angus Gillan Male 22 Rowing 1 1
70 Albert Gladstone Male 21 Rowing 1 1
71 Thomas Glen-Coats Male 29 Sailing 1 1
72 Frederick Goodfellow Male Tug-Of-War 1 1
73 Fred Grace Male 24 Boxing 1 1
74 Eric Green Male 29 Hockey 1 1
75 Richard Gunn Male 37 Boxing 1 1
76 Wyndham Halswelle Male 25 Athletics 1 1
77 Harold Hardman Male 26 Football 1 1
78 Robert Hawkes Male 27 Football 1 1
79 George Hillyard Male 44 Tennis 1 1
80 William Hirons Male 36 Tug-Of-War 1 1
81 Fred Holman Male Swimming 1 1
82 Frederick Humphreys Male 30 Tug-Of-War, Wrestling 1 1
83 Kenneth Hunt Male 24 Football 1 1
84 Albert Ireton Male 28 Boxing, Tug-Of-War 1 1
85 Victor Johnson Male 24 Cycling 1 1
86 Banner Johnstone Male 25 Rowing 1 1
87 Frederick Kelly Male 26 Rowing 1 1
88 Dorothy Lambert Chambers Female 29 Tennis 1 1
89 Gilbert Laws Male 38 Sailing 1 1
90 Gerald Logan Male 28 Hockey 1 1
91 John Mackenzie Male 31 Sailing 1 1
92 Duncan Mackinnon Male 20 Rowing 1 1
93 Gilchrist Maclagan Male 28 Rowing 1 1
94 Albert Martin Male Sailing 1 1
95 Thomas McMeekin Male 41 Sailing 1 1
96 Leon Meredith Male 26 Cycling 1 1
97 Frederick Merriman Male 34 Tug-Of-War 1 1
98 Charles Miller Male 39 Polo 1 1
99 George Miller Male 40 Polo 1 1
100 Joshua Millner Male 60 Shooting 1 1
101 Edwin Mills Male 29 Tug-Of-War 1 1
102 Frank Moore Male Shooting 1 1
103 George Nevinson Male 25 Water Polo 1 1
104 Sybil Newall Female 53 Archery 1 1
105 Guy Nickalls Male 41 Rowing 1 1
106 Patteson Nickalls Male 32 Polo 1 1
107 Alan Noble Male 23 Hockey 1 1
108 Con O'Kelly, Sr. Male 21 Wrestling 1 1
109 Albert Oldman Male 24 Boxing 1 1
110 Edgar Page Male 23 Hockey 1 1
111 Charles Palmer Male 38 Shooting 1 1
112 Ernie Payne Male 23 Cycling 1 1
113 Vane Pennell Male 31 Jeu De Paume, Racquets 1 1
114 James Pike Male Shooting 1 1
115 William Pimm Male 43 Shooting 1 1
116 John Postans Male Shooting 1 1
117 Reggie Pridmore Male 21 Hockey 1 1
118 Clyde Purnell Male 30 Football 1 1
119 Percy Rees Male 24 Hockey 1 1
120 John Rhodes Male 38 Sailing 1 1
121 Charles Rivett-Carnac Male 55 Sailing 1 1
122 Frances Rivett-Carnac Female Sailing 1 1
123 John Robinson Male 22 Hockey 1 1
124 Arthur Russell Male 22 Athletics 1 1
125 Ronald Sanderson Male 31 Rowing 1 1
126 James Shepherd Male 23 Tug-Of-War 1 1
127 Stanley Shoveller Male 26 Hockey 1 1
128 Charles Smith Male 29 Water Polo 1 1
129 Herbert Smith Male 30 Football 1 1
130 Robert Somers-Smith Male 20 Rowing 1 1
131 Harry Stapley Male 24 Football 1 1
132 William Styles Male 33 Shooting 1 1
133 Henry Sutton Male 39 Sailing 1 1
134 Gerald Tait Male 41 Sailing 1 1
135 Harry Thomas Male 19 Boxing 1 1
136 Tom Thould Male 22 Water Polo 1 1
137 Emil Voigt Male 25 Athletics 1 1
138 George Wilkinson Male 29 Water Polo 1 1
139 Herbert Wilson Male 33 Polo 1 1
140 Arthur Wood Male 33 Sailing 1 1
141 Harvey Wood Male 23 Hockey 1 1
142 Vivian Woodward Male 28 Football 1 1
143 Gustav Alexander Male 26 Lacrosse 1 1
144 Percy Allman-Smith Male 21 Hockey 1 1
145 Edgar Amphlett Male 40 Fencing 1 1
