Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  > 2004 Athina Summer Games

China at the 2004 Athina Summer Games

CHN China: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Host City: Athina, Greece (August 11, 2004 to August 29, 2004)
Opening Ceremony: August 13, 2004
Closing Ceremony: August 29, 2004

Events for China: 204 in 31 sports
Participants for China: 384 (136 men and 248 women)
Youngest Participant for China: Zhang Tianyi (14 years, 113 days)
Oldest Participant for China: Wang Yifu (43 years, 254 days)
Most Medals for China (Athlete): 6 athletes with 2 medals

Go to the 2004 Athina Summer Games page

384 Athletes

Rk Athlete Gender Age Sport Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Guo Jingjing Female 22 Diving 2 2
2 Zhang Yining Female 22 Table Tennis 2 2
3 Gao Ling Female 25 Badminton 1 1 2
4 Lao Lishi Female 16 Diving 1 1 2
5 Wu Minxia Female 18 Diving 1 1 2
6 Tian Liang Male 24 Diving 1 1 2
7 Chen Jing Female 28 Volleyball 1 1
8 Chen Qi Male 20 Table Tennis 1 1
9 Chen Yanqing Female 25 Weightlifting 1 1
10 Chen Zhong Female 21 Taekwondo 1 1
11 Du Li Female 22 Shooting 1 1
12 Feng Kun Female 25 Volleyball 1 1
13 Hu Jia Male 21 Diving 1 1
14 Jia Zhanbo Male 30 Shooting 1 1
15 Li Shan Female 24 Volleyball 1 1
16 Li Ting Female 24 Tennis 1 1
17 Li Ting Female 17 Diving 1 1
18 Liu Chunhong Female 21 Weightlifting 1 1
19 Liu Xiang Male 21 Athletics 1 1
20 Liu Yanan Female 23 Volleyball 1 1
21 Luo Wei Female 21 Taekwondo 1 1
22 Luo Xuejuan Female 20 Swimming 1 1
23 Ma Lin Male 24 Table Tennis 1 1
24 Meng Guanliang Male 27 Canoeing 1 1
25 Peng Bo Male 23 Diving 1 1
26 Shi Zhiyong Male 24 Weightlifting 1 1
27 Song Nina Female 24 Volleyball 1 1
28 Sun Tiantian Female 22 Tennis 1 1
29 Tang Gonghong Female 25 Weightlifting 1 1
30 Teng Haibin Male 19 Gymnastics 1 1
31 Wang Lina Female 26 Volleyball 1 1
32 Wang Nan Female 25 Table Tennis 1 1
33 Wang Xu Female 18 Wrestling 1 1
34 Wang Yifu Male 43 Shooting 1 1
35 Xian Dongmei Female 28 Judo 1 1
36 Xing Huina Female 20 Athletics 1 1
37 Yang Hao Female 24 Volleyball 1 1
38 Yang Jinghui Male 21 Diving 1 1
39 Yang Wei Female 25 Badminton 1 1
40 Yang Wenjun Male 20 Canoeing 1 1
41 Zhang Guozheng Male 29 Weightlifting 1 1
42 Zhang Jiewen Female 23 Badminton 1 1
43 Zhang Jun Male 26 Badminton 1 1
44 Zhang Na Female 24 Volleyball 1 1
45 Zhang Ning Female 29 Badminton 1 1
46 Zhang Ping Female 22 Volleyball 1 1
47 Zhang Yuehong Female 28 Volleyball 1 1
48 Zhao Ruirui Female 22 Volleyball 1 1
49 Zhou Suhong Female 25 Volleyball 1 1
50 Zhu Qinan Male 19 Shooting 1 1
51 Dong Zhaozhi Male 30 Fencing 1 1
52 He Ying Female 27 Archery 1 1
53 Huang Sui Female 22 Badminton 1 1
54 Jiang Yonghua Female 30 Cycling 1 1
55 Le Maosheng Male 26 Weightlifting 1 1
56 Li Ji Female 18 Swimming 1 1
