Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  > 1992 Barcelona Summer Games

China at the 1992 Barcelona Summer Games

CHN China: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Host City: Barcelona, Spain (July 24, 1992 to August 9, 1992)
Opening Ceremony: July 25, 1992
Closing Ceremony: August 9, 1992

Events for China: 144 in 23 sports
Participants for China: 244 (117 men and 127 women)
Youngest Participant for China: Fu Mingxia (13 years, 345 days)
Oldest Participant for China: Li Ronghua (35 years, 311 days)
Most Medals for China (Athlete): 4 athletes with 3 medals

Go to the 1992 Barcelona Summer Games page

244 Athletes

Rk Athlete Gender Age Sport Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Lin Li Female 21 Swimming 1 2 3
2 Zhuang Yong Female 19 Swimming 1 2 3
3 Li Xiaoshuang Male 18 Gymnastics 1 1 1 3
4 Li Jing Male 22 Gymnastics 3 3
5 Deng Yaping Female 19 Table Tennis 2 2
6 Lu Li Female 15 Gymnastics 1 1 2
7 Qiao Hong Female 23 Table Tennis 1 1 2
8 Wang Yifu Male 31 Shooting 1 1 2
9 Yang Wenyi Female 20 Swimming 1 1 2
10 Guo Linyao Male 20 Gymnastics 1 1 2
11 Chen Yueling Female 32 Athletics 1 1
12 Fu Mingxia Female 13 Diving 1 1
13 Gao Min Female 21 Diving 1 1
14 Lu Lin Male 23 Table Tennis 1 1
15 Qian Hong Female 21 Swimming 1 1
16 Sun Shuwei Male 16 Diving 1 1
17 Wang Tao Male 24 Table Tennis 1 1
18 Zhang Shan Female 24 Shooting 1 1
19 Zhuang Xiaoyan Female 23 Judo 1 1
20 Chen Zihe Female 24 Table Tennis 1 1
21 Cong Xuedi Female 29 Basketball 1 1
22 Gao Jun Female 23 Table Tennis 1 1
23 Guan Weizhen Female 28 Badminton 1 1
24 He Jun Female 23 Basketball 1 1
25 Huang Zhihong Female 27 Athletics 1 1
26 Le Jingyi Female 17 Swimming 1 1
27 Li Chunyang Male 24 Gymnastics 1 1
28 Li Dashuang Male 18 Gymnastics 1 1
29 Li Dongmei Female 22 Basketball 1 1
30 Li Duihong Female 22 Shooting 1 1
31 Li Ge Male 23 Gymnastics 1 1
32 Li Xin Female 22 Basketball 1 1
33 Lin Qisheng Male 21 Weightlifting 1 1
34 Liu Jun Female 22 Basketball 1 1
35 Liu Qing Female 27 Basketball 1 1
36 Liu Shoubin Male 24 Weightlifting 1 1
37 Lu Bin Female 15 Swimming 1 1
38 Ma Xiangjun Female 27 Archery 1 1
39 Nong Qunhua Female 26 Badminton 1 1
40 Peng Ping Female 25 Basketball 1 1
41 Tan Liangde Male 27 Diving 1 1
42 Wang Fang Female 25 Basketball 1 1
43 Wang Hong Female 27 Archery 1 1
44 Wang Huifeng Female 24 Fencing 1 1
45 Wang Xiaohong Female 23 Swimming 1 1
46 Wang Xiaozhu Female 19 Archery 1 1
47 Zhan Shuping Female 28 Basketball 1 1
48 Zhang Xiaodong Female 28 Sailing 1 1
49 Zhao Kun Female 19 Swimming 1 1
50 Zheng Dongmei Female 24 Basketball 1 1
51 Zheng Haixia Female 25 Basketball 1 1
52 Gu Xiaoli Female 21 Rowing 1 1
53 He Yingqiang Male 27 Weightlifting 1 1
54 Huang Hua Female 22 Badminton 1 1
55 Li Chunxiu Female 22 Athletics 1 1
56 Li Yongbo Male 29 Badminton 1 1
57 Li Zhongyun Female 25 Judo 1 1
58 Lin Yanfen Female 22 Badminton 1 1
59 Lu Huali Female 20 Rowing 1 1
60 Luo Jianming Male 22 Weightlifting 1 1
61 Ma Wenge Male 24 Table Tennis 1 1
62 Qu Yunxia Female 19 Athletics 1 1
