Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  > 2004 Athina Summer Games

Czech Republic at the 2004 Athina Summer Games

CZE Czech Republic: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Host City: Athina, Greece (August 11, 2004 to August 29, 2004)
Opening Ceremony: August 13, 2004
Closing Ceremony: August 29, 2004

Events for Czech Republic: 104 in 20 sports
Participants for Czech Republic: 142 (80 men and 62 women)
Youngest Participant for Czech Republic: Dominika Červenková (16 years, 101 days)
Oldest Participant for Czech Republic: Václav Bečvář (47 years, 49 days)
Most Medals for Czech Republic (Athlete): 13 athletes with 1 medal

Go to the 2004 Athina Summer Games page

142 Athletes

Rk Athlete Gender Age Sport Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Roman Šebrle Male 29 Athletics 1 1
2 Jakub Hanák Male 21 Rowing 1 1
3 Lenka Hyková-Marušková Female 19 Shooting 1 1
4 David Jirka Male 22 Rowing 1 1
5 Tomáš Karas Male 29 Rowing 1 1
6 David Kopřiva Male 24 Rowing 1 1
7 Lenka Šmídová Female 29 Sailing 1 1
8 Jaroslav Bába Male 19 Athletics 1 1
9 Libor Capalini Male 31 Modern Pentathlon 1 1
10 Kateřina Kůrková-Emmons Female 20 Shooting 1 1
11 Věra Pošpísilová-Cechlová Female 25 Athletics 1 1
12 Ondřej Štěpánek Male 24 Canoeing 1 1
13 Jaroslav Volf Male 24 Canoeing 1 1
14 René Andrle Male 30 Cycling
15 Kateřina Baďurová Female 21 Athletics
16 Václav Bečvář Male 47 Shooting
17 Iveta Benešová Female 21 Tennis
18 Tomáš Berdych Male 18 Tennis
19 Renata Berková Female 29 Triathlon
20 Soňa Bernardová Female 28 Synchronized Swimming
21 Irena Borecká Female 23 Basketball
22 Ivana Bursová Female 27 Synchronized Swimming
23 Tomáš Caknakis Male 17 Shooting
24 Eva Celbová Female 29 Beach Volleyball
25 Dominika Červenková Female 16 Rhythmic Gymnastics
26 Václav Chalupa, Jr. Male 36 Rowing
27 Martin Damm Male 32 Tennis
28 Barbora Dibelková Female 21 Athletics
29 Martin Doktor Male 30 Canoeing
30 Milan Doleček, Jr. Male 22 Rowing
31 Soňa Dosoudilová-Nováková Female 28 Beach Volleyball
32 Tomáš Dvořák Male 32 Athletics
33 Miroslav Guzdek Male 29 Athletics
34 Pavla Hamáčková Female 26 Athletics
35 Romana Hamzová Female 33 Basketball
36 Michala Hartigová Female 20 Basketball
37 Jaroslav Hatla Male 31 Equestrianism
38 Michaela Hejnová Female 24 Athletics
39 Štěpánka Hilgertová Female 36 Canoeing
40 Ilona Hlaváčková Female 27 Swimming
41 Miloš Holuša Male 39 Athletics
42 Hana Horáková-Machová Female 24 Basketball
43 Josef Horký Male 32 Swimming
44 Michal Hrazdíra Male 26 Cycling
45 Petr Imre Male 29 Rowing
46 Tomáš Indruch Male 28 Canoeing
47 Štěpán Janáček Male 27 Athletics
48 Tomáš Janků Male 29 Athletics
49 Miroslav Januš Male 32 Shooting
50 Tomáš Jeřábek Male 31 Shooting
51 Marek Jiras Male 25 Canoeing
52 Milan Kadlec Male 29 Cycling
53 Alexandra Kalinovská Female 30 Modern Pentathlon
54 Alois Kaňkovský Male 21 Cycling
55 Šárka Kašpárková Female 33 Athletics
56 Sandra Kazíková Female 28 Swimming
57 Jarmila Klimešová Female 23 Athletics
58 Zuzana Klimešová Female 25 Basketball
59 Petra Klosová Female 18 Swimming