57 Li Jie Male 31 Shooting 1 1
58 Li Zhuo Female 22 Weightlifting 1 1
59 Lin Sang Female 26 Archery 1 1
60 Liu Xia Female 25 Judo 1 1
61 Pang Jiaying Female 19 Swimming 1 1
62 Tan Xue Female 20 Fencing 1 1
63 Wang Haibin Male 30 Fencing 1 1
64 Wang Hao Male 20 Table Tennis 1 1
65 Wang Lei Male 23 Fencing 1 1
66 Wei Ning Female 22 Shooting 1 1
67 Wu Hanxiong Male 23 Fencing 1 1
68 Wu Meijin Male 24 Weightlifting 1 1
69 Xu Yanwei Female 20 Swimming 1 1
70 Yang Yu Female 19 Swimming 1 1
71 Ye Chong Male 34 Fencing 1 1
72 Yin Jian Female 25 Sailing 1 1
73 Zhang Juanjuan Female 23 Archery 1 1
74 Zhu Yingwen Female 22 Swimming 1 1
75 Gao E Female 41 Shooting 1 1
76 Gao Feng Female 22 Judo 1 1
77 Guo Yue Female 16 Table Tennis 1 1
78 Huang Shanshan Female 18 Trampolining 1 1
79 Li Xiaopeng Male 23 Gymnastics 1 1
80 Niu Jianfeng Female 23 Table Tennis 1 1
81 Qin Dongya Female 24 Judo 1 1
82 Sun Fuming Female 30 Judo 1 1
83 Wang Chengyi Female 21 Shooting 1 1
84 Wang Liqin Male 26 Table Tennis 1 1
85 Wang Zheng Male 25 Shooting 1 1
86 Zhang Nan Female 18 Gymnastics 1 1
87 Zhou Mi Female 25 Badminton 1 1
88 Zou Shiming Male 23 Boxing 1 1
89 Ailinuer Male 25 Wrestling
90 Bai Lili Female 25 Football
91 Bao Chunlai Male 21 Badminton
92 Bi Yan Female 20 Football
93 Bian Lan Female 17 Basketball
94 Bo Fanfang Female 26 Athletics
95 Cai Yun Male 24 Badminton
96 Cao Ying Female 29 Shooting
97 Chen Feng Male 24 Fencing
98 Chen Fubin Male 26 Canoeing
99 Chen Haijian Male 24 Athletics
100 Chen Hong Male 24 Badminton
101 Chen Hua Female 22 Swimming
102 Chen Ji Female 27 Handball
103 Chen Ke Male 25 Basketball
104 Chen Luyun Female 27 Basketball
105 Chen Nan Female 21 Basketball
106 Chen Qiqiu Male 26 Badminton
107 Chen Qiuqi Female 24 Hockey
108 Chen Qunqing Female 21 Hockey
109 Chen Tongzhou Male 24 Boxing
110 Chen Xiujun Female 18 Swimming
111 Chen Ying Female 26 Shooting
112 Chen Yongqiang Male 29 Shooting
113 Chen Yu Female 23 Synchronized Swimming
114 Chen Zhaoxia Female 29 Hockey
115 Chen Zuo Male 22 Swimming
116 Cheng Fei Female 16 Gymnastics
117 Cheng Hui Female 31 Hockey
118 Cheng Jiaru Female 19 Swimming
119 Cheng Ran Female 27 Rowing
120 Chi Qiang Male 28 Sailing
121 Cong Huanling Female 26 Rowing
122 Dai Yongjun Female 19 Rhythmic Gymnastics
123 Deng Xiaoling Female 29 Softball
124 Dong Lean Female 22 Modern Pentathlon
125 Dou Zhaobo Male 20 Athletics
126 Du Feng Male 23 Basketball
127 Fan Jie Female 27 Handball
128 Fan Ye Female 27 Gymnastics
129 Fan Yunjie Female 32 Football
130 Feng Xueling Female 24 Rowing
131 Fu Baorong Female 26 Hockey
132 Fu Haifeng Male 20 Badminton
133 Gadasu Alatan Male 20 Athletics
134 Gao Chang Female 17 Swimming
135 Gao Lihua Female 24 Hockey
136 Gao Shuying Female 24 Athletics
137 Gao Yanhua Female 27 Rowing
