Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  >  > Men's Épée, Individual

France Fencing

Men's Épée, Individual Results

FRA FranceSummer Sports / Winter Sports

Events:

Games: 25 summer games in 18 countries
Participants: 143
Medals: 6 Gold, 11 Silver, 6 Bronze (23 Total)
Most Medals (Athlete): Philippe Riboud (3 medals)

Back to France Fencing  ▪ Go to the main Men's Épée, Individual page

Results

Year Athlete Age Rank Medal
2012 Yannick Borel 23 7
2012 Gauthier Grumier 28 18
2008 Fabrice Jeannet 27 2 Silver
2008 Jérôme Jeannet 31 10
2008 Ulrich Robeiri 25 14
2004 Éric Boisse 24 4
2004 Fabrice Jeannet 23 5
2004 Hugues Obry 31 20
2000 Hugues Obry 27 2 Silver
2000 Éric Srecki 36 7
2000 Jean-François Di Martino 33 21
1996 Jean-Michel Henry 32 6
1996 Éric Srecki 32 9
1996 Robert Leroux 28 12
1992 Éric Srecki 28 1 Gold
1992 Jean-Michel Henry 28 3 Bronze
1992 Olivier Lenglet 32 17
1988 Philippe Riboud 31 2 Silver
1988 Éric Srecki 24 17
1988 Jean-Michel Henry 24 18
1984 Philippe Boisse 29 1 Gold
1984 Philippe Riboud 27 3 Bronze
1984 Olivier Lenglet 24 13
1980 Philippe Riboud 23 3 Bronze
1980 Philippe Boisse 25 9T
1980 Patrick Picot 28 20
1976 Philippe Boisse 21 9T
1976 Philippe Riboud 19 37
1976 Jacques Ladègaillerie 36 50
1972 Jacques Ladègaillerie 32 2 Silver
1972 Jacques Brodin 25 6
1972 François Jeanne 28 4 p3 r3/5
1968 Jean-Pierre Allemand 26 6
1968 Jacques Ladègaillerie 28 9T
1968 Claude Bourquard 31 5 p10 r1/4
1964 Claude Bourquard 27 6
1964 Jack Guittet 34 9T
1964 Yves Dreyfus 33 7 p2 r2/4
1960 Yves Dreyfus 29 6
1960 Armand Mouyal 34 7
1960 Jack Guittet 30 6 p3 r3/5
1956 René Queyroux 28 6
1956 Armand Mouyal 31 5 p2 r3/4
1956 Daniel Dagallier 30 5 p4 r2/4
1952 René Bougnol 41 10 p2 r3/4
1952 Claude Nigon 23 6 p2 r2/4
1952 Armand Mouyal 26 5 p5 r1/4
1948 Henri Guérin 43 4
1948 Henri Lepage 40 6
1948 Marcel Desprets 41 6 p2 r3/4
1936 Michel Pécheux 25 6 p1 r3/4
1936 Henri Dulieux 39 7 p3 r1/4
1932 Géo Buchard 38 2 Silver
1932 Bernard Schmetz 28 5
1932 Philippe Cattiau 40 6
1928 Lucien Gaudin 41 1 Gold
1928 Géo Buchard 34 2 Silver
1928 Armand Massard 43 6 p2 r3/4
1924 Roger Ducret 36 2 Silver
1924 Émile Cornereau 4
1924 Armand Massard 39 5
1924 Géo Buchard 30 7T
1920 Armand Massard 35 1 Gold
1920 Alexandre Lippmann 38 2 Silver
1920 Gustave Buchard 30 3 Bronze
1920 Georges Casanova 29 5
1920 Émile Moureau 6T
1920 Georges Trombert 45 7 p2 r3/4
1920 Frédéric Dubordieu 7T p1 r3/4
1920 Roger Ducret 32 7T p3 r2/4
1908 Gaston Alibert 30 1 Gold
1908 Alexandre Lippmann 26 2 Silver
1908 Eugène Olivier 26 3 Bronze
1908 Jean Stern 33 5 p2 r3/4
1908 Herman Georges Berger 32 5T p1 r3/4
1908 Jacques Rodocanachi 3T p2 r2/4
1908 Bernard Gravier 3T p4 r2/4
1908 Charles Collignon 30 3T p6 r2/4
1908 René Quenessen 3T p8 r2/4
1908 Joseph Marais 5 p4 r2/4
1908 Frédéric Dubordieu 4T p7 r1/4