146 Harold Barker Male 22 Rowing 1 1
147 Sydney Battersby Male 20 Swimming 1 1
148 James Baxter Male 37 Sailing 1 1
149 Dora Boothby Female 26 Tennis 1 1
150 Reginald Brooks-King Male 46 Archery 1 1
151 Henry Brown Male Hockey 1 1
152 Cecil Browning Male 25 Racquets 1 1
153 George Buckland Male 25 Lacrosse 1 1
154 Walter Buckmaster Male 35 Polo 1 1
155 Edmund Bury Male 23 Racquets 1 1
156 Thomas Butler Male 36 Tug-Of-War 1 1
157 Walter Campbell Male 21 Hockey 1 1
158 Jim Clark Male 33 Tug-Of-War 1 1
159 Johnny Condon Male 19 Boxing 1 1
160 Arthur Cumming Male 18 Figure Skating 1 1
161 Leaf Daniell Male Fencing 1 1
162 James Davey Male 27 Rugby 1 1
163 William Davidson Male Sailing 1 1
164 Frederick Dean Male 27 Rugby 1 1
165 Charles Denny Male Cycling 1 1
166 Lottie Dod Female 36 Archery 1 1
167 Eric Dutton Male Lacrosse 1 1
168 Sid Evans Male Boxing 1 1
169 George Fairbairn Male 19 Rowing 1 1
170 Philip Filleul Male 22 Rowing 1 1
171 Frederick Freake Male 32 Polo 1 1
172 Arthur Fulton Male 20 Shooting 1 1
173 J. A. Gardiner Male Sailing 1 1
174 William Graham Male 22 Hockey 1 1
175 Alice Greene Female 28 Tennis 1 1
176 Richard Gregg Male 24 Hockey 1 1
177 William Greggan Male 25 Tug-Of-War 1 1
178 Cecil Haig Male 46 Fencing 1 1
179 Frederick Hamlin Male 27 Cycling 1 1
180 Harold Hawkins Male 21 Shooting 1 1
181 S. N. Hayes Male Lacrosse 1 1
182 Edward Holmes Male 28 Hockey 1 1
183 Martin Holt Male 27 Fencing 1 1
184 Denis Horgan Male 36 Athletics 1 1
185 Dick Jackett Male Rugby 1 1
186 Edward Jackett Male 29 Rugby 1 1
187 John Jellico Male 51 Sailing 1 1
188 James Johnson Male Figure Skating 1 1
189 Phyllis Johnson Female 21 Figure Skating 1 1
190 Thomas Johnson Male 21 Cycling 1 1
191 Wilfrid Johnson Male 22 Lacrosse 1 1
192 E. J. Jones Male Rugby 1 1
193 Edward Jones Male Lacrosse 1 1
194 Walter Jones Male 41 Polo 1 1
195 Jimmy Jose Male Rugby 1 1
196 J. Graham Kenion Male Sailing 1 1
197 Robert Kennedy Male 27 Hockey 1 1
198 Alexander Kidd Male Tug-Of-War 1 1
199 William Lane-Joynt Male 53 Shooting 1 1
200 A. Lawry Male Rugby 1 1
201 Con Leahy Male 32 Athletics 1 1
202 Thomas Littledale Male 58 Sailing 1 1
203 Hardress Lloyd Male 33 Polo 1 1
204 Daniel Lowey Male 29 Tug-Of-War 1 1
205 Charles MacIver Male 41 Sailing 1 1
206 Charles R. MacIver Male 17 Sailing 1 1
207 Charlie Marshall Male 27 Rugby 1 1
208 John Martin Male 39 Shooting 1 1
209 Reginald Martin Male 20 Lacrosse 1 1
210 Gerald Mason Male Lacrosse 1 1
211 John McCann Male Polo 1 1
212 Alexander McCulloch Male 20 Rowing 1 1
213 Colin McLeod Robertson Male 37 Sailing 1 1
214 Eustace Miles Male 39 Jeu De Paume 1 1
215 Robert Montgomerie Male 28 Fencing 1 1
216 Charley Morris Male Boxing 1 1
217 Henry Murphy Male 25 Hockey 1 1
218 Charles Nix Male 34 Shooting 1 1
219 Percy O'Reilly Male 37 Polo 1 1
220 Harcourt Ommundsen Male 29 Shooting 1 1
221 Eddie Owen Male 21 Athletics 1 1
222 Walter Padgett Male Shooting 1 1
223 James Parke Male 26 Tennis 1 1
224 Johnson Parker-Smith Male Lacrosse 1 1