138 Gao Yi Female 24 Canoeing
139 Geng Hongbin Male 22 Shooting
140 Gong Ruina Female 23 Badminton
141 Gu Beibei Female 23 Synchronized Swimming
142 Gu Yuan Female 22 Athletics
143 Guan Yingnan Female 28 Athletics
144 Guo Jia Female 23 Softball
145 Guo Shiqiang Male 29 Basketball
146 Hadabateer Male 27 Boxing
147 Han Duan Female 21 Football
148 Han Gang Male 25 Athletics
149 Han Yucheng Male 25 Athletics
150 Hanati Silamu Male 19 Boxing
151 He Jing Female 20 Canoeing
152 He Xiaochu Female 20 Synchronized Swimming
153 Hou Xiaolan Female 24 Hockey
154 Hou Yingli Female 25 Synchronized Swimming
155 Hu Binyuan Male 26 Shooting
156 Hu Mei Female 17 Rhythmic Gymnastics
157 Hu Ni Female 23 Synchronized Swimming
158 Hu Xiaotao Female 23 Basketball
159 Huang Junxia Female 28 Hockey
160 Huang Qiuyan Female 24 Athletics
161 Huang Qun Female 30 Athletics
162 Huang Shaohua Male 20 Swimming
163 Huang Xiaoxiao Female 21 Athletics
164 Huang Xu Male 25 Gymnastics
165 Huang Yaojiang Male 22 Fencing
166 Ji Ting Female 21 Football
167 Jiang Jing Female 18 Athletics
168 Jin Di Male 25 Shooting
169 Jin Xiaomei Female 21 Football
170 Jin Ziwei Female 18 Rowing
171 Jing Xuezhu Female 29 Athletics
172 Jing Ying Male 23 Canoeing
173 Kong Linghui Male 28 Table Tennis
174 Lai Zhongjian Male 16 Swimming
175 Lei Sufen Female 25 Handball
176 Lei Yuping Male 25 Boxing
177 Li Bing Female 24 Handball
178 Li Chunxia Female 27 Softball
179 Li Fengfeng Female 25 Athletics
180 Li Helan Female 26 Athletics
181 Li Hui Female 19 Wrestling
182 Li Jia Female 21 Rhythmic Gymnastics
183 Li Jie Female 25 Football
184 Li Jie Female 21 Swimming
185 Li Jie Male 24 Shooting
186 Li Jingjing Female 19 Canoeing
187 Li Meifang Female 25 Cycling
188 Li Meiju Female 24 Athletics
189 Li Na Female 23 Fencing
190 Li Nan Male 27 Basketball
191 Li Qi Female 20 Softball
192 Li Qian Female 18 Rowing
193 Li Qingnian Female 23 Shooting
194 Li Rongxiang Male 32 Athletics
195 Li Shuang Female 26 Hockey
196 Li Shufang Female 25 Judo
197 Li Ting Female 19 Canoeing
198 Li Weiwei Female 22 Handball
199 Li Xuemei Female 27 Athletics
200 Li Ya Female 16 Gymnastics
201 Li Yanfeng Female 25 Athletics
202 Li Yanxi Male 21 Athletics
203 Li Zhen Female 25 Synchronized Swimming
204 Li Zhengyu Male 29 Wrestling
205 Li Zhuhong Male 20 Athletics
206 Liang Caixia Female 22 Modern Pentathlon
207 Liang Shuyan Female 26 Athletics
208 Lin Dan Male 20 Badminton
209 Lin Li Female 18 Gymnastics
210 Liu Feiliang Male 19 Athletics
211 Liu Haitao Male 21 Canoeing
212 Liu Wei Male 24 Basketball
213 Liu Weijia Male 15 Swimming
214 Liu Xiaomei Female 19 Handball
215 Liu Yang Male 18 Athletics
216 Liu Yinghui Female 26 Athletics
217 Liu Yu Male 22 Swimming
218 Liu Yuan Male 24 Boxing
219 Liu Yun Female 22 Handball