1906 Georges, Count de la Falaise 40 1 Gold
1906 Georges, Baron Dillon-Kavanagh 33 2 Silver
1906 Pierre d'Hugues 32 AC p2 r2/3
1900 Louis Perrée 29 2 Silver
1900 Léon Sée 22 3 Bronze
1900 Georges, Count de la Falaise 34 4
1900 Edmond Wallace 23 6
1900 Gaston Alibert 22 7
1900 Léon Thiébaut 21 8
1900 Henri Plommet 9
1900 Joseph-Marie Rosé AC p1 r3/4
1900 Jacques Holzschuch AC p1 r3/4
1900 Édouard, Viscount de Lastours AC p1 r3/4
1900 Jules de Pradel 38 AC p2 r3/4
1900 Maurice Boisdon 45 AC p2 r3/4
1900 Jean Dreyfus AC p2 r3/4
1900 Richard Wallace 28 AC p3 r3/4
1900 Alexandre Guillemand AC p3 r3/4
1900 Marcel Lévy AC p3 r3/4
1900 Jean-André Hilleret AC p1 r2/4
1900 Alphonse Moquet AC p1 r2/4
1900 Jules Roffe AC p1 r2/4
1900 Raoul Bideau AC p3 r2/4
1900 Henri Hébrard de Villeneuve 51 AC p3 r2/4
1900 Herman Georges Berger 24 AC p4 r2/4
1900 Henri Jean Début AC p5 r2/4
1900 Adrien Guyon AC p5 r2/4
1900 Édouard Fouchier AC p5 r2/4
1900 André-Marie Rabel 1 p9 r1/4
1900 Maurice Jay 2 p10 r1/4
1900 Willy Sulzbacher 23 3 p4 r1/4
1900 Larivière 3 p7 r1/4
1900 Ducreuil 3 p12 r1/4
1900 Luquetas AC p1 r1/4
1900 André Tintant AC p1 r1/4
1900 Mosso AC p1 r1/4
1900 Gardiès AC p2 r1/4
1900 Hérisson AC p2 r1/4
1900 Ivan Ivanovitch AC p2 r1/4
1900 de la Chevalerie AC p2 r1/4
1900 Max Rodrigues AC p3 r1/4
1900 Pierre d'Hugues 26 AC p3 r1/4
1900 Moreil AC p3 r1/4
1900 Vève AC p3 r1/4
1900 Pierre Thomegeux AC p4 r1/4
1900 Bazin AC p4 r1/4
1900 Fleury AC p4 r1/4
1900 A. Morin AC p5 r1/4
1900 Massé AC p5 r1/4
1900 E. Grad AC p5 r1/4
1900 Laurent de Champeaux AC p6 r1/4
1900 Loizillon AC p6 r1/4
1900 de Segonzac AC p6 r1/4
1900 Salvanahac AC p6 r1/4
1900 Robert Marc AC p7 r1/4
1900 Lieutenant Taillefert AC p7 r1/4
1900 Adam AC p7 r1/4
1900 Georges Leroy AC p8 r1/4
1900 Miller AC p8 r1/4
1900 Viscount de Lastic AC p8 r1/4
1900 Prospère Sénat AC p9 r1/4
1900 de Lagardière AC p9 r1/4
1900 Joseph, Prince de Caramas-Chimay 41 AC p9 r1/4
1900 Georges Redeuil AC p9 r1/4
1900 A. de Romigny AC p10 r1/4
1900 Adjutant Lemoine AC p10 r1/4
1900 Henri de Laborde AC p10 r1/4
1900 Albert Cahen AC p11 r1/4
1900 Claude de Boissière AC p11 r1/4
1900 de Tournable AC p11 r1/4
1900 Fernandès AC p11 r1/4
1900 Costiesco AC p12 r1/4
1900 Andreac AC p12 r1/4
1900 Joseph Rodrigues AC p13 r1/4
1900 de Meuse AC p13 r1/4
1900 Prosper AC p14 r1/4
1900 Pierre Rosenbaum AC p14 r1/4
1900 de Cazeneuve AC p14 r1/4
1900 de Pradines AC p14 r1/4
1900 René Jules Thion de la Chaume 22 AC p14 r1/4
1900 Louis Bastien 18 AC p15 r1/4
1900 Péboray AC p15 r1/4
1900 Stan François AC p15 r1/4
1900 Preurot AC p15 r1/4
1900 Fichot AC p16 r1/4
1900 Duclot AC p16 r1/4
1900 Gaston Achille AC p16 r1/4
1900 Weber AC p16 r1/4
1900 A. Lafontaine AC p17 r1/4
1900 de Vars AC p17 r1/4
1900 Delprat AC p17 r1/4
1900 Adolphe Thomegeux AC p17 r1/4