Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  > 2012 London Summer Games

Czech Republic at the 2012 London Summer Games

CZE Czech Republic: Previous Summer Games

Host City: London, Great Britain (July 25, 2012 to August 12, 2012)
Opening Ceremony: July 27, 2012
Closing Ceremony: August 12, 2012

Events for Czech Republic: 99 in 21 sports
Participants for Czech Republic: 133 (68 men and 65 women)
Youngest Participant for Czech Republic: Jan Micka (17 years, 201 days)
Oldest Participant for Czech Republic: Michal Maier (48 years, 84 days)
Most Medals for Czech Republic (Athlete): 14 athletes with 1 medal

Go to the 2012 London Summer Games page

133 Athletes

Rk Athlete Gender Age Sport Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Mirka Knapková Female 31 Rowing 1 1
2 Jaroslav Kulhavý Male 27 Cycling 1 1
3 Barbora Špotáková Female 31 Athletics 1 1
4 David Svoboda Male 27 Modern Pentathlon 1 1
5 Andrea Hlaváčková Female 25 Tennis 1 1
6 Lucie Hradecká Female 27 Tennis 1 1
7 Vavřinec Hradílek Male 25 Canoeing 1 1
8 Ondřej Synek Male 29 Rowing 1 1
9 Josef Dostál Male 19 Canoeing 1 1
10 Daniel Havel Male 20 Canoeing 1 1
11 Zuzana Hejnová Female 25 Athletics 1 1
12 Jan Štěrba Male 31 Canoeing 1 1
13 Adéla Sýkorová Female 25 Shooting 1 1
14 Lukáš Trefil Male 23 Canoeing 1 1
15 Jitka Antošová Female 25 Rowing
16 Lenka Antošová Female 20 Rowing
17 Jaroslav Bába Male 27 Athletics
18 Jan Bárta Male 27 Cycling
19 Lenka Bartáková Female 21 Basketball
20 Jitka Bartoničková Female 26 Athletics
21 Kateřina Bartoňová Female 22 Basketball
22 Simona Baumrtová Female 20 Swimming
23 Petr Beneš Male 37 Beach Volleyball
24 Tomáš Berdych Male 26 Tennis
25 Zuzana Bergrová Female 27 Athletics
26 Soňa Bernardová Female 36 Synchronized Swimming
27 Milan Bruncvík Male 28 Rowing
28 Ilona Burgrová Female 28 Basketball
29 Tereza Čapková Female 25 Athletics
30 Kateřina Čechová Female 24 Athletics
31 Jan Čelůstka Male 30 Triathlon
32 Petra Cetkovská Female 27 Tennis
33 Zdeněk Chládek Male 22 Boxing
34 Petra Chocová Female 25 Swimming
35 Ondřej Cink Male 21 Cycling
36 Natálie Dianová Female 23 Modern Pentathlon
37 Alžběta Dufková Female 22 Synchronized Swimming
38 Filip Dvořák Male 23 Canoeing
39 Kateřina Elhotová Female 22 Basketball
40 Veronika Fenclová Female 31 Sailing
41 Vendula Frintová Female 28 Triathlon
42 Petr Frydrych Male 24 Athletics
43 Zita Frydrychová Female 20 Trampolining
44 Dana Hadačová Female 28 Table Tennis
45 Lenka Háječková Female 34 Beach Volleyball
46 Václav Haman Male 26 Shooting
47 Alena Hanušová Female 21 Basketball
48 Kateřina Hanušová-Nash Female 34 Cycling
49 Štěpánka Hilgertová Female 44 Canoeing
50 Aneta Hladíková Female 27 Cycling
51 Jakub Holuša Male 24 Athletics
52 Hana Horáková-Machová Female 32 Basketball
53 Michal Horváth Male 25 Rowing
54 Lenka Hyková-Marušková Female 27 Shooting
55 Jaromír Ježek Male 25 Judo
56 Stanislav Ježek Male 35 Canoeing
