You Are Here > SR/Olympics > Countries > Bulgaria > 2012 London Summer Games

Bulgaria at the 2012 London Summer Games

BUL Bulgaria: Previous Summer Games

Host City: London, Great Britain (July 25, 2012 to August 12, 2012)
Opening Ceremony: July 27, 2012
Closing Ceremony: August 12, 2012

Events for Bulgaria: 56 in 17 sports
Participants for Bulgaria: 63 (37 men and 26 women)
Youngest Participant for Bulgaria: Hristiana Todorova (17 years, 255 days)
Oldest Participant for Bulgaria: Petya Lukanova (43 years, 16 days)
Most Medals for Bulgaria (Athlete): Stanka Zlateva and Tervel Pulev (1 medal)

Go to the 2012 London Summer Games page

63 Athletes

Rk Athlete Gender Age Sport Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Stanka Zlateva Female 29 Wrestling 1 1
2 Tervel Pulev Male 29 Boxing 1 1
3 Aleksandar Aleksandrov Male 27 Boxing
4 Todor Aleksiev Male 29 Volleyball
5 Ivo Angelov Male 27 Wrestling
6 Ekaterina Avramova Female 20 Swimming
7 Ventsislav Aydarski Male 21 Swimming
8 Andriana Banova Female 25 Athletics
9 Leonid Bazan Male 27 Wrestling
10 Antoaneta Boneva Female 26 Shooting
11 Georgi Bratoev Male 24 Volleyball
12 Valentin Bratoev Male 24 Volleyball
13 Margarita Chomakova Female 23 Fencing
14 Detelin Dalakliev Male 29 Boxing
15 Silviya Danekova Female 29 Athletics
16 Dobromir Dimitrov Male 21 Volleyball
17 Grigor Dimitrov Male 21 Tennis
18 Mariya Grozdeva Female 40 Shooting
19 Anatolie Guidea Male 35 Wrestling
20 Elis Guri Male 29 Wrestling
21 Spas Gyurov Male 26 Cycling
22 Georgi Ivanov Male 27 Athletics
23 Martin Ivanov Male 24 Judo
24 Reneta Kamberova Female 21 Rhythmic Gymnastics
25 Yavor Khristov Male 36 Archery
26 Miroslav Kirchev Male 22 Canoeing
27 Yoan Kolev Male 21 Sailing
28 Irina Konstantinova Female 36 Sailing
29 Aleksandar Kostadinov Male 23 Wrestling
30 Ivet Lalova Female 28 Athletics
31 Petya Lukanova Female 43 Shooting
32 Mihaela Maevska Female 21 Rhythmic Gymnastics
33 Milka Maneva Female 27 Weightlifting
34 Hristo Marinov Male 25 Wrestling
35 Ivan Markov Male 23 Weightlifting
36 Radoslava Mavrodieva Female 25 Athletics
37 Ralitsa Mileva Female 18 Gymnastics
38 Silviya Miteva Female 26 Rhythmic Gymnastics
39 Tsvetelina Naydenova Female 18 Rhythmic Gymnastics
40 Petya Nedelcheva Female 28 Badminton
41 Nikolay Nikolov Male 25 Volleyball
42 Vladimir Nikolov Male 34 Volleyball
43 Viktor Ninov Male 24 Athletics
44 Nikolay Penchev Male 19 Volleyball
45 Danail Petrov Male 34 Cycling
46 Stoyka Petrova Female 26 Boxing
47 Tsvetana Pironkova Female 24 Tennis
48 Nina Rangelova Female 21 Swimming
49 Anton Rizov Male 24 Shooting
50 Teodor Salparov Male 29 Volleyball
51 Todor Skrimov Male 22 Volleyball
52 Tsvetan Sokolov Male 22 Volleyball
53 Vania Stambolova Female 28 Athletics
54 Petar Stoychev Male 35 Swimming
55 Kiril Terziev Male 28 Wrestling
56 Teodor Todorov Male 22 Volleyball
57 Elena Todorova Female 18 Rhythmic Gymnastics
58 Hristiana Todorova Female 17 Rhythmic Gymnastics
59 Radoslav Velikov Male 28 Wrestling
60 Katrin Velkova Female 20 Rhythmic Gymnastics
61 Venelina Veneva-Mateeva Female 38 Athletics
62 Viktor Yosifov Male 26 Volleyball
63 Yordan Yovchev Male 39 Gymnastics

Sports