You Are Here > > > > 2012 London Summer Games

France at the 2012 London Summer Games

FRA France: Previous Summer Games

Host City: London, Great Britain (July 25, 2012 to August 12, 2012)
Opening Ceremony: July 27, 2012
Closing Ceremony: August 12, 2012

Events for France: 188 in 28 sports
Participants for France: 324 (182 men and 142 women)
Youngest Participant for France: Anne Kuhm (15 years, 225 days)
Oldest Participant for France: Denis Mesples (49 years, 69 days)
Most Medals for France (Athlete): Camille Muffat and Yannick Agnel (3 medals)

Go to the 2012 London Summer Games page

324 Athletes

Rk Athlete Gender Age Sport Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Yannick Agnel Male 20 Swimming 2 1 3
2 Camille Muffat Female 22 Swimming 1 1 1 3
3 Clément Lefert Male 24 Swimming 1 1 2
4 Amaury Leveaux Male 26 Swimming 1 1 2
5 Jérémy Stravius Male 24 Swimming 1 1 2
6 Grégory Baugé Male 27 Cycling 2 2
7 Luc Abalo Male 27 Handball 1 1
8 William Accambray Male 24 Handball 1 1
9 Xavier Barachet Male 23 Handball 1 1
10 Alain Bernard Male 29 Swimming 1 1
11 Julie Bresset Female 23 Cycling 1 1
12 Lucie Décosse Female 30 Judo 1 1
13 Didier Dinart Male 35 Handball 1 1
14 Tony Estanguet Male 34 Canoeing 1 1
15 Emilie Fer Female 29 Canoeing 1 1
16 Jérôme Fernandez Male 35 Handball 1 1
17 Bertrand Gille Male 34 Handball 1 1
18 Guillaume Gille Male 36 Handball 1 1
19 Fabien Gilot Male 28 Swimming 1 1
20 Michaël Guigou Male 30 Handball 1 1
21 Samuel Honrubia Male 26 Handball 1 1
22 Guillaume Joli Male 27 Handball 1 1
23 Nikola Karabatic Male 28 Handball 1 1
24 Daouda Karaboué Male 36 Handball 1 1
25 Renaud Lavillenie Male 25 Athletics 1 1
26 Florent Manaudou Male 21 Swimming 1 1
27 Daniel Narcisse Male 32 Handball 1 1
28 Thierry Omeyer Male 35 Handball 1 1
29 Teddy Riner Male 23 Judo 1 1
30 Cédric Sorhaindo Male 28 Handball 1 1
31 Clémence Beikes Female 28 Basketball 1 1
32 Germain Chardin Male 29 Rowing 1 1
33 Bryan Coquard Male 20 Cycling 1 1
34 Michaël D'Almeida Male 24 Cycling 1 1
35 Jennifer Digbeu Female 25 Basketball 1 1
36 Céline Dumerc Female 30 Basketball 1 1
37 Céline Goberville Female 25 Shooting 1 1
38 Elodie Godin Female 27 Basketball 1 1
39 Émilie Gomis Female 28 Basketball 1 1
40 Anne-Caroline Graffe Female 26 Taekwondo 1 1
41 Sandrine Gruda Female 25 Basketball 1 1
42 Marion Laborde Female 25 Basketball 1 1
43 Edwige Lawson-Wade Female 33 Basketball 1 1
44 Florence Lepron Female 27 Basketball 1 1
45 Michaël Llodra Male 32 Tennis 1 1
46 Grégory Mallet Male 28 Swimming 1 1
47 Mahiedine Mekhissi-Benabbad Male 27 Athletics 1 1
48 Endéné Miyem Female 24 Basketball 1 1
49 Dorian Mortelette Male 28 Rowing 1 1
50 Emmeline Ndongue Female 29 Basketball 1 1
51 Kévin Sireau Male 25 Cycling 1 1
52 Jo-Wilfried Tsonga Male 27 Tennis 1 1
53 Isabelle Yacoubou Female 26 Basketball 1 1
54 Coralie Balmy Female 25 Swimming 1 1
55 Julien Benneteau Male 30 Tennis 1 1
56 Charlotte Bonnet Female 17 Swimming 1 1
57 Gévrise Emane Female 29 Judo 1 1
58 Ophélie Etienne Female 21 Swimming 1 1
59 Margaux Farrell Female 21 Swimming 1 1
60 Richard Gasquet Male 26 Tennis 1 1
61 Priscilla Gneto Female 20 Judo 1 1
62 Steeve Guénot Male 26 Wrestling 1 1
63 Marlène Harnois Female 25 Taekwondo 1 1
64 Mylène Lazare Female 24 Swimming 1 1
