You Are Here > SR/Olympics > Countries > China > 2012 London Summer Games

China at the 2012 London Summer Games

CHN China: Previous Summer Games

Host City: London, Great Britain (July 25, 2012 to August 12, 2012)
Opening Ceremony: July 27, 2012
Closing Ceremony: August 12, 2012

Events for China: 206 in 29 sports
Participants for China: 375 (160 men and 215 women)
Youngest Participant for China: Qiu Yuhan (14 years, 12 days)
Oldest Participant for China: Liu Yingzi (41 years, 190 days)
Most Medals for China (Athlete): Sun Yang (4 medals)

Go to the 2012 London Summer Games page

375 Athletes

Rk Athlete Gender Age Sport Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Sun Yang Male 20 Swimming 2 1 1 4
2 Zou Kai Male 24 Gymnastics 2 1 3
3 Guo Shuang Female 26 Cycling 2 1 3
4 Chen Ruolin Female 19 Diving 2 2
5 Feng Zhe Male 24 Gymnastics 2 2
6 Li Xiaoxia Female 24 Table Tennis 2 2
7 Wu Minxia Female 26 Diving 2 2
8 Ye Shiwen Female 16 Swimming 2 2
9 Zhang Jike Male 24 Table Tennis 2 2
10 Zhao Yunlei Female 25 Badminton 2 2
11 Chen Yibing Male 27 Gymnastics 1 1 2
12 Ding Ning Female 22 Table Tennis 1 1 2
13 He Zi Female 21 Diving 1 1 2
14 Qin Kai Male 26 Diving 1 1 2
15 Wang Hao Male 28 Table Tennis 1 1 2
16 Sun Yujie Female 19 Fencing 1 1 2
17 Huang Xuechen Female 22 Synchronized Swimming 1 1 2
18 Liu Ou Female 25 Synchronized Swimming 1 1 2
19 Cai Yun Male 32 Badminton 1 1
20 Cao Yuan Male 17 Diving 1 1
21 Chen Ding Male 19 Athletics 1 1
22 Deng Linlin Female 20 Gymnastics 1 1
23 Dong Dong Male 23 Trampolining 1 1
24 Fu Haifeng Male 28 Badminton 1 1
25 Guo Weiyang Male 24 Gymnastics 1 1
26 Guo Wenjun Female 28 Shooting 1 1
27 Guo Yue Female 24 Table Tennis 1 1
28 Jiao Liuyang Female 22 Swimming 1 1
29 Lei Sheng Male 28 Fencing 1 1
30 Li Na Female 31 Fencing 1 1
31 Li Xuerui Female 21 Badminton 1 1
32 Li Xueying Female 22 Weightlifting 1 1
33 Lin Dan Male 28 Badminton 1 1
34 Lin Qingfeng Male 23 Weightlifting 1 1
35 Lu Xiaojun Male 27 Weightlifting 1 1
36 Luo Xiaojuan Female 28 Fencing 1 1
37 Luo Yutong Male 26 Diving 1 1
38 Ma Long Male 23 Table Tennis 1 1
39 Tian Qing Female 25 Badminton 1 1
40 Wang Hao Female 19 Diving 1 1
41 Wang Mingjuan Female 26 Weightlifting 1 1
42 Wu Jingyu Female 25 Taekwondo 1 1
43 Xu Anqi Female 20 Fencing 1 1
44 Xu Lijia Female 24 Sailing 1 1
45 Yi Siling Female 23 Shooting 1 1
46 Zhang Chenglong Male 23 Gymnastics 1 1
47 Zhang Nan Male 22 Badminton 1 1
48 Zhang Yanquan Male 18 Diving 1 1
49 Zhou Lulu Female 24 Weightlifting 1 1
50 Zou Shiming Male 31 Boxing 1 1
51 Cao Zhongrong Male 30 Modern Pentathlon 1 1
52 Chang Si Female 25 Synchronized Swimming 1 1
53 Chen Xiaojun Female 19 Synchronized Swimming 1 1
54 Chen Ying Female 34 Shooting 1 1
