You Are Here > SR/Olympics > Countries > Denmark > 1920 Antwerpen Summer Games > Gymnastics

Denmark Gymnastics at the 1920 Antwerpen Summer Games

DEN Denmark at the 1920 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Host City: Antwerpen, Belgium
Date Started: August 26, 1920
Date Finished: August 26, 1920

Events for Denmark: 2
Participants for Denmark: 45 (45 men and 0 women)
Youngest Participant for Denmark: Harry Holm (17 years, 348 days)
Oldest Participant for Denmark: Steen Lerche Olsen (34 years, 71 days)
Most Medals for Denmark (Athlete): 45 athletes with 1 medal

Go to the Gymnastics at the 1920 Antwerpen Summer Games page

Men's Team All-Around, Free System

Men's Team All-Around, Swedish System

Athlete Age Event Rank Medal
Johannes Birk 26 Men's Team All-Around, Swedish System 2 Silver
Frede Hansen 23 Men's Team All-Around, Swedish System 2 Silver
Kristian Hansen 25 Men's Team All-Around, Swedish System 2 Silver
Frederik Hansen 23 Men's Team All-Around, Swedish System 2 Silver
Hans Hovgaard Jakobsen 25 Men's Team All-Around, Swedish System 2 Silver
Aage Jørgensen 20 Men's Team All-Around, Swedish System 2 Silver
Alfred Jørgensen 21 Men's Team All-Around, Swedish System 2 Silver
Alfred Ollerup 29 Men's Team All-Around, Swedish System 2 Silver
Arne Jørgensen 22 Men's Team All-Around, Swedish System 2 Silver
Knud Kirkeløkke 27 Men's Team All-Around, Swedish System 2 Silver
Jens Lambæk 20 Men's Team All-Around, Swedish System 2 Silver
Kristjan Larsen 25 Men's Team All-Around, Swedish System 2 Silver
Kristian Madsen 27 Men's Team All-Around, Swedish System 2 Silver
Niels Erik Nielsen 26 Men's Team All-Around, Swedish System 2 Silver
Niels Kristian Nielsen 23 Men's Team All-Around, Swedish System 2 Silver
Dynes Pedersen 26 Men's Team All-Around, Swedish System 2 Silver
Hans Pedersen 32 Men's Team All-Around, Swedish System 2 Silver
Johannes Pedersen 27 Men's Team All-Around, Swedish System 2 Silver
Peder Dorf Pedersen 23 Men's Team All-Around, Swedish System 2 Silver
Rasmus Rasmussen 20 Men's Team All-Around, Swedish System 2 Silver
Hans Christian Sørensen 19 Men's Team All-Around, Swedish System 2 Silver
Hans Laurids Sørensen 18 Men's Team All-Around, Swedish System 2 Silver
Søren Sørensen 23 Men's Team All-Around, Swedish System 2 Silver
Georg Vest 23 Men's Team All-Around, Swedish System 2 Silver
Aage Walther 23 Men's Team All-Around, Swedish System 2 Silver

Sports