Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  > 1912 Stockholm Summer Games

Denmark at the 1912 Stockholm Summer Games

DEN Denmark: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Host City: Stockholm, Sweden (May 5, 1912 to July 27, 1912)
Opening Ceremony: July 6, 1912
Closing Ceremony: July 27, 1912

Events for Denmark: 45 in 13 sports
Participants for Denmark: 152 (151 men and 1 woman)
Youngest Participant for Denmark: Harry Hedegaard (17 years, 241 days)
Oldest Participant for Denmark: Hans Schultz (48 years, 101 days)
Most Medals for Denmark (Athlete): Niels Larsen and Lars Jørgen Madsen (2 medals)

Go to the 1912 Stockholm Summer Games page

152 Athletes

Rk Athlete Gender Age Sport Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Lars Jørgen Madsen Male 40 Shooting 1 1 2
2 Niels Larsen Male 22 Shooting 2 2
3 Ejler Allert Male 30 Rowing 1 1
4 Christian Hansen Male 21 Rowing 1 1
5 Poul Hartmann Male 34 Rowing 1 1
6 Carl Møller Male 24 Rowing 1 1
7 Carl Pedersen Male 27 Rowing 1 1
8 Peter Villemoes Andersen Male 28 Gymnastics 1 1
9 Paul Berth Male 22 Football 1 1
10 Charles Buchwald Male 31 Football 1 1
11 Valdemar Bøggild Male 28 Gymnastics 1 1
12 Sofie Castenschiold Female 30 Tennis 1 1
13 Søren Peter Christensen Male 27 Gymnastics 1 1
14 Hjalmar Christoffersen Male 22 Football 1 1
15 Ingvald Eriksen Male 27 Gymnastics 1 1
16 George Falcke Male 21 Gymnastics 1 1
17 Torkild Garp Male 29 Gymnastics 1 1
18 Hans Trier Hansen Male 18 Gymnastics 1 1
19 Harald Hansen Male 28 Football 1 1
20 Johannes Hansen Male 29 Gymnastics 1 1
21 Rasmus Hansen Male 27 Gymnastics 1 1
22 Sofus Hansen Male 22 Football 1 1
23 Steen Herschend Male 23 Sailing 1 1
24 Alfred Jensen Male 20 Gymnastics 1 1
25 Jens Kristian Jensen Male 27 Gymnastics 1 1
26 Emil Jørgensen Male 30 Football 1 1
27 Karl Kirk Male 22 Gymnastics 1 1
28 Jens Kirkegaard Male 22 Gymnastics 1 1
29 Olaf Kjems Male 31 Gymnastics 1 1
30 Carl Otto Laurits Larsen Male 25 Gymnastics 1 1
31 Jens Peter Martinus Laursen Male 24 Gymnastics 1 1
32 Marius Lefevre Male 37 Gymnastics 1 1
33 Ivar Lykke Male 23 Football 1 1
34 Hans Meulengracht Madsen Male 26 Sailing 1 1
35 Poul Mark Male 22 Gymnastics 1 1
36 Nils Middelboe Male 24 Football 1 1
37 Oscar Nielsen Male 29 Football 1 1
38 Poul Nielsen Male 20 Football 1 1
39 Sofus Nielsen Male 24 Football 1 1
40 Anton Olsen Male 22 Football 1 1
41 Einar Olsen Male 19 Gymnastics 1 1
42 Ivan Osiier Male 23 Fencing 1 1
43 Hans Pedersen Male 24 Gymnastics 1 1
44 Hans Eiler Pedersen Male 21 Gymnastics 1 1
45 Olaf Pedersen Male 27 Gymnastics 1 1
46 Peder Pedersen Male 31 Gymnastics 1 1
47 Axel Petersen Male 24 Football 1 1
48 Jørgen Ravn Male 28 Gymnastics 1 1
49 Aksel Sørensen Male 20 Gymnastics 1 1
50 Svenn Thomsen Male 27 Sailing 1 1
51 Søren Thorborg Male 23 Gymnastics 1 1
52 Axel Tufvesson Male 22 Football 1 1
53 Kristen Vadgaard Male 25 Gymnastics 1 1
54 Johannes Vinther Male 19 Gymnastics 1 1
55 Vilhelm Wolfhagen Male 22 Football 1 1
56 Axel Andersen Male 20 Gymnastics 1 1
57 Hjalmart Andersen Male 22 Gymnastics 1 1
58 Niels Andersen Male 44 Shooting 1 1
59 Halvor Birch Male 27 Gymnastics 1 1
60 Erik Bisgaard Male 22 Rowing 1 1
61 Ejgil Clemmensen Male 21 Rowing 1 1
62 Rasmus Frandsen Male 26 Rowing 1 1
63 Wilhelm Grimmelmann Male 19 Gymnastics 1 1
64 Jens Hajslund Male 34 Shooting 1 1