55 Cheng Ming Female 26 Archery 1 1
56 Fang Yuting Female 22 Archery 1 1
57 Gong Jinjie Female 25 Cycling 1 1
58 He Kexin Female 20 Gymnastics 1 1
59 Hou Yuzhuo Female 24 Taekwondo 1 1
60 Huang Shanshan Female 26 Trampolining 1 1
61 Huang Wenyi Female 21 Rowing 1 1
62 Jiang Tingting Female 25 Synchronized Swimming 1 1
63 Jiang Wenwen Female 25 Synchronized Swimming 1 1
64 Jing Ruixue Female 24 Wrestling 1 1
65 Lu Haojie Male 21 Weightlifting 1 1
66 Lu Ying Female 23 Swimming 1 1
67 Luo Xi Female 24 Synchronized Swimming 1 1
68 Ma Jin Female 24 Badminton 1 1
69 Qiu Bo Male 19 Diving 1 1
70 Ren Cancan Female 24 Boxing 1 1
71 Sui Lu Female 20 Gymnastics 1 1
72 Sun Wenyan Female 22 Synchronized Swimming 1 1
73 Wang Yihan Female 24 Badminton 1 1
74 Wei Ning Female 29 Shooting 1 1
75 Wu Jingbiao Male 23 Weightlifting 1 1
76 Wu Yiwen Female 25 Synchronized Swimming 1 1
77 Xu Chen Male 27 Badminton 1 1
78 Xu Dongxiang Female 29 Rowing 1 1
79 Xu Jing Female 21 Archery 1 1
80 Xu Lili Female 24 Judo 1 1
81 Chen Long Male 23 Badminton 1 1
82 Dai Jun Male 20 Swimming 1 1
83 Dai Xiaoxiang Male 21 Archery 1 1
84 Ding Feng Male 25 Shooting 1 1
85 Gong Lijiao Female 23 Athletics 1 1
86 Hao Yun Male 17 Swimming 1 1
87 He Chong Male 25 Diving 1 1
88 He Wenna Female 23 Trampolining 1 1
89 Jiang Haiqi Male 20 Swimming 1 1
90 Li Jinzi Female 22 Boxing 1 1
91 Li Xuanxu Female 18 Swimming 1 1
92 Li Yanfeng Female 33 Athletics 1 1
93 Li Yunqi Male 18 Swimming 1 1
94 Liu Xiaobo Male 28 Taekwondo 1 1
95 Lu Chunlong Male 23 Trampolining 1 1
96 Lu Zhiwu Male 23 Swimming 1 1
97 Qieyang Shenjie Female 21 Athletics 1 1
98 Si Tianfeng Male 28 Athletics 1 1
99 Tang Yi Female 19 Swimming 1 1
100 Tong Wen Female 29 Judo 1 1
101 Wang Zhen Male 20 Athletics 1 1
102 Wang Zhiwei Male 24 Shooting 1 1
103 Yu Dan Female 24 Shooting 1 1
104 A Lamusi Male 23 Judo
105 Bai Anqi Female 19 Swimming
106 Bai Faquan Male 26 Triathlon
107 Cai Zelin Male 21 Athletics
108 Cao Shuo Male 20 Athletics
109 Chai Biao Male 21 Badminton
110 Chen Cheng Male 20 Swimming
111 Chen Fei Female 21 Judo
112 Chen Jianghua Male 23 Basketball
113 Chen Jin Male 26 Badminton
114 Chen Jinyan Female 24 Fencing
115 Chen Nan Female 29 Basketball
116 Chen Qian Female 25 Modern Pentathlon
117 Chen Qian Female 19 Swimming
118 Chen Xiaodong Female 24 Fencing
119 Chen Xiaoli Female 30 Basketball
120 Chen Yin Male 26 Swimming
121 Cheng Changsong Male 27 Cycling
122 Cheng Feiyi Male 21 Swimming
123 Cheng Wen Male 23 Athletics
124 Chu Jinling Female 27 Volleyball
125 Cui Qiuxia Female 21 Hockey
126 De Jiaojiao Female 22 Hockey
127 Deng Daokun Male 34 Sailing
128 Deng Senyue Female 20 Rhythmic Gymnastics
129 Ding Jinhui Male 22 Basketball
130 Dong Bin Male 23 Athletics