225 Jack Peterson Male 28 Hockey 1 1
226 Walter Peterson Male 24 Hockey 1 1
227 Patrick Philbin Male 33 Tug-Of-War 1 1
228 Charles Power Male 29 Hockey 1 1
229 William Press Male Wrestling 1 1
230 Hubert Ramsey Male Lacrosse 1 1
231 Philip Richardson Male 43 Shooting 1 1
232 Franks Robinson Male Hockey 1 1
233 William Robinson Male 37 Swimming 1 1
234 Auston Rotheram Male 31 Polo 1 1
235 Charles Scott Male 24 Lacrosse 1 1
236 Edgar Seligman Male 41 Fencing 1 1
237 George Simond Male 41 Tennis 1 1
238 John Slim Male Wrestling 1 1
239 George Smith Male Tug-Of-War 1 1
240 Barney Solomon Male Rugby 1 1
241 Bert Solomon Male 23 Rugby 1 1
242 James Spence Male 32 Sailing 1 1
243 Fred Spiller Male 23 Boxing 1 1
244 Thomas Swindlehurst Male 33 Tug-Of-War 1 1
245 Nicholas Tregurtha Male 24 Rugby 1 1
246 John Trevaskis Male Rugby 1 1
247 Walter Tysall Male 28 Gymnastics 1 1
248 Fleetwood Varley Male 45 Shooting 1 1
249 Philip Verdon Male 22 Rowing 1 1
250 Thomas Wedge Male 26 Rugby 1 1
251 Norman Whitley Male 24 Lacrosse 1 1
252 A. Willcocks Male Rugby 1 1
253 Arthur Wilson Male 21 Rugby 1 1
254 Jack, Lord Wodehouse Male 24 Polo 1 1
255 William Wood Male Wrestling 1 1
256 George Barnes Male Shooting 1 1
257 Fred Beck Male 35 Wrestling 1 1
258 Maurice Blood Male 38 Shooting 1 1
259 Richard Boyle Male 19 Rowing 1 1
260 Colin Brooks Male Cycling 1 1
261 Henry Brougham Male 19 Racquets 1 1
262 John Burn Male 23 Rowing 1 1
263 Alexander Burt Male 24 Hockey 1 1
264 John Burt Male 31 Hockey 1 1
265 John Butt Male 57 Shooting 1 1
266 Oswald Carver Male 21 Rowing 1 1
267 Clement Cazalet Male 38 Tennis 1 1
268 Walter Chaffe Male 38 Tug-Of-War 1 1
269 Geoffrey Coles Male 37 Shooting 1 1
270 Frank Connah Male Hockey 1 1
271 Harold Creasey Male Shooting 1 1
272 Alastair Denniston Male 26 Hockey 1 1
273 Charles Dixon Male 35 Tennis 1 1
274 Joseph Dowler Male 29 Tug-Of-War 1 1
275 Wilberforce Eaves Male 40 Tennis 1 1
276 Ernest Ebbage Male 34 Tug-Of-War 1 1
277 Llewellyn Evans Male 32 Hockey 1 1
278 Charles Foulkes Male 33 Hockey 1 1
279 Hew Fraser Male 30 Hockey 1 1
280 Arthur Gingell Male 24 Wrestling 1 1
281 Henry Goldsmith Male 22 Rowing 1 1
282 Dorothy Greenhough-Smith Female 25 Figure Skating 1 1
283 Geoffrey Hall-Say Male 44 Figure Skating 1 1
284 Bert Haresnape Male 27 Swimming 1 1
285 James Harper-Orr Male 29 Hockey 1 1
286 Beatrice Hill-Lowe Female 40 Archery 1 1
287 Thomas Homewood Male 26 Tug-Of-War 1 1
288 Collingwood Hughes Male Sailing 1 1
289 Frederick Hughes Male 42 Sailing 1 1
290 Philip Hunloke Male 39 Sailing 1 1
291 Richard Hutton Male Shooting 1 1
292 William Isaacs Male Cycling 1 1
293 Frank Jerwood Male 22 Rowing 1 1
294 Harry Johnson Male 20 Boxing 1 1
295 Harold Kitching Male 22 Rowing 1 1
296 Ivan Laing Male 22 Hockey 1 1
297 Arthur Law Male Hockey 1 1
298 Henry Lynch-Staunton Male 34 Shooting 1 1
299 Robert Lyne Male 23 Hockey 1 1
300 Neville Lytton Male 29 Jeu De Paume 1 1
301 William Marsden Male Shooting 1 1
