Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Athletics

Unified Team Athletics

EUN Unified TeamSummer Sports / Winter Sports

Sports:

Games: 1 summer games in 1 country
Events: 43

Participants: 99 (50 men and 49 women)
Youngest Participant: Dmitry Golovastov (21 years, 25 days), 1992 Summer Games
Oldest Participant: Yekaterina Podkopayeva (40 years, 56 days), 1992 Summer Games
Most Medals (Athlete): 3 athletes with 2 medals

Go to the main Athletics index

43 Events

Rk Event Participants Gold Silver Bronze Total Top Medalist(s)
1 Men's 100 metres 2
2 Men's 200 metres 1
3 Men's 400 metres 1
4 Men's 800 metres 1
5 Men's 1,500 metres 1
6 Men's 5,000 metres 1
7 Men's 10,000 metres 1
8 Men's Marathon 1
9 Men's 110 metres Hurdles 3
10 Men's 400 metres Hurdles 2
11 Men's 3,000 metres Steeplechase 2
12 Men's 4 × 100 metres Relay 4
13 Men's 4 × 400 metres Relay 4
14 Men's 20 kilometres Walk 3
15 Men's 50 kilometres Walk 3 1 1 Andrey Perlov (1 medal)
16 Men's High Jump 2
17 Men's Pole Vault 3 1 1 2 Igor Trandenkov and Maksim Tarasov (1 medal)
18 Men's Long Jump 2
19 Men's Triple Jump 3
20 Men's Shot Put 3 1 1 Vyacheslav Lykho (1 medal)
21 Men's Discus Throw 3
22 Men's Hammer Throw 3 1 1 1 3 3 athletes with 1 medal
23 Men's Javelin Throw 3
24 Men's Decathlon 3
25 Women's 100 metres 2 1 1 Irina Privalova (1 medal)
26 Women's 200 metres 3
27 Women's 400 metres 3 1 1 Olha Bryzhina (1 medal)
28 Women's 800 metres 3 1 1 Liliya Nurutdinova (1 medal)
29 Women's 1,500 metres 3 1 1 Lyudmila Rogachova (1 medal)
30 Women's 3,000 metres 3 1 1 2 Yelena Romanova and Tetiana Samolenko-Dorovskykh (1 medal)
31 Women's 10,000 metres 3
32 Women's Marathon 3 1 1 Valentina Yegorova (1 medal)
33 Women's 100 metres Hurdles 3
34 Women's 400 metres Hurdles 3
35 Women's 4 × 100 metres Relay 4 1 1 4 athletes with 1 medal
36 Women's 4 × 400 metres Relay 6 1 1 6 athletes with 1 medal
37 Women's 10 kilometres Walk 3 1 1 Yelena Nikolayeva (1 medal)
38 Women's High Jump 3
39 Women's Long Jump 3 1 1 Inesa Kravets (1 medal)
40 Women's Shot Put 3 1 1 Svetlana Krivelyova (1 medal)
41 Women's Discus Throw 3
42 Women's Javelin Throw 3 1 1 Nataliya Shikolenko (1 medal)
43 Women's Heptathlon 2 1 1 Irina Belova (1 medal)