131 Dong Cheng Female 25 Boxing
132 Dong Guojian Male 25 Athletics
133 Du Li Female 30 Shooting
134 Du Yu Male 25 Shooting
135 Fu Baorong Female 34 Hockey
136 Fu Yuanhui Female 16 Swimming
137 Gao Ao Female 21 Water Polo
138 Gao Chang Female 25 Swimming
139 Gao Lihua Female 32 Hockey
140 Gao Song Female 20 Basketball
141 Gao Yulan Female 28 Rowing
142 Gong Lei Male 29 Sailing
143 Guan Xin Female 25 Basketball
144 Guo Ailun Male 18 Basketball
145 Guo Fan Male 26 Athletics
146 Guo Zhendong Male 27 Badminton
147 He Hongmei Female 29 Judo
148 He Jianbin Male 19 Swimming
149 He Jin Female 25 Water Polo
150 Hu Binyuan Male 34 Shooting
151 Hu Minghai Male 23 Canoeing
152 Hu Yadan Female 16 Diving
153 Huang Cunguang Male 26 Canoeing
154 Huang Li Female 23 Cycling
155 Huang Maoxing Male 22 Canoeing
156 Huang Qiushuang Female 20 Gymnastics
157 Huang Xiaoxiao Female 29 Athletics
158 Huang Xufeng Female 28 Sailing
159 Huang Zhe Male 21 Rowing
160 Huang Zhipeng Male 28 Canoeing
161 Hui Ruoqi Female 21 Volleyball
162 Ji Liping Female 23 Swimming
163 Ji Yanyan Female 27 Basketball
164 Jiang Fan Female 22 Cycling
165 Jiang Kelu Male 27 Fencing
166 Jiang Wenwen Female 25 Cycling
167 Jin Ziwei Female 26 Rowing
168 Lan Xing Male 21 Shooting
169 Li Guojie Male 26 Fencing
170 Li Hongxia Female 25 Hockey
171 Li Jianbo Male 25 Athletics
172 Li Jiaxing Female 22 Swimming
173 Li Jingjing Female 27 Canoeing
174 Li Jinzhe Male 22 Athletics
175 Li Jun Male 26 Shooting
176 Li Ling Female 23 Athletics
177 Li Ling Female 27 Athletics
178 Li Ling Female 26 Sailing
179 Li Lingwei Female 23 Athletics
180 Li Na Female 30 Tennis
181 Li Peijing Female 23 Shooting
182 Li Qiang Male 23 Canoeing
183 Li Shanshan Female 25 Basketball
184 Li Shujin Male 29 Wrestling
185 Li Xiayan Male 22 Swimming
186 Li Yanmei Female 22 Athletics
187 Li Zhangli Female 24 Canoeing
188 Li Zhenzhu Female 26 Athletics
189 Li Zhilong Male 24 Athletics
190 Li Zicheng Male 22 Athletics
191 Liang Jiahong Male 24 Athletics
192 Liang Jing Female 27 Cycling
193 Liang Meiyu Female 18 Hockey
194 Lin Yue Male 21 Diving
195 Liu Deli Male 32 Wrestling
196 Liu Haiping Female 24 Canoeing
197 Liu Hong Female 25 Athletics
198 Liu Jing Female 22 Swimming
199 Liu Ping Female 25 Water Polo
200 Liu Qiang Male 29 Boxing
201 Liu Wei Male 32 Basketball
202 Liu Xiang Male 29 Athletics
203 Liu Xiangrong Female 24 Athletics
204 Liu Xiao Male 24 Fencing
205 Liu Xiaoyu Female 24 Swimming
206 Liu Xin Female 25 Cycling
207 Liu Yingzi Female 41 Shooting
208 Liu Zhaowu Male 23 Archery
209 Liu Zige Female 23 Swimming
210 Lu Huihui Female 23 Athletics
211 Lu Xiuzhi Female 18 Athletics
212 Lu Yong Male 26 Weightlifting
213 Ma Huanhuan Female 22 Water Polo