302 William McKie Male Wrestling 1 1
303 William Morris Male Shooting 1 1
304 Alexander Munro Male 37 Tug-Of-War 1 1
305 Hugh Neilson Male 23 Hockey 1 1
306 William Orchardson Male Hockey 1 1
307 Wilfred Pallot Male 23 Hockey 1 1
308 Frank Parks Male 33 Boxing 1 1
309 Frederick Phillips Male 24 Hockey 1 1
310 William Philo Male 26 Boxing 1 1
311 Eric Powell Male 21 Rowing 1 1
312 George Ratsey Male 32 Sailing 1 1
313 Edwin Richards Male 28 Hockey 1 1
314 Hugh Roddin Male 21 Boxing 1 1
315 Alexander Rogers Male 41 Shooting 1 1
316 Charles Shepherd Male 21 Hockey 1 1
317 Gerald Skinner Male Shooting 1 1
318 William Slade Male 34 Tug-Of-War 1 1
319 Edward Spencer Male 26 Athletics 1 1
320 Norman Stevenson Male 32 Hockey 1 1
321 Douglas Stuart Male 23 Rowing 1 1
322 Edgar Syers Male 45 Figure Skating 1 1
323 Walter Tammas Male 37 Tug-Of-War 1 1
324 Jimmy Tremeer Male 33 Athletics 1 1
325 Bertrand Turnbull Male 21 Hockey 1 1
326 Philip Turnbull Male 29 Hockey 1 1
327 Hugh Walker Male 20 Hockey 1 1
328 Jesse Wallingford Male 36 Shooting 1 1
329 William Ward Male 30 Sailing 1 1
330 Wally Webb Male 25 Boxing 1 1
331 George Whitaker Male 43 Shooting 1 1
332 Edward Williams Male 19 Rowing 1 1
333 Ralph Williams Male 29 Hockey 1 1
334 Ruth Winch Female 37 Tennis 1 1
335 James Woodget Male 33 Tug-Of-War 1 1
336 Edward Adams Male Boxing
337 William Adams Male Wrestling
338 James Aldous Male Diving
339 Gerald Anderson Male Cycling
340 Fred Appleby Male 28 Athletics
341 Gertrude Appleyard Female 43 Archery
342 Ethel Armitage Female Archery
343 Murray Ashford Male 21 Athletics
344 Edmund Aspinall Male Gymnastics
345 Arthur Astley Male 27 Athletics
346 George Atkinson Male Motorboating
347 Mrs. S. C. Babington Female Archery
348 Robert Backhouse Male 54 Archery
349 Edgar Bacon Male 20 Wrestling
350 Richard Badman Male Fencing
351 Richard Bagnall-Oakley Male Archery
352 Bill Bailey Male 20 Cycling
353 George Bailey Male Gymnastics
354 Sydney Bailey Male Cycling
355 Henry Baillie Male Wrestling
356 P. A. Baker Male Gymnastics
357 Arthur Banbrook Male Wrestling
358 Henry Barker Male Athletics
359 John Barnard Male 23 Cycling
360 Ernest Barnes Male Athletics
361 Richard Barnett Male 44 Shooting
362 Harry Barrett Male 28 Athletics
363 James Barrett Male 28 Athletics
364 W. F. Barrett Male Gymnastics
365 John Bashford Male Shooting
366 Otto Bauscher Male 27 Gymnastics
367 James Beale Male 27 Athletics
368 James Beckett Male Diving
369 Al Bellerby Male 20 Athletics
370 Edwin Biedermann Male 30 Jeu De Paume
371 J. H. Bishop Male Cycling
372 Jack Blake Male 33 Fencing
373 Sam Blatherwick Male 19 Swimming
374 Wilf Bleaden Male 21 Athletics
375 Edward Blount Male Wrestling
376 Adelaide Boddam-Whetham Female 47 Archery
377 Robert Bonney Male Gymnastics
378 James Bostock Male Shooting
379 Herbert Bouffler Male 27 Cycling
380 George Bradshaw Male Wrestling
381 Harold Brewer Male Boxing
382 John Bridges Male 56 Archery
383 Edward Brookfield Male Fencing
384 Bill Brown Male Athletics