63 Sheng Zetian Male 19 Wrestling 1 1
64 Tang Jiuhong Female 23 Badminton 1 1
65 Tian Bingyi Male 29 Badminton 1 1
66 Xiong Ni Male 18 Diving 1 1
67 Yao Fen Female 25 Badminton 1 1
68 Zhang Di Female 24 Judo 1 1
69 A Dijiang Male 24 Basketball
70 Bai Chongguang Male 21 Boxing
71 Bai Mei Female 17 Rhythmic Gymnastics
72 Bi Zhong Male 23 Athletics
73 Cai Yanshu Male 28 Weightlifting
74 Cao Mianying Female 25 Rowing
75 Chao Lu Male 22 Boxing
76 Chen Biao Male 21 Fencing
77 Chen Cailiang Male 22 Judo
78 Chen Fengqin Female 27 Volleyball
79 Chen Hongyong Male 26 Badminton
80 Chen Jianhong Male 23 Swimming
81 Chen Kang Male 26 Badminton
82 Chen Li Female 21 Tennis
83 Chen Shaoguo Male 21 Athletics
84 Chen Yanping Male 26 Athletics
85 Chen Zhaojing Female 23 Athletics
86 Chen Zhengbin Male 20 Wrestling
87 Chen Zunrong Male 29 Athletics
88 Cui Yingzi Female 21 Athletics
89 Du Long Male 28 Shooting
90 E Jie Female 25 Fencing
91 Feng Feng Male 21 Rowing
92 Feng Lili Female 18 Rowing
93 Fu Shengjun Male 19 Archery
94 Gao Erwei Male 24 Judo
95 Gao Han Female 21 Athletics
96 Gao Lin Female 22 Volleyball
97 Gong Xiaobin Male 22 Basketball
98 Guan Zewen Female 20 Synchronized Swimming
99 Guo Shasha Female 16 Rhythmic Gymnastics
100 Ha Xiaoyan Female 20 Athletics
101 Hao Wei Male 23 Archery
102 He Cihong Female 17 Swimming
103 He Xuemei Female 15 Gymnastics
104 He Yanwen Female 25 Rowing
105 Ho Bisgaltu Male 24 Wrestling
106 Hu Guohong Male 23 Wrestling
107 Hu Weidong Male 21 Basketball
108 Huang Geng Male 22 Athletics
109 Huang Xiaoping Male 19 Rowing
110 Jia Guihua Male 28 Fencing
111 Jiang Chen Male 26 Sailing
112 Jiang Haiyang Male 23 Rowing
113 Jiang Rong Male 31 Shooting
114 Jiang Wei Male 21 Wrestling
115 Jiang Yefei Male 25 Fencing
116 Jin Xianglan Female 19 Judo
117 Lai Yawen Female 21 Volleyball
118 Lan Wei Male 24 Diving
119 Lao Shaopei Male 30 Fencing
120 Leng Chunhui Female 20 Judo
121 Li Aiyue Female 21 Judo
122 Li Chunjiang Male 29 Basketball
123 Li Fang Female 19 Tennis
124 Li Guojun Female 26 Volleyball
125 Li Jianxin Male 35 Rowing
126 Li Li Female 17 Gymnastics
127 Li Mingcai Male 20 Athletics
128 Li Ronghua Female 35 Rowing
129 Li Shuanghong Female 22 Shooting
130 Li Tong Male 25 Athletics
131 Li Wenkai Male 22 Cycling
132 Li Yifang Female 17 Gymnastics
133 Li Yueming Female 24 Volleyball
134 Li Yunnan Male 21 Weightlifting
135 Li Zhongping Male 27 Rowing
136 Liang Jun Female 23 Fencing
137 Liang Qiang Male 19 Archery
138 Liang Xiling Female 21 Rowing
139 Lin Laijiu Male 24 Swimming
140 Lin Wensheng Male 22 Weightlifting
141 Lin Zhiai Female 23 Rowing
142 Liu Gang Male 20 Boxing
143 Liu Jun Male 23 Badminton
144 Liu Li Female 21 Athletics
145 Liu Shuzhen Female 26 Athletics
146 Liu Xirong Female 22 Rowing
147 Lou Xia Female 20 Swimming
148 Lu Di Female 16 Swimming
149 Lu Gang Male 22 Weightlifting
150 Ma Fang Female 27 Volleyball
151 Ma Jian Male 22 Basketball
152 Ma Linqin Female 20 Rowing
153 Meng Gang Male 24 Shooting
154 Meng Qianghua Male 26 Tennis
155 Min Chunfeng Female 23 Athletics
