Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Shooting

Denmark Shooting

DEN DenmarkSummer Sports / Winter Sports

Sports:

Games: 24 summer games in 18 countries
Events: 45

Participants: 90 (83 men and 7 women)
Youngest Participant: Majbritt Hjortshøj (20 years, 58 days), 1996 Summer Games
Oldest Participant: Anders Peter Nielsen (57 years, 33 days), 1924 Summer Games
Most Medals (Athlete): Niels Larsen and Lars Jørgen Madsen (5 medals)

Go to the main Shooting index

45 Events

Rk Event Participants Gold Silver Bronze Total Top Medalist(s)
1 Men's Air Pistol, 10 metres 1
2 Men's Rapid-Fire Pistol, 25 metres 8
3 Men's Free Pistol, 30 metres 1 1 1 Holger Nielsen (1 medal)
4 Men's Free Pistol, 50 metres 12
5 Men's Free Pistol, 50 metres, Team 5
6 Men's Military Pistol, 25 metres 1
7 Men's Muzzle-Loading Pistol, 25 metres 1 1 1 Holger Nielsen (1 medal)
8 Men's Air Rifle, 10 metres 3
9 Men's Free Rifle, Three Positions, 300 metres 24 3 2 5 Niels Larsen (2 medals)
10 Men's Free Rifle, Three Positions, 300 metres, Team 16 1 1 6 athletes with 1 medal
11 Men's Free Rifle, Kneeling, 300 metres 5 1 1 Anders Peter Nielsen (1 medal)
12 Men's Free Rifle, Prone, 300 metres 5 1 1 Anders Peter Nielsen (1 medal)
13 Men's Free Rifle, Prone, 600 metres 4 1 1 Niels Larsen (1 medal)
14 Men's Free Rifle, Standing, 300 metres 5 1 1 Lars Jørgen Madsen (1 medal)
15 Men's Free Rifle, 400, 600 and 800 metres, Team 5
16 Men's Military Rifle, Three Positions, 300 metres 3
17 Men's Military Rifle, Any Position, 600 metres 2
18 Men's Military Rifle, Prone, 300 metres 5
19 Men's Military Rifle, Prone, 300 metres, Team 5
20 Men's Military Rifle, Prone, 600 metres 5
21 Men's Military Rifle, Standing, 300 metres 5 1 1 Lars Jørgen Madsen (1 medal)
22 Men's Military Rifle, Standing, 300 metres, Team 5 1 1 5 athletes with 1 medal
23 Men's Military Rifle, 200 metres 3
24 Men's Military Rifle, 200, 400, 500 and 600 metres, Team 6
25 Men's Military Rifle, 200/500/600/800/900/1,000 Yards, Team 6
26 Men's Small-Bore Rifle, Three Positions, 50 metres 7
27 Men's Small-Bore Rifle, Any Position, 50 metres 2
28 Men's Small-Bore Rifle, Prone, 50 metres 18 1 1 Torben Grimmel (1 medal)
29 Men's Small-Bore Rifle, Prone, 50 metres, Team 4
30 Men's Small-Bore Rifle, Standing, 50 metres 5
31 Men's Small Bore-Rifle, Standing, 50 metres, Team 5
32 Men's Small-Bore Rifle, Disappearing Target, 25 metres 1
33 Men's Trap 3
34 Men's Skeet 4 1 1 Anders Golding (1 medal)
35 Mixed Rapid-Fire Pistol, 25 metres 2
36 Mixed Free Pistol, 50 metres 2
37 Mixed Free Rifle, Three Positions, 300 metres 2
38 Mixed Small-Bore Rifle, Three Positions, 50 metres 5
39 Mixed Small-Bore Rifle, Prone, 50 metres 5
40 Mixed Trap 2
41 Mixed Skeet 7 1 1 2 Ole Riber Rasmussen and Kjeld Rasmussen (1 medal)
42 Women's Air Pistol, 10 metres 3
43 Women's Sporting Pistol, 25 metres 2
44 Women's Air Rifle, 10 metres 4
45 Women's Small-Bore Rifle, Three Positions, 50 metres 2