Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  > 2010 Vancouver Winter Games

France at the 2010 Vancouver Winter Games

FRA France: Previous Winter Games ▪ Next Winter Games

Host City: Vancouver, Canada (February 12, 2010 to February 28, 2010)
Opening Ceremony: February 12, 2010
Closing Ceremony: February 28, 2010

Events for France: 63 in 13 sports
Participants for France: 104 (67 men and 37 women)
Youngest Participant for France: Alexandre Mabboux (18 years, 147 days)
Oldest Participant for France: Jan Henri Ducroz (38 years, 287 days)
Most Medals for France (Athlete): 3 athletes with 2 medals

Go to the 2010 Vancouver Winter Games page

104 Athletes

Rk Athlete Gender Age Sport Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Vincent Jay Male 24 Biathlon 1 1 2
2 Marie Laure Brunet Female 21 Biathlon 1 1 2
3 Marie Dorin-Habert Female 23 Biathlon 1 1 2
4 Jason Lamy-Chappuis Male 23 Nordic Combined 1 1
5 Déborah Anthonioz Female 31 Snowboarding 1 1
6 Sandrine Bailly Female 30 Biathlon 1 1
7 Sylvie Becaert Female 34 Biathlon 1 1
8 Martin Fourcade Male 21 Biathlon 1 1
9 Mathieu Bozzetto Male 36 Snowboarding 1 1
10 Marion Josserand Female 23 Freestyle Skiing 1 1
11 Tony Ramoin Male 21 Snowboarding 1 1
12 Florent Amodio Male 19 Figure Skating
13 Tony Angiboust Male 26 Curling
14 Sandrine Aubert Female 27 Alpine Skiing
15 Taïna Barioz Female 21 Alpine Skiing
16 Laure Barthelemy Female 21 Cross Country Skiing
17 Anne-Sophie Barthet Female 21 Alpine Skiing
18 Anthony Benna Male 22 Freestyle Skiing
19 Olivia Bertrand Female 21 Alpine Skiing
20 Yannick Bonheur Male 27 Figure Skating
21 Célia Bourgeois Female 26 Cross Country Skiing
22 Fabian Bourzat Male 29 Figure Skating
23 Stéphanie Bouvier Female 28 Short Track Speed Skating
24 François Braud Male 23 Nordic Combined
25 Pascal Briand Male 33 Speed Skating
26 Arnaud Burille Male 21 Freestyle Skiing
27 Claire Chapotot Female 20 Snowboarding
28 Maxime Chataignier Male 21 Short Track Speed Skating
29 Emmanuel Chedal Male 27 Ski Jumping
30 Johan Clarey Male 29 Alpine Skiing
31 Guilbaut Colas Male 26 Freestyle Skiing
32 Alexis Contin Male 23 Speed Skating
33 Mathieu Crepel Male 25 Snowboarding
34 Aurore Cuinet-Jéan Female 24 Cross Country Skiing
35 Roddy Darragon Male 26 Cross Country Skiing
36 Claire Dautherives Female 27 Alpine Skiing
37 Ophélie David Female 33 Freestyle Skiing
38 Camille de Faucompret Female 24 Snowboarding
39 Paul-Henri De Le Rue Male 25 Snowboarding
40 Xavier De Le Rue Male 30 Snowboarding
41 Gauthier de Tessières Male 28 Alpine Skiing
42 Vincent Defrasne Male 32 Biathlon
43 Isabelle Delobel Female 31 Figure Skating
44 Vincent Descombe-Sevoie Male 26 Ski Jumping
45 Nathalie Desmares Female 37 Snowboarding
46 Jan Henri Ducroz Male 38 Curling
47 Richard Ducroz Male 26 Curling
48 Sylvain Dufour Male 27 Snowboarding
49 Thomas Dufour Male 37 Curling
50 Robin Duvillard Male 26 Cross Country Skiing
51 Thibault Fauconnet Male 24 Short Track Speed Skating
52 Guillermo Fayed Male 24 Alpine Skiing
53 Jonathan Félisaz Male 24 Nordic Combined
54 Simon Fourcade Male 25 Biathlon
55 Jean-Marc Gaillard Male 29 Cross Country Skiing
56 Enak Gavaggio Male 33 Freestyle Skiing
57 Chloé Georges Female 29 Freestyle Skiing
58 Thomas Girod Male 26 Luge
59 Ingrid Jacquemod Female 31 Alpine Skiing
60 Vanessa James Female 22 Figure Skating
61 Emmanuel Jonnier Male 34 Cross Country Skiing
62 Brian Joubert Male 25 Figure Skating
63 Xavier Kuhn Male 31 Freestyle Skiing
64 Sébastien Lacroix Male 26 Nordic Combined
65 Maxime Laheurte Male 24 Nordic Combined
66 David Lazzaroni Male 25 Ski Jumping
67 Julien Lizeroux Male 30 Alpine Skiing
68 Arthur Longo Male 21 Snowboarding
69 Alexandre Mabboux Male 18 Ski Jumping
70 Benjamin Macé Male 20 Short Track Speed Skating
71 Maurice Manificat Male 23 Cross Country Skiing
72 Marie Marchand-Arvier Female 24 Alpine Skiing
73 Anémone Marmottan Female 21 Alpine Skiing
74 Jeremy Masson Male 22 Short Track Speed Skating
75 Raphaël Mathieu Male 26 Curling
76 Jean-Charles Mattei Male 27 Short Track Speed Skating
77 Thomas Mermillod-Blondin Male 24 Alpine Skiing
78 Sylvain Miaillier Male 23 Freestyle Skiing
79 Cyril Miranda Male 24 Cross Country Skiing
80 Steve Missillier Male 25 Alpine Skiing
81 Nelly Moenne-Loccoz Female 19 Snowboarding
82 Nastasia Noens Female 21 Alpine Skiing
83 Pierre Ochs Male 25 Freestyle Skiing
84 Nathalie Péchalat Female 26 Figure Skating
85 Karine Philippot Female 35 Cross Country Skiing
86 Ted Piccard Male 31 Freestyle Skiing
87 Véronique Pierron Female 20 Short Track Speed Skating
88 David Poisson Male 27 Alpine Skiing
89 Aurélie Revillet Female 23 Alpine Skiing
90 Aluan Ricciardi Male 22 Snowboarding
91 Cyprien Richard Male 31 Alpine Skiing
92 Sophie Rodriguez Female 21 Snowboarding
93 Marion Rolland Female 27 Alpine Skiing
94 Grégory Saint-Genies Male 32 Skeleton
95 Olivier Schoenfelder Male 32 Figure Skating
96 Cécile Storti Female 26 Cross Country Skiing
97 Adrien Théaux Male 25 Alpine Skiing
98 Mirabelle Thovex Female 18 Snowboarding
99 Maxime Tissot Male 23 Alpine Skiing
100 Pierre Vaultier Male 22 Snowboarding
101 Émilie Vina Female 27 Cross Country Skiing
102 Vincent Vittoz Male 34 Cross Country Skiing
103 Tessa Worley Female 20 Alpine Skiing
104 Gary Zebrowski Male 25 Snowboarding

Sports