220 Liu Yunfeng Male 25 Athletics
221 Liu Yuxiang Female 28 Judo
222 Liu Zhiwei Male 22 Shooting
223 Lu Wei Female 21 Softball
224 Lu Yingna Female 19 Rhythmic Gymnastics
225 Lu Yuanyang Female 21 Rhythmic Gymnastics
226 Luo Lin Female 25 Softball
227 Luo Xiuhua Female 27 Rowing
228 Ma Ning Female 20 Athletics
229 Ma Yanping Female 27 Cycling
230 Ma Yibo Female 24 Hockey
231 Mai Shaoyan Female 25 Hockey
232 Meng Jie Female 28 Fencing
233 Meng Kebate'er Male 28 Basketball
234 Meng Lili Female 24 Wrestling
235 Mi Renrong Female 26 Softball
236 Miao Lijie Female 23 Basketball
237 Mo Ke Male 21 Basketball
238 Mu Suli Female 21 Rowing
239 Mu Xia Female 30 Softball
240 Mu Yongfeng Male 20 Trampolining
241 Nie Yali Female 31 Hockey
242 Ouyang Kunpeng Male 21 Swimming
243 Pan Song Male 28 Judo
244 Pan Wei Female 26 Basketball
245 Pu Wei Female 23 Football
246 Qi Haifeng Male 21 Athletics
247 Qi Hui Female 19 Swimming
248 Qian Yunjuan Female 27 Cycling
249 Qian Zhenhua Male 24 Modern Pentathlon
250 Qiu Yingling Female 24 Hockey
251 Qu Feifei Female 22 Football
252 Ren Jie Female 24 Shooting
253 Ren Lei Female 22 Basketball
254 Ren Liping Female 25 Football
255 Saiyinjiya Male 27 Wrestling
256 Sang Yang Male 22 Badminton
257 Shen Shengfei Female 24 Athletics
258 Shen Weiwei Female 24 Fencing
259 Shen Xiaoying Female 21 Sailing
260 Sheng Jiang Male 21 Wrestling
261 Shi Dongpeng Male 20 Athletics
262 Song Aimin Female 26 Athletics
263 Song Hongjuan Female 20 Athletics
264 Song Xiaoyun Female 21 Basketball
265 Su Hui Male 22 Rowing
266 Su Yiping Female 25 Athletics
267 Sui Feifei Female 25 Basketball
268 Sun Dongmei Female 21 Wrestling
269 Sun Laimiao Female 23 Handball
270 Sun Yingjie Female 25 Athletics
271 Tan Zongliang Male 32 Shooting
272 Tang Chunling Female 28 Hockey
273 Tao Hua Female 31 Softball
274 Tao Luna Female 30 Shooting
275 Teng Wei Female 30 Football
276 Tian Jia Female 23 Beach Volleyball
277 Tian Qin Male 20 Canoeing
278 Tuo Tong Male 20 Fencing
279 Wang Bing Male 26 Canoeing
280 Wang Fei Female 23 Beach Volleyball
281 Wang Feng Male 25 Diving
282 Wang Haibo Male 22 Swimming
283 Wang Hongni Female 22 Triathlon
284 Wang Jingzhi Male 21 Fencing
285 Wang Kenan Male 24 Diving
286 Wang Lei Male 23 Canoeing
287 Wang Lina Female 21 Athletics
288 Wang Ling Female 26 Basketball
289 Wang Liping Female 30 Football
290 Wang Liping Female 28 Athletics
291 Wang Lu Female 22 Beach Volleyball
292 Wang Min Female 24 Handball
293 Wang Na Female 20 Synchronized Swimming
294 Wang Shasha Female 17 Handball
295 Wang Tiantian Female 18 Gymnastics
296 Wang Xiaoyan Female 33 Softball
297 Wang Yuanyuan Male 26 Wrestling
298 Wei Qiang Female 32 Softball
299 Wei Yili Female 22 Badminton
300 Wu Di Female 22 Softball
301 Wu Liuxi Female 19 Shooting
