You Are Here > SR/Olympics > Countries > Czech Republic > 2010 Vancouver Winter Games

Czech Republic at the 2010 Vancouver Winter Games

CZE Czech Republic: Previous Winter Games ▪ Next Winter Games

Host City: Vancouver, Canada (February 12, 2010 to February 28, 2010)
Opening Ceremony: February 12, 2010
Closing Ceremony: February 28, 2010

Events for Czech Republic: 59 in 13 sports
Participants for Czech Republic: 90 (68 men and 22 women)
Youngest Participant for Czech Republic: Tereza Vaculíková (17 years, 106 days)
Oldest Participant for Czech Republic: Ivo Danilevič (39 years, 323 days)
Most Medals for Czech Republic (Athlete): Martina Sáblíková (3 medals)

Go to the 2010 Vancouver Winter Games page

90 Athletes

Rk Athlete Gender Age Sport Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Martina Sáblíková Female 22 Speed Skating 2 1 3
2 Lukáš Bauer Male 32 Cross Country Skiing 2 2
3 Martin Jakš Male 23 Cross Country Skiing 1 1
4 Martin Koukal Male 31 Cross Country Skiing 1 1
5 Jiří Magál Male 32 Cross Country Skiing 1 1
6 Šárka Záhrobská-Strachová Female 25 Alpine Skiing 1 1
7 David Bakeš Male 27 Snowboarding
8 Ondřej Bank Male 29 Alpine Skiing
9 Miroslav Blat'ák Male 27 Ice Hockey
10 Martin Bohman Male 29 Bobsleigh
11 Michal Březina Male 19 Figure Skating
12 Petr Čajánek Male 34 Ice Hockey
13 Roman Červenka Male 24 Ice Hockey
14 Pavel Churavý Male 32 Nordic Combined
15 Martin Cikl Male 22 Ski Jumping
16 Ivo Danilevič Male 39 Bobsleigh
17 Zuzana Doležalová Female 29 Snowboarding
18 Roman Dostál Male 39 Biathlon
19 Miroslav Dvořák Male 22 Nordic Combined
20 Patrik Eliáš Male 33 Ice Hockey
21 Martin Erat Male 28 Ice Hockey
22 Karolína Erbanová Female 17 Speed Skating
23 Tomáš Fleischmann Male 25 Ice Hockey
24 Antonín Hájek Male 23 Ski Jumping
25 Kamila Hájková Female 22 Figure Skating
26 Martin Havlát Male 28 Ice Hockey
27 Jan Hejda Male 31 Ice Hockey
28 Lukáš Hlava Male 25 Ski Jumping
29 Jakub Hyman Male 25 Luge
30 Ondřej Hyman Male 23 Luge
31 Jaromír Jágr Male 37 Ice Hockey
32 Jakub Janda Male 31 Ski Jumping
33 Iva Janečková Female 25 Cross Country Skiing
34 Luboš Jíra Male 19 Luge
35 Tomáš Kaberle Male 31 Ice Hockey
36 Jan Kobián Male 39 Bobsleigh
37 Martina Konopová Female 23 Freestyle Skiing
38 Roman Koudelka Male 20 Ski Jumping
39 Dušan Kožíšek Male 26 Cross Country Skiing
40 Ondřej Kozlovský Male 27 Bobsleigh
41 Tomáš Kraus Male 35 Freestyle Skiing
42 David Krejči Male 23 Ice Hockey
43 Klára Křížová Female 20 Alpine Skiing
44 Kryštof Krýzl Male 23 Alpine Skiing
45 Filip Kuba Male 33 Ice Hockey
46 Pavel Kubina Male 32 Ice Hockey
47 Matěj Kvíčala Male 20 Luge
48 Milan Michálek Male 25 Ice Hockey
49 Zbyněk Michálek Male 27 Ice Hockey
50 Ondřej Moravec Male 25 Biathlon
51 Kateřina Novotná Female 25 Short Track Speed Skating
52 Michal Novotný Male 28 Snowboarding
53 Šárka Pančochová Female 19 Snowboarding
54 Tomáš Plekanec Male 27 Ice Hockey
55 Roman Polák Male 23 Ice Hockey
56 Kamila Rajdlová Female 31 Cross Country Skiing
57 Aleš Razým Male 23 Cross Country Skiing
58 Magda Rezlerová Female 27 Biathlon
59 Tomáš Rolinek Male 29 Ice Hockey
60 Zdeněk Šafář Male 31 Freestyle Skiing
61 Petr Šindelář Male 34 Snowboarding
62 Eva Skalníková Female 25 Cross Country Skiing
63 Tomáš Slavík Male 28 Nordic Combined
64 Michal Šlesingr Male 27 Biathlon
65 Gabriela Soukalová Female 20 Biathlon
66 Jaroslav Soukup Male 27 Biathlon
67 Milan Šperl Male 29 Cross Country Skiing
68 Jan Stoklása Male 27 Bobsleigh
69 Dominik Suchý Male 22 Bobsleigh
70 Nikola Sudová Female 27 Freestyle Skiing
71 Šárka Sudová Female 24 Freestyle Skiing
72 Filip Trejbal Male 25 Alpine Skiing
73 Lukáš Vaculík Male 23 Freestyle Skiing
74 Tereza Vaculíková Female 17 Freestyle Skiing
75 Josef Vašíček Male 29 Ice Hockey
76 Zdeňka Vejnarová Female 28 Biathlon
77 Tomáš Verner Male 23 Figure Skating
78 Miloš Veselý Male 37 Bobsleigh
79 David Vincour Male 25 Figure Skating
80 Zdeněk Vítek Male 32 Biathlon
81 Veronika Vitková Female 21 Biathlon
82 Aleš Vodseďálek Male 24 Nordic Combined
83 Tomáš Vokoun Male 33 Ice Hockey
84 Eva Vrabcová-Nývltová Female 24 Cross Country Skiing
85 Martin Vráblík Male 27 Alpine Skiing
86 Jan Vrba Male 28 Bobsleigh
87 Petr Záhrobský Male 29 Alpine Skiing
88 Petra Zakouřilová Female 31 Alpine Skiing
89 Marek Židlický Male 33 Ice Hockey
90 Veronika Zvařičová Female 21 Biathlon

Sports