Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  > 2010 Vancouver Winter Games

Belarus at the 2010 Vancouver Winter Games

BLR Belarus: Previous Winter Games ▪ Next Winter Games

Host City: Vancouver, Canada (February 12, 2010 to February 28, 2010)
Opening Ceremony: February 12, 2010
Closing Ceremony: February 28, 2010

Events for Belarus: 28 in 6 sports
Participants for Belarus: 47 (33 men and 14 women)
Youngest Participant for Belarus: Mariya Shkanova (20 years, 126 days)
Oldest Participant for Belarus: Oleg Antonenko (38 years, 231 days)
Most Medals for Belarus (Athlete): 3 athletes with 1 medal

Go to the 2010 Vancouver Winter Games page

47 Athletes

Rk Athlete Gender Age Sport Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Aleksey Grishin Male 30 Freestyle Skiing 1 1
2 Sergey Novikov Male 30 Biathlon 1 1
3 Darya Domracheva Female 23 Biathlon 1 1
4 Yevgeny Abramenko Male 22 Biathlon
5 Oleg Antonenko Male 38 Ice Hockey
6 Dmitry Dashchinsky Male 32 Freestyle Skiing
7 Sergey Demagin Male 23 Ice Hockey
8 Vladimir Denisov Male 25 Ice Hockey
9 Sergey Dolidovich Male 36 Cross Country Skiing
10 Anastasiya Dubarezova Female 24 Cross Country Skiing
11 Aleksey Ivanov Male 29 Cross Country Skiing
12 Lyudmila Kalinchik Female 27 Biathlon
13 Aleksey Kalyuzhny Male 32 Ice Hockey
14 Andrey Karev Male 25 Ice Hockey
15 Sergey Kolosov Male 23 Ice Hockey
16 Konstantin Koltsov Male 28 Ice Hockey
17 Leonid Korneyenko Male 22 Cross Country Skiing
18 Sergey Kostitsyn Male 22 Ice Hockey
19 Viktor Kostyuchonok Male 30 Ice Hockey
20 Vitaly Koval Male 29 Ice Hockey
21 Olga Kudryashova Female 31 Biathlon
22 Aleksandr Kulakov Male 26 Ice Hockey
23 Anton Kushnir Male 25 Freestyle Skiing
24 Yelizaveta Kuzmenko Female 22 Alpine Skiing
25 Aleksandr Makritsky Male 38 Ice Hockey
26 Dmitry Meleshko Male 27 Ice Hockey
27 Andrey Mezin Male 35 Ice Hockey
28 Andrey Mikhalyov Male 31 Ice Hockey
29 Olga Nazarova Female 32 Biathlon
30 Svetlana Radkevich Female 30 Speed Skating
31 Yekaterina Rudakova-Bulavka Female 26 Cross Country Skiing
32 Aleksandr Ryadinsky Male 31 Ice Hockey
33 Ruslan Saley Male 35 Ice Hockey
34 Yelena Sannikova Female 29 Cross Country Skiing
35 Mariya Shkanova Female 20 Alpine Skiing
36 Nadezhda Skardino Female 24 Biathlon
37 Assol Slivets Female 27 Freestyle Skiing
38 Timofey Slivets Male 25 Freestyle Skiing
39 Andrey Stas Male 21 Ice Hockey
40 Nikolay Stasenko Male 22 Ice Hockey
41 Aleksandr Syman Male 32 Biathlon
42 Alla Tsuper Female 30 Freestyle Skiing
43 Aleksey Ugarov Male 25 Ice Hockey
44 Rustam Valiullin Male 33 Biathlon
45 Olga Vasilyonok Female 29 Cross Country Skiing
46 Sergey Zadelenov Male 33 Ice Hockey
47 Konstantin Zakharov Male 24 Ice Hockey

Sports