Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  > 1994 Lillehammer Winter Games

Czech Republic at the 1994 Lillehammer Winter Games

CZE Czech Republic: Next Winter Games

Host City: Lillehammer, Norway (February 12, 1994 to February 27, 1994)
Opening Ceremony: February 12, 1994
Closing Ceremony: February 27, 1994

Events for Czech Republic: 27 in 7 sports
Participants for Czech Republic: 63 (47 men and 16 women)
Youngest Participant for Czech Republic: Zbyněk Krompolc (15 years, 268 days)
Oldest Participant for Czech Republic: Otakar Janecký (33 years, 48 days)
Most Medals for Czech Republic (Athlete): No medalists

Go to the 1994 Lillehammer Winter Games page

63 Athletes

Rk Athlete Gender Age Sport Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Jiřína Adamičková-Pelcová Female 24 Biathlon
2 Jan Alinč Male 21 Ice Hockey
3 Pavel Benc Male 30 Cross Country Skiing
4 Petr Bříza Male 29 Ice Hockey
5 Milan Brzý Male 24 Figure Skating
6 Lubomír Buchta Male 26 Cross Country Skiing
7 Radmila Chroboková Female 17 Figure Skating
8 Lucie Chroustovská Female 22 Cross Country Skiing
9 Ladislav Dluhoš Male 28 Ski Jumping
10 Jiří Doležal Male 31 Ice Hockey
11 Jiří Dzmura Male 30 Bobsleigh
12 Petr Garabík Male 24 Biathlon
13 Pavel Geffert Male 25 Ice Hockey
14 Eva Háková Female 24 Biathlon
15 Jiří Holubec Male 27 Biathlon
16 Roman Horák Male 24 Ice Hockey
17 Miloslav Hořava Male 32 Ice Hockey
18 Martin Hosták Male 26 Ice Hockey
19 Petr Hrbek Male 24 Ice Hockey
20 Otakar Janecký Male 33 Ice Hockey
21 Drahomír Kadlec Male 28 Ice Hockey
22 Tomáš Kapusta Male 26 Ice Hockey
23 Kamil Kašťák Male 27 Ice Hockey
24 Iveta Knížková Female 26 Biathlon
25 Jan Kobián Male 23 Bobsleigh
26 Miroslav Kopal Male 31 Nordic Combined
27 Václav Korunka Male 28 Cross Country Skiing
28 Tomáš Kos Male 26 Biathlon
29 Radka Kovaříková Female 18 Figure Skating
30 Zbyněk Krompolc Male 15 Ski Jumping
31 Jiří Kučera Male 27 Ice Hockey
32 Milan Kučera Male 19 Nordic Combined
33 Jana Kulhavá Female 29 Biathlon
34 Lenka Kulovaná Female 19 Figure Skating
35 František Máka Male 25 Nordic Combined
36 Ivan Masařík Male 26 Biathlon
37 Kateřina Mrázová Female 21 Figure Skating
38 Kateřina Neumannová Female 20 Cross Country Skiing
39 Irena Novotná-Česneková Female 21 Biathlon
40 René Novotný Male 30 Figure Skating
41 Zbyněk Pánek Male 21 Nordic Combined
42 Jiří Parma Male 31 Ski Jumping
43 Martin Petrásek Male 27 Cross Country Skiing
44 Pavel Polomský Male 28 Bobsleigh
45 Pavel Puškár Male 28 Bobsleigh
46 Jana Rázlová Female 19 Cross Country Skiing
47 Jaroslav Sakala Male 24 Ski Jumping
48 Bedřich Ščerban Male 29 Ice Hockey
49 Martin Šimeček Male 26 Figure Skating
50 Tomáš Sršeň Male 27 Ice Hockey
51 Antonín Stavjaňa Male 31 Ice Hockey
52 Gabriela Suvová Female 22 Biathlon
53 Jiří Teplý Male 31 Cross Country Skiing
54 Radek Ťoupal Male 27 Ice Hockey
55 Roman Turek Male 23 Ice Hockey
56 Ondrej Valenta Male 21 Cross Country Skiing
57 Jiří Veber Male 25 Ice Hockey
58 Martina Vondrová Female 21 Cross Country Skiing
59 Jan Vopat Male 20 Ice Hockey
60 Jiří Vykoukal Male 22 Ice Hockey
61 Iveta Zelingerová-Fortová Female 21 Cross Country Skiing
62 Irena Zemanová Female 16 Figure Skating
63 Richard Žemlička Male 29 Ice Hockey

Sports