385 Charles Brown Male Wrestling
386 Robert Brown Male 34 Shooting
387 Lawrence Bruce Male Wrestling
388 Frank Buckley Male Athletics
389 William Bull Male Diving
390 Geoffrey Burton Male Athletics
391 Leslie Burton Male 24 Athletics
392 Jack Butler Male Athletics
393 George Butterfield Male Athletics
394 Mrs. Christopher Cadman Female Archery
395 Thomas Caldwell Male Shooting
396 Albert Calvert Male Cycling
397 George Cane Male Diving
398 Frank Carter Male Athletics
399 J. H. Catley Male Gymnastics
400 William Cazalet Male 42 Jeu De Paume
401 Anthony Chalke Male Fencing
402 Ralph Chalmers Male 17 Fencing
403 Henry Chaney Male 25 Shooting
404 M. Chapman Male Athletics
405 Christopher Chavasse Male 23 Athletics
406 Noel Chavasse Male 23 Athletics
407 Horace Chenery Male 22 Wrestling
408 William Childs Male Boxing
409 Charles Churcher Male 34 Shooting
410 C. V. Clark Male Cycling
411 Billy Clarke Male 34 Athletics
412 Harold Clarke Male Diving
413 M. Clay Male Gymnastics
414 E. Clough Male Gymnastics
415 Winchester Clowes Male 28 Motorboating
416 Charles Coates Male 51 Archery
417 Percy Cockings Male 22 Wrestling
418 Aubrey Coleman Male Wrestling
419 Mildred Coles Female Tennis
420 Michael Collins Male 28 Athletics
421 Thomas Collins Male Diving
422 Joseph Cook Male 27 Gymnastics
423 Geoffrey Cornewall Male 38 Archery
424 Lionel Cornish Male 28 Athletics
425 James Cotterell Male Gymnastics
426 Richard Couch Male Wrestling
427 Percy Courtman Male 19 Swimming
428 James Cowan Male 51 Shooting
429 W. Cowy Male Gymnastics
430 James Cox Male Wrestling
431 William Cox Male Wrestling
432 Harry Crank Male Diving
433 Walter Crawley Male 28 Tennis
434 Thomas Cross Male Diving
435 Herbert Crowther Male 25 Cycling
436 G. C. Cullen Male Gymnastics
437 Henry Davids Male Fencing
438 Arthur Davies Male Swimming
439 Charles Davies Male Athletics
440 Frank Davis Male Wrestling
441 Percival Davson Male 30 Fencing
442 Doris Day Female Archery
443 William Dees Male Boxing
444 F. Denby Male Gymnastics
445 Arthur Denny Male Cycling
446 Jack Densham Male 28 Athletics
447 Thomas Dick Male 27 Gymnastics
448 Michael Dineen Male Athletics
449 George Dockrell Male 21 Swimming
450 Sidney Domville Male Gymnastics
451 Thomas Downing Male Athletics
452 Herbert Drury Male 25 Gymnastics
453 Cyril Dugmore Male 25 Athletics
454 Alex Duncan Male 24 Athletics
455 Robert Duncan Male 20 Athletics
456 E. Dyson Male Gymnastics
457 Wilfred Edwards Male 18 Swimming
458 Joseph English Male Athletics
459 Frank Errington Male Diving
460 Lionel Escombe Male Tennis
461 Ivo Fairbairn-Crawford Male 23 Athletics
462 George Faulkner Male Wrestling
463 Edward Fearman Male Boxing
464 Patrick Fee Male Boxing
465 Alfred Fentiman Male 40 Motorboating
466 William Fergus Male 21 Gymnastics
467 Luke Fildes Male 28 Fencing
468 W. Fitt Male Gymnastics
469 Alfred Flaxman Male 28 Athletics
470 Dan Flynn Male Cycling
471 A. V. Ford Male Gymnastics
472 Harold Foskett Male Wrestling