156 Ning Menghua Female 18 Canoeing
157 Ning Xiankui Male 25 Fencing
158 Pang Yongying Male 28 Shooting
159 Pei Jiayun Female 21 Rowing
160 Qiu Qiaoping Female 20 Athletics
161 Shan Tao Male 22 Basketball
162 Shen Jianqiang Male 26 Swimming
163 Shi Chengsheng Male 25 Judo
164 Shu Qingquan Male 25 Shooting
165 Song Ligang Male 25 Basketball
166 Su Huijuan Female 28 Volleyball
167 Su Liqun Female 19 Volleyball
168 Sun Fengwu Male 30 Basketball
169 Sun Jun Male 22 Basketball
170 Sun Senlin Male 24 Rowing
171 Sun Yue Female 19 Volleyball
172 Tan Min Female 19 Synchronized Swimming
173 Tan Shuping Female 14 Diving
174 Tang Min Female 21 Tennis
175 Tang Xuezhong Male 23 Cycling
176 Tian Lei Male 21 Wrestling
177 Tian Yumei Female 26 Athletics
178 Wang Chunguang Male 25 Wrestling
179 Wang Haibin Male 18 Fencing
180 Wang Jing Female 20 Canoeing
181 Wang Lihong Male 24 Fencing
182 Wang Lina Female 21 Shooting
183 Wang Nan Male 21 Judo
184 Wang Shusen Male 25 Cycling
185 Wang Xiaojie Female 20 Synchronized Swimming
186 Wang Xiuting Female 27 Athletics
187 Wang Yan Female 17 Cycling
188 Wang Yi Female 19 Volleyball
189 Wang Yong Male 24 Weightlifting
190 Wang Zhidan Male 21 Basketball
191 Wang Zhonghua Male 27 Shooting
192 Wei Qingkun Male 25 Wrestling
193 Wen Yanfang Female 25 Canoeing
194 Wu Dan Female 24 Volleyball
195 Wu Qinglong Male 27 Basketball
196 Wu Wenkai Male 21 Badminton
197 Xia Jiaping Male 23 Tennis
198 Xiao Aihua Female 21 Fencing
199 Xiao Yehua Female 20 Athletics
200 Xie Jun Male 23 Swimming
201 Xu Demei Female 27 Athletics
202 Xu Haifeng Male 34 Shooting
203 Xu Wuling Male 20 Rowing
204 Xu Yang Male 22 Athletics
205 Xu Yanhua Female 21 Shooting
206 Yan Ming Female 22 Swimming
207 Yang Bo Female 18 Gymnastics
208 Yang Hong Female 20 Rowing
209 Yang Juan Female 22 Athletics
210 Yang Zhen Male 24 Fencing
211 Yao Jianzhong Male 21 Rowing
212 Ye Chong Male 22 Fencing
213 Ye Lin Female 19 Fencing
214 Yu Shentong Male 24 Table Tennis
215 Yu Wenge Male 26 Athletics
216 Zhang Bin Male 22 Modern Pentathlon
217 Zhang Bing Male 23 Shooting
218 Zhang Guangping Male 28 Boxing
219 Zhang Lianbiao Male 23 Athletics
220 Zhang Qiuping Female 28 Shooting
221 Zhang Ronghui Male 21 Shooting
222 Zhang Shunfang Female 26 Sailing
223 Zhang Xia Female 17 Gymnastics
224 Zhang Xindong Male 23 Shooting
225 Zhang Yingzhou Male 30 Shooting
226 Zhang Yongjie Male 24 Shooting
227 Zhang Yongjun Male 29 Basketball
228 Zhang Yu Female 21 Athletics
229 Zhang Zairong Male 23 Weightlifting
230 Zhao Jianhua Male 27 Badminton
231 Zhao Xiaoli Female 20 Canoeing
232 Zhen Wenhua Female 25 Athletics
233 Zheng Xianwei Male 21 Rowing
234 Zheng Zhaokang Male 28 Fencing
235 Zhong Huandi Female 25 Athletics
236 Zhou Danhong Female 24 Shooting
237 Zhou Hong Female 26 Volleyball
238 Zhou Lingmei Female 24 Cycling
239 Zhou Shouying Female 22 Rowing
240 Zhou Tianhua Female 26 Athletics
241 Zhu Jinhong Female 15 Diving
242 Zhu Yuqing Female 29 Athletics
243 Zhu Zhengjun Male 20 Cycling
244 Zou Sixin Male 25 Athletics

Sports