Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  > 1992 Barcelona Summer Games

Denmark at the 1992 Barcelona Summer Games

DEN Denmark: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Host City: Barcelona, Spain (July 24, 1992 to August 9, 1992)
Opening Ceremony: July 25, 1992
Closing Ceremony: August 9, 1992

Events for Denmark: 67 in 14 sports
Participants for Denmark: 110 (77 men and 33 women)
Youngest Participant for Denmark: Britta Vestergaard (17 years, 66 days)
Oldest Participant for Denmark: Ole Justesen (46 years, 45 days)
Most Medals for Denmark (Athlete): 14 athletes with 1 medal

Go to the 1992 Barcelona Summer Games page

110 Athletes

Rk Athlete Gender Age Sport Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Jesper Bank Male 35 Sailing 1 1
2 Steen Secher Male 33 Sailing 1 1
3 Jesper Seier Male 26 Sailing 1 1
4 Christian Frederiksen Male 27 Canoeing 1 1
5 Arne Nielsson Male 30 Canoeing 1 1
6 Jens Bojsen-Møller Male 26 Sailing 1 1
7 Jørgen Bojsen-Møller Male 38 Sailing 1 1
8 Ken Frost Male 25 Cycling 1 1
9 Jimmi Madsen Male 23 Cycling 1 1
10 Brian Nielsen Male 27 Boxing 1 1
11 Klaus Kynde Nielsen Male 26 Cycling 1 1
12 Jan Bo Petersen Male 21 Cycling 1 1
13 Michael Sandstød Male 24 Cycling 1 1
14 Thomas Stuer-Lauridsen Male 21 Badminton 1 1
15 Anette Ree Andersen Female 24 Sailing
16 Benny Andersen Male 29 Sailing
17 Christian Andersen Male 25 Cycling
18 Henrik Andersen Male 25 Weightlifting
19 Peter Frank Andersen Male 22 Football
20 Søren Andersen Male 22 Football
21 Kenneth Carlsen Male 19 Tennis
22 Klavs Jørn Christensen Male 30 Shooting
23 Lars Christensen Male 27 Rowing
24 Berit Christoffersen Female 19 Rowing
25 Morten Egeblad Christoffersen Male 24 Sailing
26 Ronnie Ekelund Male 19 Football
27 Frederik Fetterlein Male 22 Tennis
28 Per Frandsen Male 22 Football
29 Dan Frost Male 31 Cycling
30 Nils Haagensen Male 37 Equestrianism
31 Marianne Halfdan-Nielsen Female 36 Sailing
32 Karen Hansen Female 33 Shooting
33 Martin Haldbo Hansen Male 23 Rowing
34 Trine Hansen Female 19 Rowing
35 Ulla Werner Hansen Female 18 Rowing
36 Carsten Hassing Male 25 Rowing
37 Thomas Helveg Male 21 Football
38 Lars Hendriksen Male 26 Sailing
39 Jørgen Herlufsen Male 28 Shooting
40 Lene Hoberg Female 33 Equestrianism
41 Jon Holst-Christensen Male 24 Badminton
42 Mark Hulstrøm Male 26 Boxing
43 Poul-Erik Høyer Larsen Male 26 Badminton
44 Mette Jacobsen Female 19 Swimming
45 Bent Jensen Male 37 Equestrianism
46 Dorte Jensen Female 19 Sailing
47 Gitta Jensen Female 20 Swimming
48 Jacob Kjeldberg Jensen Male 22 Football
49 Jesper Jensen Male 25 Boxing
50 Merethe Jensen Female 22 Equestrianism
51 Pernille Dupont Jensen Female 24 Badminton
52 Anne Grethe Jensen-Törnblad Female 40 Equestrianism
53 Anne Jensen-van Olst Female 30 Equestrianism
54 Ole Justesen Male 46 Shooting
55 Niels Christian Jørgensen Male 21 Football
56 Gitte Karlshøj Female 33 Athletics
57 Jeanette Knudsen Female 24 Canoeing
58 Yvonne Knudsen Female 27 Canoeing
59 Jesper Thusgård Kristiansen Male 25 Rowing
60 Michael Larsen Male 22 Football
61 Thomas Larsen Male 23 Rowing
62 Jacob Laursen Male 20 Football
63 Brian Lentz Male 24 Boxing
64 Bo Lilja Male 41 Shooting
65 Jens Harskov Loczi Male 29 Shooting
66 Thomas Lund Male 23 Badminton
67 Jens Madsen Male 20 Football
68 Jens Christian Madsen Male 22 Football
69 Hanne Malmberg Female 27 Cycling
70 Camilla Martin Female 18 Badminton
71 Stephen Masters Male 22 Rowing
72 Lars Michaelsen Male 23 Cycling
73 Mogens Just Mikkelsen Male 29 Sailing
74 Grete Mogensen Female 29 Badminton
75 Miklos Molnar Male 22 Football
76 Franz Mortensen Male 28 Swimming
77 Claus Møller Male 23 Cycling
78 Pernille Nedergaard Female 24 Badminton
79 Lars Højer Nielsen Male 21 Football
80 Mette Nørskov Nielsen Female 17 Swimming
81 Ole Gammelgaard Nielsen Male 26 Archery
82 Peter Møller Nielsen Male 20 Football
83 Thor Nielsen Male 33 Canoeing
84 Jan Paulsen Male 25 Badminton
85 Kim Lynge Pedersen Male 27 Weightlifting
86 Lene Pedersen Female 20 Rowing
87 Lone Kroman Petersen Female 42 Equestrianism
88 Jesper Pilegaard Male 28 Sailing
89 Annette Poulsen Female 22 Swimming
90 Berit Puggaard Female 19 Swimming
91 Renata Pytełewska-Nielsen Female 26 Athletics
92 Jens Pørneki Male 23 Rowing
93 Dorthe Rasmussen Female 32 Athletics
94 Ole Riber Rasmussen Male 36 Shooting
95 Hans Jørgen Riber Male 27 Sailing
96 Jan Rytter Male 18 Archery
97 Karina Skibby Female 27 Cycling
98 Kent Skovsager Male 21 Rowing
99 Jesper Møllegaard Staal Male 20 Canoeing
100 Lisbet Stuer-Lauridsen Female 23 Badminton
101 Henrik Svarrer Male 28 Badminton
102 Lars Sørensen Male 24 Swimming
103 Claus Thomsen Male 22 Football
104 Marlene Thomsen Female 21 Badminton
105 Henrik Kromann Toft Male 24 Archery
106 Jørgen Tramm Male 27 Rowing
107 Stig Tøfting Male 22 Football
108 Britta Vestergaard Female 17 Swimming
109 Susanne Ward Female 18 Sailing
110 Stig Westergaard Male 28 Sailing

Sports