65 Ugo Legrand Male 23 Judo 1 1
66 Christophe Lemaître Male 22 Athletics 1 1
67 Jonathan Lobert Male 27 Sailing 1 1
68 Automne Pavia Female 23 Judo 1 1
69 Pierre-Alexis Pessonneaux Male 24 Athletics 1 1
70 Ronald Pognon Male 29 Athletics 1 1
71 Delphine Racinet-Reau Female 38 Shooting 1 1
72 Hamilton Sabot Male 25 Gymnastics 1 1
73 Audrey Tcheumeo Female 22 Judo 1 1
74 Jimmy Vicaut Male 20 Athletics 1 1
75 Jamale Aarrass Male 30 Athletics
76 Camille Abily Female 27 Football
77 Julien Absalon Male 31 Cycling
78 Phara Anacharsis Female 28 Athletics
79 Matthieu Androdias Male 22 Rowing
80 Bolade Apithy Male 26 Fencing
81 Ophélie Aspord Female 21 Swimming
82 Camille Ayglon Female 27 Handball
83 Jérémie Azou Male 23 Rowing
84 Rachid Azzedine Male 29 Boxing
85 Fanny Babou Female 23 Swimming
86 Julien Bahain Male 26 Rowing
87 Thomas Baroukh Male 24 Rowing
88 Dimitri Bascou Male 25 Athletics
89 Nicolas Batum Male 23 Basketball
90 Paule Baudouin Female 27 Handball
91 Maxime Beaumont Male 30 Canoeing
92 Jérémy Beccu Male 21 Boxing
93 Tarik Belmadani Male 24 Wrestling
94 Pierre-Yves Bény Male 29 Gymnastics
95 Jean-Baptiste Bernaz Male 25 Sailing
96 Cédric Berrest Male 27 Rowing
97 Elodie Bertrand Female 31 Sailing
98 Aude Biannic Female 21 Cycling
99 Quentin Bigot Male 19 Athletics
100 Anita Blaze Female 20 Fencing
101 Yannick Bokolo Male 27 Basketball
102 Sonia Bompastor Female 32 Football
103 Julien Bontemps Male 33 Sailing
104 Yannick Borel Male 23 Fencing
105 Jérôme Bortoluzzi Male 30 Athletics
106 Vanessa Boslak Female 30 Athletics
107 Pierre-Ambroise Bosse Male 20 Athletics
108 Sarah Bouhaddi Female 25 Football
109 Laure Boulleau Female 25 Football
110 Mira Boumejmajen Female 17 Gymnastics
111 Mickaël Bourgain Male 32 Cycling
112 Fanny Bouvet Female 18 Diving
113 Laurence Brize Female 36 Shooting
114 Justine Bruno Female 18 Swimming
115 Romain Buffet Male 27 Judo
116 Élise Bussaglia Female 26 Football
117 Quentin Caleyron Male 24 Cycling
118 Cyrille Carré Male 28 Canoeing
119 Florian Carvalho Male 23 Athletics
120 Alexianne Castel Female 22 Swimming
121 Camille Catala Female 21 Football
122 Fabien Causeur Male 25 Basketball
123 Amélie Caze Female 27 Modern Pentathlon
124 Damien Cely Male 23 Diving
125 Benjamin Chabanet Male 23 Rowing
126 Emmie Charayron Female 22 Triathlon
127 Sylvain Chavanel Male 33 Cycling
128 Stéphane Christidis Male 31 Sailing
129 Sandie Clair Female 24 Cycling
130 Stéphane Clamens Male 41 Shooting
131 Elodie Clouvel Female 23 Modern Pentathlon
132 Benjamin Compaoré Male 24 Athletics
133 Audrey Cordon Female 22 Cycling
134 Alizé Cornet Female 22 Tennis
135 Yann Cucherat Male 32 Gymnastics
136 Virginie Cueff Female 24 Cycling
137 Gaël da Silva Male 27 Gymnastics
138 Vencelas Dabaya Male 31 Weightlifting
139 Étienne Daille Male 22 Canoeing
140 Blandine Dancette Female 24 Handball
141 Johanna Danois Female 25 Athletics
142 Garfield Darien Male 24 Athletics
143 Cléopatre Darleux Female 23 Handball
144 Joris Daudet Male 21 Cycling
145 Marisa de Aniceto Female 25 Athletics
146 Nando de Colo Male 25 Basketball
147 Marie Delattre Female 31 Canoeing
148 Stany Delayre Male 24 Rowing
149 Simon Delestre Male 31 Equestrianism
150 Marie-Laure Delie Female 24 Football
151 Arnaud Demare Male 20 Cycling
152 Siraba Dembele Female 26 Handball
