Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  > 1912 Stockholm Summer Games

Bohemia at the 1912 Stockholm Summer Games

BOH Bohemia: Previous Summer Games

Host City: Stockholm, Sweden (May 5, 1912 to July 27, 1912)
Opening Ceremony: July 6, 1912
Closing Ceremony: July 27, 1912

Events for Bohemia: 25 in 8 sports
Participants for Bohemia: 43 (43 men and 0 women)
Youngest Participant for Bohemia: Bohumil Rameš (17 years, 125 days)
Oldest Participant for Bohemia: Vilém Goppold z Lobsdorfu, Sr. (43 years, 50 days)
Most Medals for Bohemia (Athlete): No medalists

Go to the 1912 Stockholm Summer Games page

43 Athletes

Rk Athlete Gender Age Sport Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Jan Balej Male 18 Wrestling
2 Zdeněk Bárta Male 20 Fencing
3 Josef Beránek Male 20 Wrestling
4 Josef Čipera Male 24 Fencing
5 Vilém Goppold z Lobsdorfu, Jr. Male Fencing
6 Vilém Goppold z Lobsdorfu, Sr. Male 42 Fencing
7 Karel Goppold z Lobsdorfu Male Fencing
8 Jaroslav Hainz Male 28 Tennis
9 Karel Halík Male 28 Wrestling
10 Boris Honzátko Male 36 Athletics, Gymnastics
11 Bohuslav Hykš Male 22 Tennis
12 František Janda-Suk Male 34 Athletics
13 Josef Javůrek Male Fencing
14 Ladislav Jiránek-Strana Male 29 Athletics
15 Jindřich Jirsák Male 27 Athletics
16 Jaroslav Just Male 29 Tennis
17 Miloš Klika Male Fencing
18 Jiří Kodl Male 23 Tennis
19 František Kopřiva Male 19 Wrestling
20 František Kříž Male 27 Fencing
21 Bohumil Kubrycht Male 25 Cycling
22 František Kundert Male 20 Cycling
23 Václav Labík-Gregan Male 18 Athletics
24 Zdeněk Městecký Male 30 Athletics
25 Vladimír Penc Male 18 Athletics
26 Josef Pfeiffer Male Fencing
27 Bohumil Rameš Male 17 Cycling
28 Rudolf Richter Male 29 Athletics
29 Karel Robětín Male 23 Tennis
30 Bedřich Schejbal Male Fencing
31 Josef Šebek Male 24 Tennis
32 František Slavík Male 23 Athletics
33 Jan Šourek Male 24 Rowing
34 Otakar Španiel Male 30 Art Competitions
35 Miroslav Šustera Male 34 Athletics
36 Otakar Švorčík Male 25 Fencing
37 Václav Tintěra Male 19 Cycling
38 Vilém Tvrzský Male Fencing
39 Zdeněk Vávra Male Fencing
40 Jan Vokoun Male 24 Cycling
41 Bedřich Vygoda Male 17 Athletics
42 Jaromír Zeman Male 25 Tennis
43 Ladislav Žemla Male 24 Tennis

Sports