Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Athletics

Belarus Athletics at the 2012 London Summer Games

BLR Belarus at the 2012 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games

Host City: London, Great Britain
Date Started: August 3, 2012
Date Finished: August 11, 2012

Events for Belarus: 30
Participants for Belarus: 44 (14 men and 30 women)
Youngest Participant for Belarus: Andrey Churilo (19 years, 79 days)
Oldest Participant for Belarus: Ivan Trotsky (36 years, 77 days)
Most Medals for Belarus (Athlete): No medalists

Go to the Athletics at the 2012 London Summer Games page

Men's 800 metres

Athlete Age Event Rank Medal
Anis Ananenko 26 Men's 800 metres 7 h2 r1/3

Men's Marathon

Athlete Age Event Rank Medal
Stepan Rogovtsov 26 Men's Marathon 64

Men's 110 metres Hurdles

Athlete Age Event Rank Medal
Maksim Lynsha 27 Men's 110 metres Hurdles 7 h3 r2/3

Men's 20 kilometres Walk

Men's 50 kilometres Walk

Athlete Age Event Rank Medal
Ivan Trotsky 36 Men's 50 kilometres Walk 13

Men's High Jump

Athlete Age Event Rank Medal
Andrey Churilo 19 Men's High Jump AC

Men's Pole Vault

Athlete Age Event Rank Medal
Stanislav Tivonchik 27 Men's Pole Vault 23 r1/2

Men's Triple Jump

Athlete Age Event Rank Medal
Dmitry Plotnitsky 23 Men's Triple Jump 12

Men's Shot Put

Athlete Age Event Rank Medal
Pavel Lyzhin 31 Men's Shot Put 8
Andrey Mikhnevich 36 Men's Shot Put 17 r1/2

Men's Hammer Throw

Athlete Age Event Rank Medal
Valery Svyatokho 31 Men's Hammer Throw 11
Pavel Kryvitsky 28 Men's Hammer Throw 28 r1/2

Men's Javelin Throw

Athlete Age Event Rank Medal
Vladimir Kozlov 27 Men's Javelin Throw 15 r1/2

Men's Decathlon

Athlete Age Event Rank Medal
Eduard Mikhan 23 Men's Decathlon 17

Women's 100 metres

Athlete Age Event Rank Medal
Yuliya Balykina 28 Women's 100 metres 7 h2 r2/4

Women's 400 metres

Athlete Age Event Rank Medal
Svetlana Usovich 31 Women's 400 metres 5 h4 r1/3

Women's 800 metres

Athlete Age Event Rank Medal
Marina Arzamasova 24 Women's 800 metres 4 h5 r1/3

Women's 1,500 metres

Athlete Age Event Rank Medal
Nataliya Koreyvo 26 Women's 1,500 metres 7

Women's Marathon

Women's 100 metres Hurdles

Athlete Age Event Rank Medal
Alina Talay 23 Women's 100 metres Hurdles 4 h1 r2/3
Yekatarina Poplavskaya 25 Women's 100 metres Hurdles AC h5 r1/3

Women's 3,000 metres Steeplechase

Athlete Age Event Rank Medal
Svetlana Kudelich 25 Women's 3,000 metres Steeplechase 14 h1 r1/2

Women's 4 × 100 metres Relay

Women's 4 × 400 metres Relay

Women's 20 kilometres Walk

Women's Pole Vault

Athlete Age Event Rank Medal
Anastasiya Ivanova-Shvedova 33 Women's Pole Vault 17

Women's Long Jump

Women's Triple Jump

Athlete Age Event Rank Medal
Kseniya Priyemko-Detsuk 26 Women's Triple Jump AC

Women's Shot Put

Women's Discus Throw

Athlete Age Event Rank Medal
Svetlana Serova 25 Women's Discus Throw 33

Women's Hammer Throw

Women's Javelin Throw

Athlete Age Event Rank Medal
Marina Novik 28 Women's Javelin Throw 33

Women's Heptathlon

Athlete Age Event Rank Medal
Yana Maksimova 23 Women's Heptathlon 16

Sports