Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  > 2004 Athina Summer Games

Colombia at the 2004 Athina Summer Games

COL Colombia: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Host City: Athina, Greece (August 11, 2004 to August 29, 2004)
Opening Ceremony: August 13, 2004
Closing Ceremony: August 29, 2004

Events for Colombia: 59 in 15 sports
Participants for Colombia: 53 (32 men and 21 women)
Youngest Participant for Colombia: Omar Pinzón (15 years, 63 days)
Oldest Participant for Colombia: Cesar Alberto Parra (41 years, 112 days)
Most Medals for Colombia (Athlete): María Luisa Calle and Mabel Mosquera (1 medal)

Go to the 2004 Athina Summer Games page

53 Athletes

Rk Athlete Gender Age Sport Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 María Luisa Calle Female 35 Cycling 1 1
2 Mabel Mosquera Female 35 Weightlifting 1 1
3 Carlos Andica Male 20 Weightlifting
4 Zuleima Aramendiz Female 28 Athletics
5 Héctor Ballesteros Male 22 Weightlifting
6 Camilo Becerra Male 24 Swimming
7 Santiago Botero Male 31 Cycling
8 Sergio Andrés Camacho Male 31 Judo
9 Juan Carlos Cardona Male 30 Athletics
10 Danilo Caro Male 38 Shooting
11 José Alirio Carrasco Male 28 Athletics
12 Catalina Castaño Female 25 Tennis
13 Nelson Castro Male 30 Weightlifting
14 Fiorella D'Croz Female 25 Triathlon
15 Carmenza Delgado Female 32 Weightlifting
16 Paola Andrea Delgado Female 24 Taekwondo
17 Diego Duarte Male 33 Shooting
18 Paola Duguet Female 16 Swimming
19 Leonardo Duque Male 24 Cycling
20 Oscar Escandón Male 20 Boxing
21 Ángela María Espinosa Female 30 Fencing
22 Óscar Figueroa Male 21 Weightlifting
23 Jorge Hugo Giraldo Male 24 Gymnastics
24 Norma González Female 22 Athletics
25 Caterine Ibargüén Female 20 Athletics
26 Luis Fernando Izquieredo Male 30 Wrestling
27 Luis Laverde Male 25 Cycling
28 Luis Fernando López Male 25 Athletics
29 Tulia Ángela Medina Female 21 Weightlifting
30 Wilson Meneses Male 23 Cycling
31 Amanda Mondol Female 39 Shooting
32 Gladys Mora Female 24 Taekwondo
33 José David Mosquera Male 20 Boxing
34 Digna Murillo Female 23 Athletics
35 Melissa Murillo Female 22 Athletics
36 Juan Camilo Novoa Male 22 Boxing
37 Lisseth Orozco Female 17 Judo
38 Felipa Palacios Female 28 Athletics
39 Cesar Alberto Parra Male 41 Equestrianism
40 Víctor Hugo Peña Male 30 Cycling
41 Marlon Pérez Male 28 Cycling
42 Omar Pinzón Male 15 Swimming
43 Likar Ramos Male 18 Boxing
44 Julián Rojas Male 26 Taekwondo
45 Diego Fernando Salazar Male 23 Weightlifting
46 José Rodolfo Serpa Male 25 Cycling
47 Carlos José Tamara Male 21 Boxing
48 Juan Guillermo Urán Male 21 Diving
49 Mario Antonio Valles Male 27 Judo
50 Ubaldina Valoyes Female 22 Weightlifting
51 Paulo Villar Male 26 Athletics
52 Sandra Zapata Female 27 Athletics
53 Fabiola Zuluaga Female 25 Tennis

Sports