Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  > 2006 Torino Winter Games

China at the 2006 Torino Winter Games

CHN China: Previous Winter Games ▪ Next Winter Games

Host City: Torino, Italy (February 11, 2006 to February 26, 2006)
Opening Ceremony: February 10, 2006
Closing Ceremony: February 26, 2006

Events for China: 51 in 9 sports
Participants for China: 73 (35 men and 38 women)
Youngest Participant for China: Sun Zhifeng (14 years, 212 days)
Oldest Participant for China: Wang Manli (32 years, 340 days)
Most Medals for China (Athlete): Wang Meng (3 medals)

Go to the 2006 Torino Winter Games page

73 Athletes

Rk Athlete Gender Age Sport Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Wang Meng Female 20 Short Track Speed Skating 1 1 1 3
2 Han Xiaopeng Male 22 Freestyle Skiing 1 1
3 Li Nina Female 23 Freestyle Skiing 1 1
4 Wang Manli Female 32 Speed Skating 1 1
5 Zhang Dan Female 20 Figure Skating 1 1
6 Zhang Hao Male 21 Figure Skating 1 1
7 Li Jiajun Male 30 Short Track Speed Skating 1 1
8 Ren Hui Female 22 Speed Skating 1 1
9 Shen Xue Female 27 Figure Skating 1 1
10 Yang Yang (A) Female 29 Short Track Speed Skating 1 1
11 Zhao Hongbo Male 32 Figure Skating 1 1
12 An Weijiang Male 22 Speed Skating
13 Chen Haibin Male 21 Cross Country Skiing
14 Cheng Xiaolei Female 24 Short Track Speed Skating
15 Dong Jinzhi Female 28 Alpine Skiing
16 Fu Tianyu Female 27 Short Track Speed Skating
17 Gao Xuefeng Male 25 Speed Skating
18 Guo Xinxin Female 22 Freestyle Skiing
19 Han Dawei Male 28 Cross Country Skiing
20 Hou Yuxia Female 26 Biathlon
21 Huo Li Female 25 Cross Country Skiing
22 Ji Jia Female 21 Speed Skating
23 Jia Yuping Female 19 Cross Country Skiing
24 Jiang Chunli Female 24 Cross Country Skiing
25 Kong Yingchao Female 23 Biathlon
26 Li Changyu Male 22 Speed Skating
27 Li Chengjiang Male 26 Figure Skating
28 Li Geliang Male 24 Cross Country Skiing
29 Li Guangxu Male 20 Alpine Skiing
30 Li Haonan Male 24 Short Track Speed Skating
31 Li Hongxue Female 21 Cross Country Skiing
32 Li Yang Male 25 Ski Jumping
33 Li Ye Male 22 Short Track Speed Skating
34 Li Yu Male 29 Speed Skating
35 Li Zhiguang Male 22 Cross Country Skiing
36 Liu Liming Female 19 Cross Country Skiing
37 Liu Xianying Female 28 Biathlon
38 Liu Yan Female 21 Figure Skating
39 Liu Yuanyuan Female 23 Cross Country Skiing
40 Liu Zhongqing Male 20 Freestyle Skiing
41 Lu Zhuo Male 25 Speed Skating
42 Man Dandan Female 16 Cross Country Skiing
43 Ou Xiaotao Male 26 Freestyle Skiing
44 Pan Lei Female 17 Snowboarding
45 Pang Qing Female 26 Figure Skating
46 Qiu Sen Male 24 Freestyle Skiing
47 Ren Long Male 17 Cross Country Skiing
48 Song Bo Female 20 Cross Country Skiing
49 Sui Baoku Male 19 Short Track Speed Skating
50 Sun Ribo Female 29 Biathlon
51 Sun Zhifeng Female 14 Snowboarding
52 Tian Ye Male 23 Cross Country Skiing
53 Tian Zhandong Male 22 Ski Jumping
54 Tong Jian Male 26 Figure Skating
55 Wang Beixing Female 20 Speed Skating
56 Wang Chunli Female 22 Cross Country Skiing
57 Wang Fei Female 23 Speed Skating
58 Wang He Female 22 Freestyle Skiing
59 Wang Jianxun Male 24 Ski Jumping
60 Wang Songtao Male 20 Cross Country Skiing
61 Xia Wan Male 24 Cross Country Skiing
62 Xing Aihua Female 28 Speed Skating
63 Xu Nannan Female 27 Freestyle Skiing
64 Xu Yinghui Female 17 Cross Country Skiing
65 Yang Guang Male 21 Ski Jumping
66 Yin Qiao Female 20 Biathlon
67 Yu Fengtong Male 21 Speed Skating
68 Zhang Chengye Male 23 Biathlon, Cross Country Skiing
69 Zhang Min Male 29 Figure Skating
70 Zhang Qing Male 25 Cross Country Skiing
71 Zhang Shuang Female 19 Speed Skating
72 Zhang Xiaolei Female 23 Speed Skating
73 Zhang Zhongqi Male 23 Speed Skating

Sports