Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Wrestling

Unified Team Wrestling at the 1992 Barcelona Summer Games

EUN Unified Team at the 1992 Summer Games:

Host City: Barcelona, Spain
Date Started: July 26, 1992
Date Finished: August 7, 1992

Events for Unified Team: 20
Participants for Unified Team: 20 (20 men and 0 women)
Youngest Participant for Unified Team: Gogi Koguashvili (18 years, 171 days)
Oldest Participant for Unified Team: Arsen Fadzayev (29 years, 333 days)
Most Medals for Unified Team (Athlete): 16 athletes with 1 medal

Go to the Wrestling at the 1992 Barcelona Summer Games page

Men's Light-Flyweight, Greco-Roman

Athlete Age Event Rank Medal
Oleg Kutscherenko 23 Men's Light-Flyweight, Greco-Roman 1 Gold

Men's Flyweight, Greco-Roman

Athlete Age Event Rank Medal
Alfred Ter-Mkrtchyan 21 Men's Flyweight, Greco-Roman 2 Silver

Men's Bantamweight, Greco-Roman

Athlete Age Event Rank Medal
Aleksandr Ignatenko 29 Men's Bantamweight, Greco-Roman 4

Men's Featherweight, Greco-Roman

Athlete Age Event Rank Medal
Sergey Martynov 21 Men's Featherweight, Greco-Roman 2 Silver

Men's Lightweight, Greco-Roman

Athlete Age Event Rank Medal
İslam Duquçiyev 26 Men's Lightweight, Greco-Roman 2 Silver

Men's Welterweight, Greco-Roman

Athlete Age Event Rank Medal
Mnatsakan Iskandaryan 25 Men's Welterweight, Greco-Roman 1 Gold

Men's Middleweight, Greco-Roman

Athlete Age Event Rank Medal
Daulet Turlykhanov 28 Men's Middleweight, Greco-Roman 3 Bronze

Men's Light-Heavyweight, Greco-Roman

Athlete Age Event Rank Medal
Gogi Koguashvili 18 Men's Light-Heavyweight, Greco-Roman 3 Bronze

Men's Heavyweight, Greco-Roman

Athlete Age Event Rank Medal
Sergey Demyashkevich 25 Men's Heavyweight, Greco-Roman 3 Bronze

Men's Super-Heavyweight, Greco-Roman

Athlete Age Event Rank Medal
Aleksandr Karelin 24 Men's Super-Heavyweight, Greco-Roman 1 Gold

Men's Light-Flyweight, Freestyle

Athlete Age Event Rank Medal
Vugar Orudzhov 20 Men's Light-Flyweight, Freestyle 3 Bronze

Men's Flyweight, Freestyle

Athlete Age Event Rank Medal
Volodymyr Tohuzov 25 Men's Flyweight, Freestyle AC

Men's Bantamweight, Freestyle

Athlete Age Event Rank Medal
Sergey Smal 23 Men's Bantamweight, Freestyle 2 Silver

Men's Featherweight, Freestyle

Athlete Age Event Rank Medal
Magomed Azizov 23 Men's Featherweight, Freestyle 5

Men's Lightweight, Freestyle

Athlete Age Event Rank Medal
Arsen Fadzayev 29 Men's Lightweight, Freestyle 1 Gold

Men's Welterweight, Freestyle

Athlete Age Event Rank Medal
Məmmədsalam Haciyev 20 Men's Welterweight, Freestyle 4

Men's Middleweight, Freestyle

Athlete Age Event Rank Medal
Elmadi Zhabrailov 26 Men's Middleweight, Freestyle 2 Silver

Men's Light-Heavyweight, Freestyle

Athlete Age Event Rank Medal
Makharbek Khadartsev 26 Men's Light-Heavyweight, Freestyle 1 Gold

Men's Heavyweight, Freestyle

Athlete Age Event Rank Medal
Leri Khabelovi 28 Men's Heavyweight, Freestyle 1 Gold

Men's Super-Heavyweight, Freestyle

Athlete Age Event Rank Medal
Davit Gobejishvili 29 Men's Super-Heavyweight, Freestyle 3 Bronze

Sports