You Are Here > SR/Olympics > Countries > Cuba > 2012 London Summer Games

Cuba at the 2012 London Summer Games

CUB Cuba: Previous Summer Games

Host City: London, Great Britain (July 25, 2012 to August 12, 2012)
Opening Ceremony: July 27, 2012
Closing Ceremony: August 12, 2012

Events for Cuba: 86 in 14 sports
Participants for Cuba: 109 (65 men and 44 women)
Youngest Participant for Cuba: Robeisy Ramírez (18 years, 223 days)
Oldest Participant for Cuba: Guillermo Torres (53 years, 171 days)
Most Medals for Cuba (Athlete): 14 athletes with 1 medal

Go to the 2012 London Summer Games page

109 Athletes

Rk Athlete Gender Age Sport Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Roniel Iglesias Male 23 Boxing 1 1
2 Mijaín López Male 29 Wrestling 1 1
3 Idalys Ortíz Female 22 Judo 1 1
4 Leuris Pupo Male 35 Shooting 1 1
5 Robeisy Ramírez Male 18 Boxing 1 1
6 Yanet Bermoy Female 25 Judo 1 1
7 Asley González Male 22 Judo 1 1
8 Yarisley Silva Female 25 Athletics 1 1
9 Lázaro Álvarez Male 21 Boxing 1 1
10 Iván Cambar Male 28 Weightlifting 1 1
11 Robelis Despaigne Male 23 Taekwondo 1 1
12 Liván López Male 30 Wrestling 1 1
13 Leonel Suárez Male 24 Athletics 1 1
14 Yasnier Toledo Male 22 Boxing 1 1
15 Yaritza Abel Female 28 Judo
16 Raidel Acea Male 21 Athletics
17 Jeinkler Aguirre Male 22 Diving
18 Dailenys Alcántara Female 20 Athletics
19 Arnold Alcolea Male 29 Cycling
20 Rose Mary Almanza Female 20 Athletics
21 Sergio Alvárez Male 32 Weightlifting
22 Darisleydis Amador Female 24 Canoeing
23 Humberto Arencibia Male 22 Wrestling
24 Gustavo Balart Male 25 Wrestling
25 Yarelis Barrios Female 29 Athletics
26 Alexei Bel Male 22 Wrestling
27 Dailín Belmonte Female 26 Athletics
28 Yoandri Betanzos Male 30 Athletics
29 Daisurami Bonne Female 24 Athletics
30 Yowlys Bonne Male 28 Wrestling
31 Lázaro Borges Male 26 Athletics
32 Yaneisi Borlot Female 21 Athletics
33 Oscar Braison Male 27 Judo
34 José Carlos Bulnes Male 22 Canoeing
35 Dailis Caballero Female 24 Athletics
36 Denia Caballero Female 22 Athletics
37 Nelkis Casabona Female 28 Athletics
38 Omar Cisneros Male 22 Athletics
39 Yariulvis Cobas Female 21 Rowing
40 Williams Collazo Male 25 Athletics
41 Alexis Copello Male 26 Athletics
42 Onix Cortés Female 23 Judo
43 Javier Cortina Male 25 Wrestling
44 Eglis Yaima Cruz Female 32 Shooting
45 Yanet Cruz Female 24 Athletics
46 Oreidis Despaigne Male 30 Judo
47 Yoslaine Domínguez Female 26 Rowing
48 Yunior Estrada Male 25 Wrestling
49 Jorge Fernández Male 24 Athletics
50 Ángel Founier Male 24 Rowing
51 Dayexi Gandarela Female 26 Canoeing
52 Hanser García Male 23 Swimming
53 Jorge García Male 24 Canoeing
54 Yordanis García Male 23 Athletics
55 Arnie Giralt Male 27 Athletics
56 Andy González Male 24 Athletics
57 Misleydis González Female 34 Athletics
58 Yumari González Female 33 Cycling
59 José Antonio Guerra Male 32 Diving
60 Lisandra Guerra Female 24 Cycling
61 Glenhis Hernández Female 21 Taekwondo
62 Yoelmis Hernández Male 26 Weightlifting
63 Michael Herrera Male 27 Athletics
64 Roberto Janet Male 25 Athletics
65 Julio César La Cruz Male 22 Boxing
66 José Larduet Male 22 Boxing
67 Yunio Lastre Male 30 Athletics
68 Yurisleidy Lupetey Female 31 Judo
69 Aymée Martínez Female 23 Athletics
70 Guillermo Martínez Male 31 Athletics
71 Lesyaní Mayor Female 33 Athletics
72 Pedro Medel Male 20 Swimming
73 Marlies Mejias Female 19 Cycling
74 Yulitza Meneses Female 26 Canoeing
75 Hanser Meoque Male 24 Wrestling
76 Dayaris Mestre Female 25 Judo
77 Yipsi Moreno Female 31 Athletics
78 Víctor Moya Male 29 Athletics
79 Pedro Muléns Male 26 Wrestling
80 Nidia Muñóz Female 21 Taekwondo
81 Orlando Ortega Male 20 Athletics
82 Diosmely Peña Female 27 Athletics
83 Andy Pereira Male 22 Table Tennis
84 Dianelys Pérez Female 24 Shooting
85 Yaime Pérez Female 21 Athletics
86 Yunior Pérez Male 31 Rowing
87 Josleidy Ribalta Female 22 Athletics
88 Yainelis Ribeaux Female 24 Athletics
89 Annia Rivera Female 20 Diving
90 Dayron Robles Male 25 Athletics
91 Orestes Rodríguez Male 23 Athletics
92 Yasmani Romero Male 23 Weightlifting
93 Noel Ruíz Male 25 Athletics
94 Yargelis Savigne Female 27 Athletics
95 Erislandy Savón Male 22 Boxing
96 Pablo Shorey Male 28 Wrestling
97 Roberto Skyers Male 20 Athletics
98 Juan Carlos Stevens Male 43 Archery
99 Manuel Suárez Male 22 Rowing
100 Arasay Thondike Female 26 Athletics
101 Guillermo Torres Male 53 Shooting
102 Serguey Torres Male 25 Canoeing
103 Amaurys Valle Male 22 Athletics
104 Mailín Vargas Female 29 Athletics
105 Yosbany Veitía Male 20 Boxing
106 Yaima Velázquez Female 25 Rowing
107 Carlos Véliz Male 24 Athletics
108 Ariannis Vichy Female 23 Athletics
109 Katerina Vidiaux Female 25 Wrestling

Sports