473 Mrs. C. Priestley Foster Female Archery
474 Thomas Fremantle Male 46 Shooting
475 Alan Fyffe Male 23 Athletics
476 Jack George Male 26 Athletics
477 H. Gill Male Gymnastics
478 Arthur Goddard Male Wrestling
479 Douglas Godfree Male 26 Fencing
480 Sydney Gooday Male 20 Swimming
481 Harold Goodworth Male Diving
482 John Gorham Male Motorboating
483 Sophia Gorham Female 26 Motorboating
484 Wyatt Gould Male 28 Athletics
485 James Graham Male Gymnastics
486 W. Grantham Male Athletics
487 Keiller Greig Male 26 Figure Skating
488 Oswald Groenings Male 27 Athletics
489 Arthur Halligan Male 21 Athletics
490 Tommy Hammond Male 29 Athletics
491 Robert Hanley Male Gymnastics
492 Leonard Hanson Male 20 Gymnastics
493 A. S. Harley Male Gymnastics
494 Frederick Harmer Male 23 Athletics
495 Henry Harmer Male 24 Athletics
496 Thomas Harrington Male Diving
497 Ralph Harrison Male Athletics
498 Richard Hassell Male Swimming
499 Arthur Hawkins Male Gymnastics, Wrestling
500 George Hawkins Male 24 Athletics
501 Robert Hawkins Male Shooting
502 William Haynes Male Swimming
503 Alfred Healey Male 28 Athletics
504 Robert Heathcote Male 43 Archery
505 Walter Henderson Male 27 Athletics
506 William Henson Male Wrestling
507 William Hoare Male Diving, Gymnastics
508 Arthur Hodges Male Gymnastics
509 Samuel Hodgetts Male 30 Gymnastics
510 Guy Holdaway Male 22 Athletics
511 Harold Holding Male 25 Athletics
512 Harold Holmes Male Boxing
513 Dora Honnywill Female 37 Archery
514 John Hopton Male 49 Shooting
515 J. A. Horridge Male Gymnastics
516 Thomas, Lord Howard de Walden Male 27 Motorboating
517 Joseph Hoy Male Wrestling
518 Sam Hurdsfield Male 32 Athletics
519 H. J. Huskinson Male Gymnastics
520 Eric Hussey Male 23 Athletics
521 Martina Hyde Female Archery
522 George Innocent Male 22 Swimming
523 Thomas Jack Male 27 Athletics
524 Alexander Jackson Male Shooting
525 Evan James Male Fencing
526 Harold James Male Archery
527 John Jarvis Male 36 Swimming
528 George Jessup Male Boxing
529 Robert Jolly Male Cycling
530 J. W. Jones Male Gymnastics
531 Peter Jones Male 28 Shooting
532 William Jones Male Wrestling
533 Theodore Just Male 22 Athletics
534 E. Justice Male Gymnastics
535 Alfred Keene Male Fencing
536 Charles Keene Male Archery
537 N. J. Keighley Male Gymnastics
538 Albert Kempster Male 33 Shooting
539 John Keyworth Male 48 Archery
540 Laurence Kiely Male Athletics
541 Cecil Kinahan Male 29 Athletics
542 Joseph Kinchin Male 23 Athletics
543 Frederick Kitching Male 21 Athletics
544 Frederick Knight Male Wrestling
545 Francis Knott Male 25 Athletics
546 William Knyvett Male 25 Athletics
547 Ernest Larner Male 27 Athletics
548 Joe Lavery Male Cycling
549 Joseph Laycock Male 40 Motorboating
550 R. Laycock Male Gymnastics
551 James Le Fevre Male Shooting
552 Edward Leader Male 25 Athletics
553 Pat Leahy Male 30 Athletics
554 John Lee Male Athletics
555 Henry Leeke Male 28 Athletics
556 Lockhart Leith Male 31 Fencing
557 Sarah Leonard Female Archery
558 John Leuchars Male 55 Sailing