214 Ma Jianfei Male 27 Fencing
215 Ma Wei Female 25 Hockey
216 Ma Xuejun Female 27 Athletics
217 Ma Yibo Female 31 Hockey
218 Ma Yunwen Female 25 Volleyball
219 Ma Zengyu Female 29 Basketball
220 Meng Fanlong Male 24 Boxing
221 Mi Yang Female 23 Volleyball
222 Miao Lijie Female 31 Basketball
223 Miao Yihua Female 24 Modern Pentathlon
224 Pang Jiaying Female 27 Swimming
225 Pang Wei Male 26 Shooting
226 Peng Shuai Female 26 Tennis
227 Peng Yang Female 20 Hockey
228 Qin Qiang Male 29 Athletics
229 Qiong Maimaitituersun Male 24 Boxing
230 Qiu Yuhan Female 14 Swimming
231 Ren Wenjun Female 20 Canoeing
232 Ren Ye Female 26 Hockey
233 Shan Danna Female 20 Volleyball
234 Shao Yiwen Female 17 Swimming
235 Shen Jie Male 25 Canoeing
236 Sheng Jiang Male 29 Wrestling
237 Shi Dongpeng Male 28 Athletics
238 Shi Jian Male 24 Sailing
239 Shi Qinglan Female 26 Cycling
240 Shi Tengfei Male 23 Swimming
241 Shi Yang Male 23 Swimming
242 Shu Junrong Male 24 Canoeing
243 Song Donglun Female 21 Water Polo
244 Song Qingling Female 26 Hockey
245 Song Wenyan Female 20 Swimming
246 Song Xiaoyun Female 29 Basketball
247 Su Bingtian Male 22 Athletics
248 Su Yuling Female 23 Shooting
249 Sun Huizi Female 22 Water Polo
250 Sun Jie Male 24 Rowing
251 Sun Sinan Female 23 Hockey
252 Sun Yating Female 24 Water Polo
253 Sun Yawei Female 24 Athletics
254 Sun Ye Female 23 Swimming
255 Sun Yue Male 26 Basketball
256 Sun Yujun Female 25 Water Polo
257 Tan Jian Female 24 Athletics
258 Tan Zongliang Male 40 Shooting
259 Tang Bin Female 26 Rowing
260 Teng Fei Female 24 Water Polo
261 Teng Zhiqiang Male 20 Canoeing
262 Tian Liang Female 26 Rowing
263 Tong Weisong Male 24 Cycling
264 Wang Aichen Male 27 Sailing
265 Wang Chengxiang Male 20 Swimming
266 Wang Guan Male 25 Modern Pentathlon
267 Wang Haibing Female 14 Swimming
268 Wang Hui Female 28 Judo
269 Wang Jiali Female 26 Athletics
270 Wang Jiao Female 24 Wrestling
271 Wang Jingzhi Male 29 Fencing
272 Wang Mengyu Female 20 Hockey
273 Wang Min Female 22 Rowing
274 Wang Shijia Female 18 Swimming
275 Wang Shipeng Male 29 Basketball
276 Wang Shun Male 18 Swimming
277 Wang Tao Male 29 Shooting
278 Wang Tiexin Male 23 Rowing
279 Wang Weidong Male 29 Sailing
280 Wang Weiyi Male 38 Shooting
281 Wang Xiaoli Female 30 Sailing
282 Wang Xiaoli Female 23 Badminton
283 Wang Xin Female 26 Badminton
284 Wang Xuanxuan Male 22 Boxing
285 Wang Xueqin Female 21 Athletics
286 Wang Yi Female 24 Water Polo
287 Wang Yimei Female 24 Volleyball
288 Wang Ying Female 23 Water Polo
289 Wang Zhizhi Male 33 Basketball
290 Wei Qiuyue Female 23 Volleyball
291 Wei Wei Female 22 Basketball
292 Wei Yongli Female 20 Athletics
293 Wu Peng Male 25 Swimming
294 Wu Penggen Male 30 Beach Volleyball
