Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  > 2014 Sochi Winter Games

China at the 2014 Sochi Winter Games

CHN China: Previous Winter Games

Host City: Sochi, Russia (February 6, 2014 to February 23, 2014)
Opening Ceremony: February 7, 2014
Closing Ceremony: February 23, 2014

Events for China: 45 in 9 sports
Participants for China: 62 (26 men and 36 women)
Youngest Participant for China: Peng Cheng (16 years, 290 days)
Oldest Participant for China: Tong Jian (34 years, 181 days)
Most Medals for China (Athlete): Han Tianyu and Wu Dajing (2 medals)

Go to the 2014 Sochi Winter Games page

62 Athletes

Rk Athlete Gender Age Sport Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Han Tianyu Male 17 Short Track Speed Skating 1 1 2
2 Wu Dajing Male 19 Short Track Speed Skating 1 1 2
3 Li Jianrou Female 27 Short Track Speed Skating 1 1
4 Zhang Hong Female 25 Speed Skating 1 1
5 Zhou Yang Female 22 Short Track Speed Skating 1 1
6 Fan Kexin Female 20 Short Track Speed Skating 1 1
7 Xu Mengtao Female 23 Freestyle Skiing 1 1
8 Chen Dequan Male 18 Short Track Speed Skating 1 1
9 Jia Zongyang Male 22 Freestyle Skiing 1 1
10 Shi Jingnan Male 19 Short Track Speed Skating 1 1
11 Ba Dexin Male 23 Curling
12 Bai Qiuming Male 19 Speed Skating
13 Cai Xuetong Female 20 Snowboarding
14 Cheng Shuang Female 26 Freestyle Skiing
15 Huang Xintong Female 27 Figure Skating
16 Li Dan Female 27 Speed Skating
17 Li Hongxue Female 29 Cross Country Skiing
18 Li Nina Female 31 Freestyle Skiing
19 Li Qishi Female 20 Speed Skating
20 Li Shuang Female 21 Snowboarding
21 Li Zijun Female 17 Figure Skating
22 Liang Wenhao Male 21 Short Track Speed Skating
23 Liu Jiayu Female 21 Snowboarding
24 Liu Qiuhong Female 25 Short Track Speed Skating
25 Liu Rui Male 31 Curling
26 Liu Yin Female 32 Curling
27 Liu Zhongqing Male 28 Freestyle Skiing
28 Man Dandan Female 24 Cross Country Skiing
29 Mu Zhongsheng Male 22 Speed Skating
30 Ning Qin Female 22 Freestyle Skiing
31 Pang Qing Female 34 Figure Skating
32 Peng Cheng Female 16 Figure Skating
33 Qi Guangpu Male 23 Freestyle Skiing
34 Qi Shuai Female 25 Speed Skating
35 Ren Long Male 25 Biathlon
36 Shi Wancheng Male 23 Snowboarding
37 Song Chaoqing Female 22 Biathlon
38 Sun Qinghai Male 26 Cross Country Skiing
39 Sun Zhifeng Female 22 Snowboarding
40 Sung Na Female 18 Biathlon
41 Tang Jialin Female 22 Biathlon
42 Tian Guojun Male 23 Speed Skating
43 Tong Jian Male 34 Figure Skating
44 Wang Beixing Female 28 Speed Skating
45 Wang Bingyu Female 29 Curling
46 Wu Chao Male 26 Freestyle Skiing
47 Xia Lina Female 26 Alpine Skiing
48 Xu Wenlong Male 26 Cross Country Skiing
49 Xu Xiaoming Male 29 Curling
50 Yan Han Male 17 Figure Skating
51 Yue Qingshuang Female 28 Curling
52 Zang Jialiang Male 26 Curling
53 Zhang Hao Male 29 Figure Skating
54 Zhang Kexin Female 18 Figure Skating
55 Zhang Shuang Female 27 Speed Skating
56 Zhang Xin Female 28 Freestyle Skiing
57 Zhang Yan Female 21 Biathlon
58 Zhang Yiwei Male 21 Snowboarding
59 Zhang Yuxin Male 24 Alpine Skiing
60 Zhao Xin Female 21 Speed Skating
61 Zheng Xun Male 26 Figure Skating
62 Zhou Yan Female 31 Curling

Sports