Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Gymnastics

Denmark Gymnastics at the 1912 Stockholm Summer Games

DEN Denmark at the 1912 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Host City: Stockholm, Sweden
Date Started: July 8, 1912
Date Finished: July 8, 1912

Events for Denmark: 3
Participants for Denmark: 49 (49 men and 0 women)
Youngest Participant for Denmark: Hans Trier Hansen (19 years, 54 days)
Oldest Participant for Denmark: Oluf Olsson (39 years, 41 days)
Most Medals for Denmark (Athlete): 48 athletes with 1 medal

Go to the Gymnastics at the 1912 Stockholm Summer Games page

Men's Individual All-Around

Men's Team All-Around, Free System

Men's Team All-Around, Swedish System

Athlete Age Event Rank Medal
Peter Villemoes Andersen 28 Men's Team All-Around, Swedish System 2 Silver
Søren Peter Christensen 27 Men's Team All-Around, Swedish System 2 Silver
Ingvald Eriksen 27 Men's Team All-Around, Swedish System 2 Silver
George Falcke 21 Men's Team All-Around, Swedish System 2 Silver
Torkild Garp 29 Men's Team All-Around, Swedish System 2 Silver
Hans Trier Hansen 18 Men's Team All-Around, Swedish System 2 Silver
Johannes Hansen 29 Men's Team All-Around, Swedish System 2 Silver
Rasmus Hansen 27 Men's Team All-Around, Swedish System 2 Silver
Jens Kristian Jensen 27 Men's Team All-Around, Swedish System 2 Silver
Alfred Jensen 20 Men's Team All-Around, Swedish System 2 Silver
Valdemar Bøggild 28 Men's Team All-Around, Swedish System 2 Silver
Karl Kirk 22 Men's Team All-Around, Swedish System 2 Silver
Jens Kirkegaard 22 Men's Team All-Around, Swedish System 2 Silver
Olaf Kjems 31 Men's Team All-Around, Swedish System 2 Silver
Carl Otto Laurits Larsen 25 Men's Team All-Around, Swedish System 2 Silver
Jens Peter Martinus Laursen 24 Men's Team All-Around, Swedish System 2 Silver
Marius Lefevre 37 Men's Team All-Around, Swedish System 2 Silver
Poul Mark 22 Men's Team All-Around, Swedish System 2 Silver
Einar Olsen 19 Men's Team All-Around, Swedish System 2 Silver
Hans Pedersen 24 Men's Team All-Around, Swedish System 2 Silver
Hans Eiler Pedersen 21 Men's Team All-Around, Swedish System 2 Silver
Olaf Pedersen 27 Men's Team All-Around, Swedish System 2 Silver
Peder Pedersen 31 Men's Team All-Around, Swedish System 2 Silver
Jørgen Ravn 28 Men's Team All-Around, Swedish System 2 Silver
Aksel Sørensen 20 Men's Team All-Around, Swedish System 2 Silver
Søren Thorborg 23 Men's Team All-Around, Swedish System 2 Silver
Kristen Vadgaard 25 Men's Team All-Around, Swedish System 2 Silver
Johannes Vinther 19 Men's Team All-Around, Swedish System 2 Silver

Sports