295 Wu Shugen Female 24 Judo
296 Wu Yanan Female 26 Canoeing
297 Xie Limei Female 26 Athletics
298 Xie Wenjun Male 22 Athletics
299 Xie Zhenye Male 18 Athletics
300 Xin Xin Female 15 Swimming
301 Xing Yu Male 21 Archery
302 Xu Jiayu Male 16 Swimming
303 Xu Linyin Male 26 Beach Volleyball
304 Xu Xiaoxu Female 25 Hockey
305 Xu Yunli Female 24 Volleyball
306 Xue Chen Female 23 Beach Volleyball
307 Yang Jun Female 24 Water Polo
308 Yang Junjing Female 23 Volleyball
309 Yang Xiuli Female 28 Judo
310 Yang Yansheng Male 24 Athletics
311 Yang Zhixian Male 20 Swimming
312 Yao Jinnan Female 17 Gymnastics
313 Yao Yige Female 16 Swimming
314 Yi Jianlian Male 24 Basketball
315 Yi Li Male 24 Basketball
316 Yin Anna Female 20 Athletics
317 Yu Chenggang Male 28 Rowing
318 Yu Lamei Female 29 Canoeing
319 Yu Yang Female 26 Badminton
320 Yuan Jing Female 25 Shooting
321 Zeng Chunlei Female 22 Volleyball
322 Zhang Chongyao Male 26 Wrestling
323 Zhang Enjian Male 24 Swimming
324 Zhang Fan Female 27 Basketball
325 Zhang Fangbing Male 22 Rowing
326 Zhang Fenglin Male 19 Swimming
327 Zhang Guolin Male 27 Rowing
328 Zhang Guowei Male 21 Athletics
329 Zhang Hongpeng Male 25 Canoeing
330 Zhang Jian Male 26 Shooting
331 Zhang Jie Male 24 Weightlifting
332 Zhang Jun Male 29 Athletics
333 Zhang Lei Male 31 Cycling
334 Zhang Lei Female 24 Water Polo
335 Zhang Lei Female 27 Volleyball
336 Zhang Li Female 23 Athletics
337 Zhang Liang Male 25 Rowing
338 Zhang Liangliang Male 29 Fencing
339 Zhang Miao Male 23 Cycling
340 Zhang Peimeng Male 25 Athletics
341 Zhang Shuai Female 23 Tennis
342 Zhang Tian Male 31 Shooting
343 Zhang Wenxiu Female 36 Athletics
344 Zhang Xi Female 27 Beach Volleyball
345 Zhang Xian Female 27 Volleyball
346 Zhang Xiaoyi Male 23 Athletics
347 Zhang Xiuyun Female 36 Rowing
348 Zhang Yage Female 27 Rowing
349 Zhang Yangyang Female 23 Rowing
350 Zhang Yi Female 25 Triathlon
351 Zhang Yimeng Female 28 Hockey
352 Zhang Zhaoxu Male 24 Basketball
353 Zhang Zhilei Male 29 Boxing
354 Zhao Jianguo Male 24 Athletics
355 Zhao Jin Female 24 Swimming
356 Zhao Jing Female 21 Swimming
357 Zhao Shasha Female 22 Wrestling
358 Zhao Shuang Female 22 Basketball
359 Zhao Yudiao Female 23 Hockey
360 Zheng Jie Female 29 Tennis
361 Zheng Xingjuan Female 23 Athletics
362 Zhong Man Male 29 Fencing
363 Zhou Jiawei Male 28 Swimming
364 Zhou Jun Female 17 Weightlifting
365 Zhou Peng Male 28 Canoeing
366 Zhou Peng Male 22 Basketball
367 Zhou Yu Female 23 Canoeing
368 Zhou Yubo Male 24 Canoeing
369 Zhu Fangyu Male 29 Basketball
370 Zhu Jun Male 28 Fencing
371 Zhu Min Female 24 Fencing
372 Zhu Qianwei Female 21 Swimming
373 Zhu Qinan Male 27 Shooting
374 Zhu Weiwei Female 22 Rowing
375 Zhu Xiaolin Female 28 Athletics

Sports