302 Wu Man Female 19 Synchronized Swimming
303 Wu Peng Male 17 Swimming
304 Wu Tao Male 20 Athletics
305 Wu Yanan Female 22 Handball
306 Wu You Female 20 Rowing
307 Xiao Qin Male 19 Gymnastics
308 Xiao Zhen Female 27 Football
309 Xie Jianhua Male 30 Judo
310 Xie Yongjun Male 24 Fencing
311 Xin Tong Male 17 Swimming
312 Xing Aowei Male 22 Gymnastics
313 Xing Lin Female 25 Triathlon
314 Xu Dan Male 35 Shooting
315 Xu Dongxiang Female 21 Rowing
316 Xu Linbei Female 20 Canoeing
317 Xue Haifeng Male 24 Archery
318 Xue Juan Female 18 Athletics
319 Yan Xiaoxia Female 19 Rowing
320 Yan Zi Female 19 Tennis
321 Yang Cuiping Female 22 Rowing
322 Yang Jian Male 22 Rowing
323 Yang Wei Male 24 Gymnastics
324 Yang Yaozu Male 23 Athletics
325 Yao Ming Male 23 Basketball
326 Yao Ye Male 31 Shooting
327 Ye Li Female 22 Basketball
328 Yi Jianlian Male 16 Basketball
329 Yin Yijun Male 20 Canoeing
330 Yong Fujun Male 23 Archery
331 You Wenhui Female 24 Beach Volleyball
332 Yu Chaohong Male 28 Athletics
333 Yu Fei Female 20 Rowing
334 Yu Geli Female 28 Handball
335 Yu Rui Male 22 Swimming
336 Yuan Aijun Male 27 Weightlifting
337 Zhai Chao Female 32 Handball
338 Zhan Shu Female 19 Swimming
339 Zhan Xugang Male 30 Weightlifting
340 Zhang Ai Female 22 Softball
341 Zhang Fan Female 19 Basketball
342 Zhang Hao Female 26 Athletics
343 Zhang Jinsong Male 30 Basketball
344 Zhang Junying Female 26 Cycling
345 Zhang Li Female 27 Handball
346 Zhang Li Female 22 Fencing
347 Zhang Lin Male 17 Swimming
348 Zhang Lixia Female 27 Softball
349 Zhang Ouying Female 28 Football
350 Zhang Penghui Male 26 Shooting
351 Zhang Shujing Female 25 Athletics
352 Zhang Shuo Female 20 Rhythmic Gymnastics
353 Zhang Tianyi Female 14 Swimming
354 Zhang Wenxiu Female 28 Athletics
355 Zhang Xiaohuan Female 23 Synchronized Swimming
356 Zhang Xiaoyu Female 21 Athletics
357 Zhang Yimeng Female 20 Hockey
358 Zhang Ying Female 19 Football
359 Zhang Ying Female 22 Fencing
360 Zhang Yunsong Male 27 Basketball
361 Zhao Gang Male 33 Fencing
362 Zhao Tao Male 17 Swimming
363 Zhao Tingting Female 21 Badminton
364 Zhao Yinghui Female 22 Shooting
365 Zhao Yingying Female 18 Athletics
366 Zheng Bo Male 20 Badminton
367 Zheng Jie Female 21 Tennis
368 Zheng Kunliang Male 23 Swimming
369 Zheng Na Female 27 Rowing
370 Zhong Hongyan Female 25 Canoeing
371 Zhong Ling Female 20 Rhythmic Gymnastics
372 Zhong Weiping Female 22 Fencing
373 Zhou Can Male 25 Athletics
374 Zhou Chunxiu Female 25 Athletics
375 Zhou Hanming Male 23 Fencing
376 Zhou Wanfeng Female 24 Hockey
377 Zhou Yafei Female 20 Swimming
378 Zhou Yi Female 21 Softball
379 Zhou Yuanguo Male 26 Sailing
380 Zhu Fangyu Male 21 Basketball
381 Zhu Hongjun Male 22 Athletics
382 Zhu Ronghua Male 30 Athletics
383 Zhu Yongbiao Male 28 Cycling
384 Zhu Zhifu Male 25 Rowing

Sports