559 William Leuchars Male Sailing
560 Colin Lewis Male Swimming
561 Robert Lindsay-Watson Male 21 Athletics
562 James Lintott Male 22 Athletics
563 John Lloyd Male Boxing
564 Vincent Loney Male 25 Athletics
565 Fred Lord Male 29 Athletics
566 W. Lower Male Cycling
567 Gwendolyn Lycett Female Figure Skating
568 George MacKenzie Male 19 Wrestling
569 W. F. Magee Male Cycling
570 W. Manning Male Gymnastics
571 Larry Manogue Male Athletics
572 Albert March Male Figure Skating
573 William Marsh Male 31 Fencing
574 Sydney Martineau Male 45 Fencing
575 Johnnie Matthews Male 23 Cycling
576 Ernest May Male 29 Athletics
577 George Mayberry Male 24 Athletics
578 R. McGaw Male Gymnastics
579 John McGeough Male 27 Athletics
580 Frank McGurk Male 27 Boxing
581 Cecil McKaig Male Cycling
582 James McKenzie Male Wrestling
583 J. McPhail Male Gymnastics
584 G. Meade Male Gymnastics
585 Gerald Merlin Male 23 Shooting
586 W. G. Merrifield Male Gymnastics
587 James Milne Male Shooting
588 William Milne Male 56 Shooting
589 Lewis Moist Male Swimming
590 Edwin Montague Male 23 Athletics
591 George Morphy Male 24 Athletics
592 Agatha Morton Female 36 Tennis
593 Jack Morton Male 29 Athletics
594 Katherine Mudge Female 26 Archery
595 Harry Munday Male 60 Shooting
596 Arthur Murdoch Male Boxing
597 James Murphy Male Athletics
598 Arthur Murray Male Fencing
599 Denis Murray Male Athletics
600 Jack Murray Male Athletics
601 William Murray Male Athletics
602 Harry Mussen Male 34 Cycling
603 Ian Myrams Male Boxing
604 Frank Naylor Male Swimming
605 Hugh Nesham Male 30 Archery
606 Edward Newitt Male 42 Shooting
607 William Newton Male Shooting
608 George Nicol Male 21 Athletics
609 Tom Nicolson Male 28 Athletics
610 Edward Nixson Male Wrestling
611 David Noon Male Cycling
612 J. Norman Male Cycling
613 Barry Notley Male 28 Fencing
614 Louisa Nott-Bower Female Archery
615 Charles Oldaker Male Gymnastics
616 Frank Osborne Male Boxing
617 Arthur Page Male 32 Jeu De Paume
618 Arthur Palmer Male 21 Jeu De Paume
619 Bill Palmer Male 26 Athletics
620 Henry Pankhurst Male Athletics
621 G. Parrott Male Gymnastics
622 E. Parsons Male Gymnastics
623 Stanley Parvin Male Swimming
624 Alan Patterson Male 22 Athletics
625 Sidney Peake Male Wrestling
626 John Penrose Male 57 Archery
627 Henry Perry Male Boxing
628 Billy Pett Male 34 Cycling
629 Ted Piercy Male 25 Cycling
630 Violet Pinckney Female 37 Tennis
631 Philip Plater Male 41 Shooting
632 Ernest Pott Male 25 Diving
633 Edward Potts Male 26 Gymnastics
634 Kenneth Powell Male 23 Athletics, Tennis
635 Capel Pownall Male Archery
636 Jack Price Male Athletics
637 Richard Quinn Male 25 Athletics
638 Thomas Raddall Male 31 Shooting
639 Lionel Reed Male 24 Athletics
640 John Reid Male Athletics
641 E. F. Richardson Male Gymnastics
642 Tom Ringer Male Boxing
643 R. C. Robb Male Athletics
644 David Robertson Male Cycling
645 J. Robertson Male Gymnastics
646 Mrs. Norman Robertson Female Archery
647 Theodore Robinson Male Archery
