Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  > 2010 Vancouver Winter Games

China at the 2010 Vancouver Winter Games

CHN China: Previous Winter Games ▪ Next Winter Games

Host City: Vancouver, Canada (February 12, 2010 to February 28, 2010)
Opening Ceremony: February 12, 2010
Closing Ceremony: February 28, 2010

Events for China: 44 in 10 sports
Participants for China: 86 (30 men and 56 women)
Youngest Participant for China: Cai Xuetong (16 years, 146 days)
Oldest Participant for China: Zhao Hongbo (36 years, 146 days)
Most Medals for China (Athlete): Wang Meng (3 medals)

Go to the 2010 Vancouver Winter Games page

86 Athletes

Rk Athlete Gender Age Sport Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Wang Meng Female 24 Short Track Speed Skating 3 3
2 Zhou Yang Female 18 Short Track Speed Skating 2 2
3 Shen Xue Female 31 Figure Skating 1 1
4 Sun Linlin Female 21 Short Track Speed Skating 1 1
5 Zhang Hui Female 21 Short Track Speed Skating 1 1
6 Zhao Hongbo Male 36 Figure Skating 1 1
7 Li Nina Female 27 Freestyle Skiing 1 1
8 Pang Qing Female 30 Figure Skating 1 1
9 Tong Jian Male 30 Figure Skating 1 1
10 Guo Xinxin Female 26 Freestyle Skiing 1 1
11 Liu Yin Female 28 Curling 1 1
12 Liu Zhongqing Male 24 Freestyle Skiing 1 1
13 Wang Beixing Female 24 Speed Skating 1 1
14 Wang Bingyu Female 25 Curling 1 1
15 Yue Qingshuang Female 24 Curling 1 1
16 Zhou Yan Female 27 Curling 1 1
17 Cai Xuetong Female 16 Snowboarding
18 Cheng Shuang Female 23 Freestyle Skiing
19 Cui Shanshan Female 22 Ice Hockey
20 Fu Chunyan Female 20 Speed Skating
21 Gao Fujin Female 25 Ice Hockey
22 Gao Xuefeng Male 29 Speed Skating
23 Han Jialiang Male 22 Short Track Speed Skating
24 Han Xiaopeng Male 26 Freestyle Skiing
25 Huang Haijing Female 21 Ice Hockey
26 Huang Xintong Female 23 Figure Skating
27 Huo Cui Female 21 Ice Hockey
28 Jia Dandan Female 27 Ice Hockey
29 Jia Zongyang Male 18 Freestyle Skiing
30 Jiang Na Female 21 Ice Hockey
31 Jin Fengling Female 27 Ice Hockey
32 Jin Peiyu Female 24 Speed Skating
33 Kong Yingchao Female 27 Biathlon
34 Li Hongchen Male 34 Curling
35 Li Hongxue Female 25 Cross Country Skiing
36 Li Lei Male 22 Alpine Skiing
37 Li Xin Female 17 Cross Country Skiing
38 Liang Wenhao Male 17 Short Track Speed Skating
39 Liu Fangyi Male 27 Speed Skating
40 Liu Jiayu Female 17 Snowboarding
41 Liu Rui Male 27 Curling
42 Liu Xianwei Male 22 Short Track Speed Skating
43 Liu Xianying Female 32 Biathlon
44 Liu Yan Female 25 Figure Skating
45 Liu Zhixin Female 16 Ice Hockey
46 Lou Yue Female 22 Ice Hockey
47 Ma Rui Female 20 Ice Hockey
48 Ma Yunfeng Male 26 Short Track Speed Skating
49 Man Dandan Female 20 Cross Country Skiing
50 Qi Guangpu Male 19 Freestyle Skiing
51 Qi Xueting Female 23 Ice Hockey
52 Ren Hui Female 26 Speed Skating
53 Shi Wancheng Male 19 Snowboarding
54 Shi Yao Female 23 Ice Hockey
55 Song Chaoqing Female 18 Biathlon
56 Song Weilong Male 20 Short Track Speed Skating
57 Sun Longjiang Male 17 Speed Skating
58 Sun Qinghai Male 22 Cross Country Skiing
59 Sun Rui Female 27 Ice Hockey
60 Sun Zhifeng Female 18 Snowboarding
61 Tan Anqi Female 23 Ice Hockey
62 Tang Liang Female 24 Ice Hockey
63 Wang Chunli Female 26 Biathlon
64 Wang Fei Female 27 Speed Skating
65 Wang Fengchun Male 28 Curling
66 Wang Linuo Female 30 Ice Hockey
67 Wang Nan Male 22 Speed Skating
68 Xia Lina Female 22 Alpine Skiing
69 Xing Aihua Female 32 Speed Skating
70 Xu Mengtao Female 19 Freestyle Skiing
71 Xu Wenlong Male 22 Cross Country Skiing
72 Xu Xiaoming Male 25 Curling
73 Yu Baiwei Female 21 Ice Hockey
74 Yu Fengtong Male 25 Speed Skating
75 Yu Jing Female 24 Speed Skating
76 Zang Jialiang Male 22 Curling
77 Zeng Xiaoye Male 18 Snowboarding
78 Zhang Ben Female 24 Ice Hockey
79 Zhang Chengye Male 27 Biathlon
80 Zhang Dan Female 24 Figure Skating
81 Zhang Hao Male 25 Figure Skating
82 Zhang Shuang Female 23 Speed Skating
83 Zhang Shuang Female 22 Ice Hockey
84 Zhang Zhongqi Male 27 Speed Skating
85 Zhao Nannan Female 19 Short Track Speed Skating
86 Zheng Xun Male 22 Figure Skating

Sports