You Are Here > SR/Olympics > Countries > France > 1912 Stockholm Summer Games

France at the 1912 Stockholm Summer Games

FRA France: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Host City: Stockholm, Sweden (May 5, 1912 to July 27, 1912)
Opening Ceremony: July 6, 1912
Closing Ceremony: July 27, 1912

Events for France: 64 in 13 sports
Participants for France: 119 (118 men and 1 woman)
Youngest Participant for France: François Elichagaray (16 years, 318 days)
Oldest Participant for France: Athanase Sartori (60 years, 53 days)
Most Medals for France (Athlete): Jacques Cariou (3 medals)

Go to the 1912 Stockholm Summer Games page

119 Athletes

Rk Athlete Gender Age Sport Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Jacques Cariou Male 41 Equestrianism 1 1 1 3
2 Paul Colas Male 31 Shooting 2 2
3 André Gobert Male 21 Tennis 2 2
4 Marguerite Broquedis-Billout Female 19 Tennis 1 1 2
5 Albert Canet Male 34 Tennis 2 2
6 Maurice Germot Male 29 Tennis 1 1
7 Amédée Thubé Male 27 Sailing 1 1
8 Gaston Thubé Male 35 Sailing 1 1
9 Jacques Thubé Male 29 Sailing 1 1
10 Jean Bouin Male 23 Athletics 1 1
11 Georges Dubois Male Art Competitions 1 1
12 Pierre Dufour d'Astafort Male 26 Equestrianism 1 1
13 Pierre Failliot Male 23 Athletics 1 1
14 Charles Lelong Male 21 Athletics 1 1
15 Bernard Meyer Male Equestrianism 1 1
16 Charles Poulenard Male 27 Athletics 1 1
17 Robert Schurrer Male 22 Athletics 1 1
18 Louis Ségura Male 22 Gymnastics 1 1
19 Albert Seigner Male Equestrianism 1 1
20 Édouard Mény de Marangue Male 29 Tennis 1 1
21 Paul Adam Male 49 Art Competitions
22 Gaston Alancourt Male 24 Cycling
23 Pierre Alibert Male 19 Rowing
24 Pierre Alvarez Male 24 Rowing
25 Géo André Male 22 Athletics
26 Henri Arnaud Male 21 Athletics
27 Jean Arné Male 21 Rowing
28 Adrien Barrier Male 21 Wrestling
29 Louis Bès Male 20 Cycling
30 Paul Beulque Male 35 Water Polo
31 Jean-François Blanchy Male 25 Tennis
32 Renon Boissière Male 29 Athletics
33 Jean Bouffechoux Male 31 Wrestling
34 Marcel Boulenger Male 38 Art Competitions
35 Julien Boullery Male 25 Athletics
36 Georges Brulé Male 35 Modern Pentathlon
37 Raymond Cabal Male 24 Wrestling
38 Auguste Caby Male 24 Swimming
39 André Campana Male 25 Athletics
40 Joseph Campot Male 25 Rowing
41 André Capelle Male 20 Cycling
42 Joseph Caullé Male 27 Athletics
43 Étienne Chéret Male 25 Cycling
44 Antoine Costa Male 27 Gymnastics
45 Édouard, Baron Creuzé de Lesser Male 29 Shooting
46 Max d'Ollone Male 36 Art Competitions
47 Raoul, Count de Boigne Male 49 Shooting
48 Henri, Baron de Castex Male 57 Shooting
49 Georges, Marquis de Créqui-Montfort de Courtivron Male 34 Shooting
50 Charles, Baron de Jaubert Male 48 Shooting
51 Jean de Mas Latrie Male 32 Modern Pentathlon
52 Henri Decoin Male 22 Water Polo
53 Marius Delaby Male 21 Athletics
54 François Elichagaray Male 16 Rowing
55 Jean Elichagaray Male 25 Rowing
56 Armand Estang Male 25 Athletics
57 Maurice Faure Male 52 Shooting
58 André Fleury Male 30 Shooting
59 René Gagnet Male 21 Cycling
60 Charles Garnier Male 24 Rowing
61 Pierre Gentil Male 30 Shooting
62 Fernand Gonder Male 28 Athletics
63 Joseph Ferdinand Gueldry Male 54 Art Competitions
64 Gaston Heuet Male 19 Athletics
65 Léon Johnson Male 36 Shooting
66 Frantz Jourdain Male 64 Art Competitions
67 André Labat Male 23 Athletics
68 Louis Lafite Male 25 Rowing
69 Charles Lagarde Male 33 Athletics
70 Marcel Lalu Male 30 Gymnastics
71 Maxime Landin Male 57 Shooting
72 Henri le Marié Male 34 Shooting
73 Marius Lejeune Male 29 Rowing
74 André Lepère Male 33 Cycling
75 Étienne Lesbats Male 24 Rowing
76 Eugène Lesieur Male 22 Wrestling
77 Gabriel Letainturier-Fradin Male Art Competitions
78 Géo Malfait Male 33 Athletics
79 Jacques Marcault Male 28 Cycling
80 Auguste Marion Male 35 Shooting
81 Édouard Martin Male 22 Wrestling
82 Louis-Charles Marty Male 20 Gymnastics
83 Michel Meerz Male 22 Athletics
84 Alphonse Meignant Male 30 Rowing
85 Gérard Meister Male 22 Swimming
86 Daniel Mérillon Male 59 Shooting
87 Alexis Michiels Male 28 Cycling
88 André Mirambeau Male 32 Rowing
89 Alfred Motté Male 24 Athletics
90 René Mourlon Male 18 Athletics
91 Raoul Paoli Male 24 Athletics, Wrestling
92 Louis Pauteix Male 29 Athletics
93 Pierre Peinaud Male 22 Cycling
94 Louis Percy Male 39 Shooting
95 Gabriel Poix Male 23 Rowing
96 Auguste Pompogne Male 29 Gymnastics
97 Maurice Pottecher Male 44 Art Competitions
98 Gustave Prouvost Male 25 Water Polo
99 Joseph Racine Male 20 Cycling
100 Jean François Raffaëlli Male 62 Art Competitions
101 André Regaud Male 44 Shooting
102 Auguste Richard Male 29 Rowing
103 Georges Rigal Male 22 Swimming, Water Polo
104 René Rillon Male 19 Cycling
105 Jean Rodier Male 20 Water Polo
106 Georges Rolot Male 22 Athletics
107 René Saintongey Male 26 Rowing
108 Edmond Sandoz Male 39 Shooting
109 Athanase Sartori Male 59 Shooting
110 Victor Segoffin Male 45 Art Competitions
111 Gabriel St. Laurent Male 23 Rowing
112 René Texier Male 29 Shooting
113 Louis Thomaturgé Male 33 Rowing
114 Jean Thorailler Male 24 Water Polo
115 André Tison Male 27 Athletics
116 Marco Torrès Male 24 Gymnastics
117 Georges Valentin Male 20 Cycling
118 Gaston Van Laere Male 24 Water Polo
119 Paul Vasseur Male 27 Water Polo

Sports