57 Pavel Kelemen Male 21 Cycling
58 Matyáš Klang Male 21 Rowing
59 Hana Klapalová Female 30 Beach Volleyball
60 Jarmila Klimešová Female 31 Athletics
61 Eliška Klučinová Female 24 Athletics
62 Kristýna Kolocová Female 24 Beach Volleyball
63 Martin Konečný Male 27 Gymnastics
64 Jiří Kopáč Male 30 Rowing
65 David Kostelecký Male 37 Shooting
66 Petr Koukal Male 26 Badminton
67 Klára Koukalová-Zakopalová Female 30 Tennis
68 Jan Kreisinger Male 27 Athletics
69 Roman Kreuziger Male 26 Cycling
70 Lukáš Krpálek Male 21 Judo
71 Přemysl Kubala Male 38 Beach Volleyball
72 Jan Kudlička Male 24 Athletics
73 Petra Kulichová Female 27 Basketball
74 Kateřina Kůrková-Emmons Female 28 Shooting
75 Petra Kvitová Female 22 Tennis
76 Romana Labounková Female 23 Cycling
77 Karel Lavický Male 26 Sailing
78 Jiří Lipták Male 30 Shooting
79 Kristina Ludíková-Gavnholt Female 23 Badminton
80 Michal Maier Male 48 Sailing
81 Oldřiška Marešová Female 25 Athletics
82 Pavel Maslák Male 21 Athletics
83 Lenka Masná Female 27 Athletics
84 Lukáš Melich Male 31 Athletics
85 Jan Micka Male 17 Swimming
86 Martina Moravčíková Female 23 Swimming
87 Jaromír Musil Male 24 Judo
88 Roman Novotný Male 26 Athletics
89 Jiří Orság Male 23 Weightlifting
90 Kristýna Palešová Female 21 Gymnastics
91 Jana Pechanová Female 31 Swimming
92 Tereza Pecková Female 25 Basketball
93 Lucie Pelantová Female 26 Athletics
94 Martin Podhráský Male 28 Shooting
95 Jakub Podrazil Male 20 Rowing
96 Ondřej Polívka Male 24 Modern Pentathlon
97 Věra Pospíšilová-Cechlová Female 33 Athletics
98 Josef Prorok Male 24 Athletics
99 Jiřina Ptáčníková Female 26 Athletics
100 Jaroslav Radoň Male 25 Canoeing
101 Lucie Šafářová Female 25 Tennis
102 Kateřina Šafránková Female 23 Athletics
103 Denisa Ščerbova-Rosolová Female 25 Athletics
104 Roman Šebrle Male 37 Athletics
105 Ivana Sekyrová Female 40 Athletics
106 Jan Škarnitzl Male 26 Cycling
107 Lucie Škrobákova-Martincová Female 30 Athletics
108 Marketa Slukova Female 24 Beach Volleyball
109 Denis Špička Male 23 Cycling
110 Ondřej Štěpánek Male 32 Canoeing
111 Radek Štěpánek Male 33 Tennis
112 Martin Strnad Male 37 Shooting
113 Přemysl Švarc Male 27 Triathlon
114 Jan Sychra Male 43 Shooting
115 Viktor Teplý Male 21 Sailing
116 Jakub Tomeček Male 21 Shooting
117 Iveta Vacenovská Female 26 Table Tennis
118 Jakub Vadlejch Male 21 Athletics
119 David Vála Male 34 Wrestling
120 Martin Verner Male 32 Swimming
121 Jana Veselá Female 28 Basketball
122 Vitězslav Veselý Male 29 Athletics
123 Jan Vetešník Male 28 Rowing
124 Ondřej Vetešník Male 28 Rowing
125 Eva Vítečková Female 30 Basketball
126 Radka Vodičková Female 27 Triathlon
127 Jaroslav Volf Male 32 Canoeing
128 Miroslav Vraštil Male 29 Rowing
129 Stepan Wagner Male 30 Athletics
130 Antonín Žalský Male 31 Athletics
131 Barbora Závadová Female 19 Swimming
132 Kateřina Zohnová Female 27 Basketball
133 Michaela Zrůstová Female 25 Basketball

Sports