Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  > 2004 Athina Summer Games

Croatia at the 2004 Athina Summer Games

CRO Croatia: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Host City: Athina, Greece (August 11, 2004 to August 29, 2004)
Opening Ceremony: August 13, 2004
Closing Ceremony: August 29, 2004

Events for Croatia: 57 in 14 sports
Participants for Croatia: 81 (66 men and 15 women)
Youngest Participant for Croatia: Sanja Jovanović (17 years, 335 days)
Oldest Participant for Croatia: Dragan Mustapić (41 years, 152 days)
Most Medals for Croatia (Athlete): 21 athletes with 1 medal

Go to the 2004 Athina Summer Games page

81 Athletes

Rk Athlete Gender Age Sport Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Ivano Balić Male 25 Handball 1 1
2 Davor Dominiković Male 26 Handball 1 1
3 Mirza Džomba Male 27 Handball 1 1
4 Slavko Goluža Male 32 Handball 1 1
5 Nikša Kaleb Male 31 Handball 1 1
6 Blaženko Lacković Male 23 Handball 1 1
7 Venio Losert Male 28 Handball 1 1
8 Valter Matošević Male 34 Handball 1 1
9 Petar Metličić Male 27 Handball 1 1
10 Vlado Šola Male 35 Handball 1 1
11 Denis Špoljarić Male 24 Handball 1 1
12 Goran Šprem Male 25 Handball 1 1
13 Igor Vori Male 23 Handball 1 1
14 Drago Vuković Male 21 Handball 1 1
15 Vedran Zrnić Male 24 Handball 1 1
16 Duje Draganja Male 21 Swimming 1 1
17 Nikša Skelin Male 26 Rowing 1 1
18 Siniša Skelin Male 30 Rowing 1 1
19 Mario Ančić Male 20 Tennis 1 1
20 Ivan Ljubičić Male 25 Tennis 1 1
21 Nikolay Peshalov Male 34 Weightlifting 1 1
22 Mate Arapov Male 28 Sailing
23 Petra Banović Female 24 Swimming
24 Samir Barač Male 30 Water Polo
25 Tomislav Bašić Male 29 Sailing
26 Vera Begić Female 22 Athletics
27 Igor Boraska Male 33 Rowing
28 Tamara Boroš Female 32 Table Tennis
29 Ivana Brkljačić Female 21 Athletics
30 Nenad Buljan Male 26 Swimming
31 Damir Burić Male 23 Water Polo
32 Krešimir Čač Male 28 Swimming
33 Igor Čerenšek Male 21 Swimming
34 Petar Cupać Male 24 Sailing
35 Mario Delač Male 19 Swimming
36 Marko Dragičević Male 27 Rowing
37 Edis Elkasević Male 21 Athletics
38 Siniša Ergotić Male 35 Athletics
39 Elvis Fatović Male 33 Water Polo
40 Nikola Franković Male 21 Water Polo
41 Anita Galić Female 19 Swimming
42 Sanja Gavrilović Female 21 Athletics
43 Juraj Grabušić Male 21 Athletics
44 Andraš Haklić Male 26 Athletics
45 Danko Herceg Male 29 Canoeing
46 Igor Hinić Male 28 Water Polo
47 Emanuel Horvatiček Male 25 Canoeing
48 Saša Imprić Male 18 Swimming
49 Sanja Jovanović Female 17 Swimming
50 Ivo Karlović Male 25 Tennis
51 Vjekoslav Kobešćak Male 30 Water Polo
52 Jelena Kostanić Female 23 Tennis
53 Gordan Kožulj Male 27 Swimming
54 Karlo Kuret Male 34 Sailing
55 Smiljana Marinović Female 26 Swimming
56 Petar Milin Male 25 Rowing
57 Ivan Mladina Male 24 Swimming
58 Nedzad Mulabegović Male 23 Athletics
59 Dinko Mulić Male 20 Canoeing
60 Dragan Mustapić Male 41 Athletics
61 Edi Ponoš Male 28 Athletics
62 Danijel Premuš Male 23 Water Polo
63 Zoran Primorac Male 35 Table Tennis
64 Pepo Puch Male 38 Equestrianism
65 Vanja Rogulj Male 22 Swimming
66 Sandra Šarić Female 20 Taekwondo
67 Dubravko Šimenc Male 37 Water Polo
68 Marijo Šivolija-Jelica Male 23 Boxing
69 Mirela Skoko-Kovačević-Ćelić Female 40 Shooting
70 Mile Smodlaka Male 28 Water Polo
71 Karolina Šprem Female 19 Tennis
72 Ratko Štritof Male 32 Water Polo
73 Cornelia Vaida-Molnar Female 20 Table Tennis
74 Nataša Vezmar Female 27 Taekwondo
75 Frano Vićan Male 28 Water Polo
76 Blanka Vlašić Female 20 Athletics
77 Goran Volarević Male 27 Water Polo
78 Tihomil Vranješ Male 26 Water Polo
79 Damir Vučičić Male 27 Rowing
80 Branko Zorko Male 37 Athletics
81 Vedran Đipalo Male 26 Boxing

Sports