60 Jana Klusáčková Female 26 Swimming
61 Mirka Knapková Female 23 Rowing
62 Jana Komrsková Female 21 Gymnastics
63 Petr Korbel Male 33 Table Tennis
64 Radim Kořínek Male 30 Cycling
65 Klára Koukalová-Zakopalová Female 22 Tennis
66 Zuzana Kováčiková-Hlavoňová Female 31 Athletics
67 Lada Kozlíková Female 24 Cycling
68 Martin Krňávek Male 30 Triathlon
69 Jaroslav Kulhavý Male 19 Cycling
70 Petra Kulichová Female 19 Basketball
71 Kristýna Kyněrová Female 25 Swimming
72 Petr Lazar Male 28 Cycling
73 Tomáš Máder Male 30 Canoeing
74 Michal Maier Male 40 Sailing
75 Jakub Makovička Male 23 Rowing
76 Vladimíra Malátová-Racková Female 37 Athletics
77 Václav Maleček Male 30 Rowing
78 Daniel Málek Male 31 Swimming
79 Libor Malina Male 31 Athletics
80 Tom Malina Male 25 Sailing
81 Jiří Malysa Male 37 Athletics
82 Vladimír Maška Male 31 Athletics
83 Tomáš Matykiewicz Male 21 Weightlifting
84 Adam Michálek Male 29 Rowing
85 Michal Michalík Male 24 Modern Pentathlon
86 Jiří Mužík Male 27 Athletics
87 Karel Neffe, Jr. Male 19 Rowing
88 Jiří Novák Male 29 Tennis
89 Filip Ospalý Male 28 Triathlon
90 Irena Pavelková Female 29 Canoeing
91 Michaela Pavlíčková Female 26 Basketball
92 Andrea Pažoutová Female 25 Judo
93 Jana Pechanová Female 23 Swimming
94 Anna Pichrtová Female 31 Athletics
95 Kateřina Pivoňková Female 25 Swimming
96 Libuše Průšová Female 25 Tennis
97 Adam Ptáček Male 23 Athletics
98 Ondřej Raab Male 31 Canoeing
99 Lenka Radová-Zemanová Female 24 Triathlon
100 Michal Rubáček Male 17 Swimming
101 Martina Růžičková Female 24 Cycling
102 Denisa Ščerbova-Rosolová Female 17 Athletics
103 Jan Schindler Male 25 Rowing
104 Martin Škacha Male 20 Swimming
105 Lucie Škrobákova-Martincová Female 22 Athletics
106 Michal Šneberger Male 26 Athletics
107 Ondřej Sosenka Male 28 Cycling
108 Barbora Špotáková Female 23 Athletics
109 Róbert Štefko Male 36 Athletics
110 Petr Stehlík Male 27 Athletics
111 Iva Straková Female 24 Athletics
112 Renáta Štrbíková Female 25 Table Tennis
113 Michala Strnadová Female 24 Canoeing
114 Barbora Strýcová Female 18 Tennis
115 Cyril Suk Male 37 Tennis
116 Petr Švehla Male 32 Wrestling
117 Květoslav Svoboda Male 21 Swimming
118 Ján Svorada Male 35 Cycling
119 Jan Sychra Male 35 Shooting
120 Ondřej Synek Male 21 Rowing
121 Martin Tenk Male 32 Shooting
122 Štěpán Tesařík Male 26 Athletics
123 Nikola Tomečková-Brejchová Female 30 Athletics
124 Svatoslav Ton Male 25 Athletics
125 Martin Trčka Male 27 Sailing
126 Michaela Uhrová Female 22 Basketball
127 Michal Vabroušek Male 29 Rowing
128 Alena Vachovcová Female 30 Table Tennis
129 David Vála Male 26 Wrestling
130 Lenka Valová Female 21 Cycling
131 Ivana Večeřová Female 25 Basketball
132 Jana Veselá Female 20 Basketball
133 Petr Vitásek Male 23 Rowing
134 Eva Vítečková Female 22 Basketball
135 Jiří Vojtík Male 23 Athletics
136 Ivana Voračková Female 24 Basketball
137 Ivan Vrba Male 27 Cycling
138 Lucie Vrbenská Female 27 Athletics
139 Richard Výborný Male 33 Table Tennis
140 Antonín Žalský Male 24 Athletics
141 Lucie Zelenková Female 30 Triathlon
142 Jan Železný Male 38 Athletics

Sports