648 Patrick Roche Male Athletics
649 Arthur Rose Male Wrestling
650 George Ross Male 30 Gymnastics
651 William Ruff Male 25 Wrestling
652 Arthur Rushen Male Cycling
653 Mrs. H. Rushton Female Archery
654 Edward Ryle Male 22 Athletics
655 Burt Sansom Male Wrestling
656 Sydney Sarel Male 35 Athletics
657 George Saunders Male Wrestling
658 Sydney Schofield Male Athletics
659 Guy Schwan Male 21 Wrestling
660 D. Scott Male Gymnastics
661 Eric Seaward Male Swimming
662 Charles Sederman Male 27 Gymnastics
663 John Sellars Male 42 Shooting
664 Harry Sewell Male Athletics
665 Arthur Sharp Male Swimming
666 William Shepherd Male Wrestling
667 J. F. Simpson Male Gymnastics
668 W. R. Skeeles Male Gymnastics
669 C. H. Smith Male Gymnastics
670 Frank Smith Male Sailing
671 Joe Smith Male Athletics
672 Harold Smyrk Male 18 Diving
673 J. Speight Male Gymnastics
674 Harry Sprenger Male Wrestling
675 Lancelot Stafford Male 21 Athletics
676 James Stark Male 23 Athletics
677 H. Stell Male Gymnastics
678 Samuel Stevenson Male Athletics
679 Joseph Stopford Male Archery
680 George Summers Male Cycling
681 William Tagg Male Wrestling
682 Charles Tatham Male 43 Jeu De Paume
683 Albert Taylor Male Shooting
684 Anthony Taylor Male 25 Diving
685 John R. Taylor Male 24 Swimming
686 Albertine Thackwell Female 44 Archery
687 Bertie Thompson Male 27 Athletics
688 William Titt Male 27 Gymnastics
689 Frederick Tomkins Male Wrestling
690 Addin Tyldesley Male Swimming
691 Frederick Unwin Male Swimming
692 J. Vance Female Archery
693 Charles Vigurs Male 19 Gymnastics
694 Brenda Wadworth Female Archery
695 Jessie Wadworth Female Archery
696 Arthur Wallis Male Wrestling
697 J. A. Walters Male Gymnastics
698 Wallis Walters Male 30 Athletics
699 E. A. Walton Male Gymnastics
700 Jack Warner Male Shooting
701 Rube Warnes Male 32 Boxing
702 H. Waterman Male Gymnastics
703 Edgar Watkins Male Gymnastics
704 Harry Watson Male Athletics
705 Willie Watt Male Athletics
706 W. Watters Male Gymnastics
707 William Webb Male Diving
708 James Webster Male Wrestling
709 Margaret Weedon Female Archery
710 Matt Wells Male 21 Boxing
711 William West Male Wrestling
712 Hugh, Duke Westminster Male 29 Motorboating
713 Thomas Weston Male Motorboating
714 John Whitaker Male 22 Gymnastics
715 James White Male Wrestling
716 F. Whitehead Male Gymnastics
717 Percy Whitehead Male Shooting
718 Andrew Whittingstall Male Wrestling
719 Arthur Wilde Male Shooting
720 Charles Williams Male 20 Athletics
721 Hilda Williams Female Archery
722 Sidney Willis Male Swimming
723 Charles Wilson Male Fencing
724 Haswell Wilson Male 23 Athletics
725 Lillian Wilson Female Archery
726 Charles Wirgman Male Shooting
727 Harold Witherall Male Wrestling
728 Godwin Withers Male 23 Athletics
729 Ina Wood Female Archery
730 Warwick Wright Male Motorboating
731 Albert Wyatt Male Athletics
732 Alfred Yeoumans Male 31 Athletics
733 Henry Yglesias Male 40 Figure Skating
734 Richard Yorke Male 22 Athletics
735 G. W. Young Male Athletics

Sports