You Are Here > SR/Olympics > Countries > Canada > 1994 Lillehammer Winter Games

Canada at the 1994 Lillehammer Winter Games

CAN Canada: Previous Winter Games ▪ Next Winter Games

Host City: Lillehammer, Norway (February 12, 1994 to February 27, 1994)
Opening Ceremony: February 12, 1994
Closing Ceremony: February 27, 1994

Events for Canada: 47 in 10 sports
Participants for Canada: 95 (65 men and 29 women)
Youngest Participant for Canada: Jamie Salé (16 years, 299 days)
Oldest Participant for Canada: Bob Gasper (35 years, 141 days)
Most Medals for Canada (Athlete): Myriam Bédard and Nathalie Lambert (2 medals)

Go to the 1994 Lillehammer Winter Games page

95 Athletes

Rk Athlete Gender Age Sport Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Myriam Bédard Female 24 Biathlon 2 2
2 Nathalie Lambert Female 30 Short Track Speed Skating 2 2
3 Jean-Luc Brassard Male 21 Freestyle Skiing 1 1
4 Mark Astley Male 24 Ice Hockey 1 1
5 Susan Auch Female 27 Speed Skating 1 1
6 Adrian Aucoin Male 20 Ice Hockey 1 1
7 Christine Boudrias Female 21 Short Track Speed Skating 1 1
8 Isabelle Charest Female 23 Short Track Speed Skating 1 1
9 Sylvie Daigle Female 31 Short Track Speed Skating 1 1
10 David Harlock Male 22 Ice Hockey 1 1
11 Corey Hirsch Male 21 Ice Hockey 1 1
12 Todd Hlushko Male 24 Ice Hockey 1 1
13 Greg Johnson Male 22 Ice Hockey 1 1
14 Fabian Joseph Male 28 Ice Hockey 1 1
15 Paul Kariya Male 19 Ice Hockey 1 1
16 Chris Kontos Male 30 Ice Hockey 1 1
17 Philippe LaRoche Male 27 Freestyle Skiing 1 1
18 Ken Lovsin Male 27 Ice Hockey 1 1
19 Derek Mayer Male 26 Ice Hockey 1 1
20 Petr Nedvěd Male 22 Ice Hockey 1 1
21 Dwayne Norris Male 24 Ice Hockey 1 1
22 Greg Parks Male 26 Ice Hockey 1 1
23 Jean-Yves Roy Male 24 Ice Hockey 1 1
24 Brian Savage Male 22 Ice Hockey 1 1
25 Brad Schlegel Male 25 Ice Hockey 1 1
26 Wally Schreiber Male 31 Ice Hockey 1 1
27 Elvis Stojko Male 21 Figure Skating 1 1
28 Chris Therien Male 22 Ice Hockey 1 1
29 Todd Warriner Male 20 Ice Hockey 1 1
30 Brad Werenka Male 25 Ice Hockey 1 1
31 Isabelle Brasseur Female 23 Figure Skating 1 1
32 Lloyd Eisler Male 30 Figure Skating 1 1
33 Marc Gagnon Male 18 Short Track Speed Skating 1 1
34 Lloyd Langlois Male 31 Freestyle Skiing 1 1
35 Ed Podivinsky Male 23 Alpine Skiing 1 1
36 Sheridon Baptiste Male 30 Bobsleigh
37 Kristin Berg Female 25 Biathlon
38 Frédéric Blackburn Male 21 Short Track Speed Skating
39 Dany Bouchard Male 26 Cross Country Skiing
40 Pat Bouchard Male 20 Speed Skating
41 Sylvain Bouchard Male 23 Speed Skating
42 Shae-Lynn Bourne Female 18 Figure Skating
43 Sébastien Britten Male 23 Figure Skating
44 Kurt Browning Male 27 Figure Skating
45 Derrick Campbell Male 21 Short Track Speed Skating
46 Andy Capicik Male 20 Freestyle Skiing
47 Pascal Caron Male 21 Bobsleigh
48 Josée Chouinard Female 24 Figure Skating
49 Rob Crossan Male 25 Alpine Skiing
50 Steve Cyr Male 26 Biathlon
51 Chris Farstad Male 24 Bobsleigh
52 Nicolas Fontaine Male 23 Freestyle Skiing
53 Genevieve Fortin Female 21 Freestyle Skiing
54 Bob Gasper Male 35 Luge
55 Glenroy Gilbert Male 25 Bobsleigh
56 Stephen Gough Male 21 Short Track Speed Skating
57 Thomas Grandi Male 21 Alpine Skiing
58 Mike Hall Male 24 Speed Skating
59 Gillian Hamilton Female 24 Biathlon
60 Susan Anne Humphreys Female 18 Figure Skating
61 Mike Ireland Male 20 Speed Skating
62 Sean Ireland Male 24 Speed Skating
63 Jane Isakson Female 28 Biathlon
64 Clay Ives Male 21 Luge
65 Linda Johnson-Blair Female 22 Speed Skating
66 Pat Kelly Male 31 Speed Skating
67 Victor Kraatz Male 22 Figure Skating
68 Katherina Kubenk Female 23 Freestyle Skiing
69 Catriona Le May Doan Female 23 Speed Skating
70 Kerrin Lee-Gartner Female 27 Alpine Skiing
71 Ingrid Liepa Female 27 Speed Skating
72 Chris Lori Bobsleigh
73 Pierre Lueders Male 23 Bobsleigh
74 Dave MacEachern Male 26 Bobsleigh
75 Neal Marshall Male 24 Speed Skating
76 Michelle McKendry-Ruthven Female 26 Alpine Skiing
77 Lise Meloche Female 33 Biathlon
78 Michelle Morton Female 21 Speed Skating
79 Cary Mullen Male 24 Alpine Skiing
80 Caroline Olivier Female 22 Freestyle Skiing
81 Kate Pace-Lindsay Female 24 Alpine Skiing
82 Jack Pyc Male 21 Bobsleigh
83 Glenn Rupertus Male 29 Biathlon
84 Jamie Salé Female 16 Figure Skating
85 Kristy-Lee Sargeant Female 20 Figure Skating
86 Luke Sauder Male 23 Alpine Skiing
87 Kevin Scott Male 24 Speed Skating
88 John Smart Male 28 Freestyle Skiing
89 Ralf Socher Male 26 Alpine Skiing
90 Julie Steggall Female 22 Freestyle Skiing
91 Brian Stemmle Male 27 Alpine Skiing
92 Bronwen Thomas Female 24 Freestyle Skiing
93 Mélanie Turgeon Female 17 Alpine Skiing
94 Jason Turner Male 23 Figure Skating
95 Kris Wirtz Male 24 Figure Skating

Sports