153 Audrey Deroin Female 22 Handball
154 Boris Diaw Male 30 Basketball
155 Yakhouba Diawara Male 29 Basketball
156 Yohann Diniz Male 34 Athletics
157 Ladji Doucouré Male 29 Athletics
158 Youna Dufournet Female 18 Gymnastics
159 Franck Dumoulin Male 40 Shooting
160 Emmanuel Dyen Male 33 Sailing
161 Émilie Évesque Female 23 Shooting
162 Thierry Fabre Male 30 Judo
163 Stéphanie Falzon Female 29 Athletics
164 Marion Farissier Female 20 Diving
165 Thomas Faucheron Male 22 Archery
166 Pauline Ferrand-Prevot Female 20 Cycling
167 Nicolas Figère Male 33 Athletics
168 Laura Flessel-Colovic Female 40 Fencing
169 Corine Franco Female 28 Football
170 Tony Gallopin Male 24 Cycling
171 Vincent Garos Male 30 Sailing
172 Marie Gayot Female 22 Athletics
173 Mickaël Gelabale Male 29 Basketball
174 Laura Georges Female 27 Football
175 Mathilde Geron Female 26 Sailing
176 Véronique Girardet Female 46 Shooting
177 Romain Girouille Male 24 Archery
178 Mathieu Goubel Male 32 Canoeing
179 Cyril Graff Male 31 Shooting
180 Lara Grangeon Female 20 Swimming
181 Gauthier Grumier Male 28 Fencing
182 Floria Guei Female 22 Athletics
183 Christophe Guénot Male 33 Wrestling
184 Olivier Guillon Male 40 Equestrianism
185 Astrid Guyart Female 29 Fencing
186 Lionel Guyon Male 44 Equestrianism
187 Sarah Guyot Female 21 Canoeing
188 Mickaël Hanany Male 29 Athletics
189 Adrien Hardy Male 33 Rowing
190 Jess Harrison Female 34 Triathlon
191 David Hauss Male 28 Triathlon
192 Benjamin Hennequin Male 27 Weightlifting
193 Sophie Herbrecht Female 30 Handball
194 Hassan Hirt Male 32 Athletics
195 Cédric Houssaye Male 32 Athletics
196 Muriel Hurtis-Houairi Female 33 Athletics
197 Arnaud Hybois Male 30 Canoeing
198 Ayodélé Ikuesan Female 27 Athletics
199 Lina Jacques-Sébastien Female 27 Athletics
200 Damien Joly Male 20 Swimming
201 Sébastien Jouve Male 29 Canoeing
202 Aurelien Kahn Male 43 Equestrianism
203 Nina Kanto Female 29 Handball
204 Abraham Kiprotich Male 26 Athletics
205 Gauthier Klauss Male 24 Canoeing
206 Yoann Kowal Male 25 Athletics
207 Anne Kuhm Female 15 Gymnastics
208 Audrey Labeau Female 27 Diving
209 Sarah Labrousse Female 24 Synchronized Swimming
210 Camille Lacourt Male 27 Swimming
211 Alexandra Lacrabère Female 25 Handball
212 Walter Lapeyre Male 36 Shooting
213 David Larose Male 27 Judo
214 Laëtitia Le Corguillé Female 25 Cycling
215 Erwann Le Péchoux Male 30 Fencing
216 Eugénie Le Sommer Female 23 Football
217 Pierre Leboucher Male 31 Sailing
218 Camille Lecointre Female 27 Sailing
219 Delphine Ledoux Female 27 Rhythmic Gymnastics
220 Enzo Lefort Male 20 Fencing
221 Penelope Leprevost Female 31 Equestrianism
222 Claire Leroy Female 32 Sailing
223 Éloyse Lesueur Female 24 Athletics
224 Brice Leverdez Male 26 Badminton
225 Amandine Leynaud Female 26 Handball
226 Xue Li Female 27 Table Tennis
227 Marion Lotout Female 22 Athletics
228 Vincent Luis Male 23 Triathlon
229 Corinne Maîtrejean Female 32 Fencing
230 Aurelie Malaussena Female 18 Gymnastics
231 Laure Manaudou Female 25 Swimming
232 Véronique Mang Female 27 Athletics
233 Marcel Marcilloux Male 31 Fencing
234 Bernardin Matam Male 22 Weightlifting
235 Adrien Mattenet Male 24 Table Tennis
236 Joanne Mayer Female 19 Canoeing
237 Kevin Mayer Male 20 Athletics
238 Abdellatif Meftah Male 30 Athletics