65 Arvor Hansen Male 25 Gymnastics 1 1
66 Christian Hansen Male 20 Gymnastics 1 1
67 Marius Hansen Male 21 Gymnastics 1 1
68 Charles Jensen Male 26 Gymnastics 1 1
69 Søren Jensen Male 33 Wrestling 1 1
70 Hjalmar Johansen Male 19 Gymnastics 1 1
71 Poul Preben Jørgensen Male 20 Gymnastics 1 1
72 Carl Krebs Male 23 Gymnastics 1 1
73 Laurits Larsen Male 40 Shooting 1 1
74 Vigo Meulengracht Madsen Male 22 Gymnastics 1 1
75 Lukas Nielsen Male 27 Gymnastics 1 1
76 Rikard Nordstrøm Male 19 Gymnastics 1 1
77 Ole Olsen Male 42 Shooting 1 1
78 Steen Lerche Olsen Male 25 Gymnastics 1 1
79 Oluf Olsson Male 38 Gymnastics 1 1
80 Carl Pedersen Male 28 Gymnastics 1 1
81 Kristian Pedersen Male 34 Gymnastics 1 1
82 Niels Petersen Male 26 Gymnastics 1 1
83 Mikael Simonsen Male 29 Rowing 1 1
84 Christian Svendsen Male 21 Gymnastics 1 1
85 Poul Thymann Male 23 Rowing 1 1
86 Anders Andersen Male 30 Wrestling
87 Jørgen Arenholt Male 35 Tennis
88 Holger Baden Male 20 Athletics
89 Oluf Berntsen Male 20 Fencing
90 Jens Berthelsen Male 21 Fencing
91 Harald Christensen Male 28 Wrestling
92 Johannes Christensen Male 23 Athletics
93 Lauritz Christiansen Male 19 Athletics
94 Fritz Danild Male 18 Athletics
95 Hans Denver Male 35 Shooting
96 Johannes Eriksen Male 22 Wrestling
97 Theodor Eyrich Male 18 Rowing
98 Ove Frederiksen Male 27 Tennis
99 Peter Frigast Male 22 Tennis
100 Rasmus Friis Male 40 Shooting
101 Povl Gerlow Male 30 Shooting
102 Vilhelm Gylche Male 24 Athletics
103 Knud Gøtke Male 25 Rowing
104 Carl Hansen Male 25 Wrestling
105 Charles Hansen Male 21 Cycling
106 Frederik Hansen Male 26 Wrestling
107 Hvitfeldt Hansen Male 21 Wrestling
108 Victor Hansen Male 22 Tennis
109 Harry Hedegaard Male 17 Swimming
110 Verner Hetmar Male 21 Wrestling
111 Vagn Ingerslev Male 27 Tennis
112 Karl Julius Jensen Male 24 Athletics
113 Otto Jensen Male 19 Cycling
114 Kai Jølver Male 22 Modern Pentathlon
115 Hans Jørgensen Male 22 Rowing
116 Rudolf Keyper Male 31 Equestrianism
117 Frode Kirkebjerg Male 23 Equestrianism
118 Carl Adolph Kraft Male 36 Equestrianism
119 Svend Langkjær Male 25 Athletics
120 Erik Larsen Male 31 Tennis
121 Vilhelm Laybourn Male 26 Modern Pentathlon
122 Ejnar Levison Male 31 Fencing
123 Olaf Lodal Male 26 Athletics
124 Aage Madsen Male 28 Tennis
125 Olaf Meyland-Smith Male 29 Cycling
126 Ejnar Møbius Male 20 Gymnastics
127 Otto Nagel Male 23 Wrestling
128 Anders Peter Nielsen Male 44 Shooting
129 Frants Nielsen Male 38 Shooting
130 Peter Sofus Nielsen Male 22 Shooting
131 Valdemar Nielsen Male 32 Cycling
132 Valdemar Christoffer Nielsen Male 18 Cycling
133 Godtfred Olsen Male 28 Cycling
134 Hans Olsen Male 27 Cycling
135 Hans Olsen Male 26 Fencing
136 Niels Pedersen Male 23 Athletics
137 Viggo Pedersen Male 23 Athletics
138 Johan Praem Male 22 Rowing
139 Aage Rasmussen Male 22 Athletics
140 Steen Rasmussen Male 23 Athletics
141 Johannes Reinwaldt Male 21 Cycling
142 Leif Rovsing Male 24 Tennis
143 Carl Høst Saunte Male 39 Equestrianism
144 Hans Schultz Male 48 Shooting
145 Silva Smedberg Male 20 Rowing
146 Christian Tauson Male 27 Shooting
147 Axel Thayssen Male 27 Tennis
148 Gerhard Topp Male 19 Athletics
149 Johannes Blom Ussing Male 28 Modern Pentathlon
150 Fritz Bøchen Vikke Male 28 Athletics
151 Theodor Zeilau Male 28 Modern Pentathlon
152 Lauritz Christian Østrup Male 30 Fencing

Sports