239 Ophélie Meilleroux Female 28 Football
240 Claudine Mendy Female 22 Handball
241 Romain Mesnil Male 35 Athletics
242 Denis Mesples Male 49 Equestrianism
243 Jessica Michel Female 30 Equestrianism
244 Sofiane Milous Male 24 Judo
245 Kristina Mladenovic Female 19 Tennis
246 Anne-Sophie Mondière Female 33 Judo
247 Jeremy Monnier Male 23 Shooting
248 Moana Moo-Caille Male 23 Cycling
249 Fabrice Moreau Male 34 Rowing
250 Bertrand Moulinet Male 25 Athletics
251 Nicolas Moutton Male 26 Rowing
252 Antoinette Nana Djimou Female 26 Athletics
253 Louisa Nécib Female 25 Football
254 Mélanie Noël-Bardis Female 26 Weightlifting
255 Mélonin Noumonvi Male 29 Wrestling
256 Reïna-Flor Okori Female 32 Athletics
257 Nordine Oubaali Male 25 Boxing
258 Didier Pais Male 29 Wrestling
259 Anthony Pannier Male 23 Swimming
260 Tony Parker Male 30 Basketball
261 Christopher Patte Male 22 Modern Pentathlon
262 Laëtitia Payet Female 26 Judo
263 Matthieu Peche Male 24 Canoeing
264 Pierre-Jean Peltier Male 28 Rowing
265 Grégoire Pennes Male 28 Trampolining
266 Carole Péon Female 33 Triathlon
267 Jean-Christophe Péraud Male 35 Cycling
268 Giacomo Perez-Dortona Male 22 Swimming
269 Léonore Perrus Female 28 Fencing
270 Hongyan Pi Female 33 Badminton
271 Pierre Edmond Piasecki Male 27 Shooting
272 Charline Picon Female 27 Sailing
273 Florent Piétrus Male 31 Basketball
274 Allison Pineau Female 23 Handball
275 Pierre-Alexis Ponsot Male 37 Sailing
276 Magalie Pottier Female 23 Cycling
277 Gaël Prévost Male 18 Archery
278 Wendie Renard Female 22 Football
279 Marie Riou Female 30 Sailing
280 Mélina Robert-Michon Female 33 Athletics
281 Xavier Rohart Male 44 Sailing
282 Matthieu Rosset Male 22 Diving
283 Clara Sánchez Female 28 Cycling
284 Anna Santamans Female 19 Swimming
285 Romain Sassot Male 26 Swimming
286 Julien Sauvage Male 26 Swimming
287 Valerian Sauveplane Male 32 Shooting
288 Donatien Schauly Male 27 Equestrianism
289 Alain Schmitt Male 28 Judo
290 Bérengère Schuh Female 28 Archery
291 Salim Sdiri Male 33 Athletics
292 Kevin Séraphin Male 22 Basketball
293 Sophia Serseri Female 16 Gymnastics
294 Mariama Signate Female 27 Handball
295 Gilles Simon Male 27 Tennis
296 Victor Sintès Male 31 Fencing
297 Melanie Skotnik-Melfort Female 29 Athletics
298 Franck Solforosi Male 27 Rowing
299 Sandrine Soubeyrand Female 38 Football
300 Myriam Soumaré Female 25 Athletics
301 Benjamin Stasiulis Male 26 Swimming
302 Kevin Staut Male 31 Equestrianism
303 Sarah Steyaert Female 25 Sailing
304 Patrick Tambwé Ngoie Male 37 Athletics
305 Stephane Tempier Male 26 Cycling
306 Anthony Terras Male 27 Shooting
307 Raphaëlle Tervel Female 36 Handball
308 Ysaora Thibus Female 20 Fencing
309 Gaëtane Thiney Female 26 Football
310 Élodie Thomis Female 25 Football
311 Stéphanie Tirode Female 37 Shooting
312 Cyril Tommasone Male 25 Gymnastics
313 Nicolas Touzaint Male 32 Equestrianism
314 Ali Traore Male 27 Basketball
315 Gabrielle Tuleu Female 24 Canoeing
316 Ronny Turiaf Male 29 Basketball
317 Alexis Vastine Male 25 Boxing
318 Cynthia Vescan Female 20 Wrestling
319 Laurent Vidal Male 28 Triathlon
320 Sabrina Viguier Female 31 Football
321 Chloé Willhelm Female 23 Synchronized Swimming
322 Yi Fang Xian Female 34 Table Tennis
323 Tony Yoka Male 20 Boxing
324 Vincent Zouaoui-Dandrieux Male 31 Athletics